AFC Bournemouth

Team Info

City
Bournemouth
Country
Address
Dean Court, Boscombe, Bournemouth BH7 7AF, United Kingdom
Website
Founded
1899
Stadium
Social
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

AFC Bournemouth Matches

AFC Bournemouth Next Game
Stamford Bridge, London
Premier League
Chelsea
vs
AFC Bournemouth
27/12/20225:30 pm
Last Game
Vitality Stadium, Bournemouth, Dorset
Premier League
12/11/20223:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
3 0
Everton

AFC Bournemouth Fixtures

Fixtures
Premier League
10/09/2022
- 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
Premier League
27/12/2022
- 5:30 pm
Chelsea
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
31/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Crystal Palace
Premier League
03/01/2023
- 8:00 pm
Manchester United
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
14/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Brentford
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
21/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
04/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
11/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Newcastle United
Premier League
18/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
25/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Man City
Premier League
04/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
11/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
18/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
01/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Fulham
Premier League
08/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Leicester City
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
15/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Tottenham
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
22/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
West Ham
Premier League
26/04/2023
- 6:45 pm
Southampton
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
29/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Leeds United
Premier League
06/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
13/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
20/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Manchester United
Premier League
28/05/2023
- 3:00 pm
Everton
- -
AFC Bournemouth

AFC Bournemouth Results

Latest Results
Premier League
12/11/2022
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
3 0
Everton
Premier League
05/11/2022
- 3:00 pm
Leeds United
4 3
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
29/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2 3
Tottenham
Premier League
24/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
West Ham
2 0
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
19/10/2022
- 7:30 pm
AFC Bournemouth
0 1
Southampton
Premier League
15/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Fulham
2 2
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
08/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2 1
Leicester City
Premier League
01/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
0 0
Brentford
Premier League
17/09/2022
- 3:00 pm
Newcastle United
1 1
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
03/09/2022
- 3:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
2 3
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
31/08/2022
- 7:30 pm
AFC Bournemouth
0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
27/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Liverpool
9 0
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
20/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
AFC Bournemouth
0 3
Arsenal
Premier League
13/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Man City
4 0
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
06/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2 0
Aston Villa

Best Players Overall 2022/23

AFC Bournemouth Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
Neto
Neto
Position Goalkeeper
Age 33
Nationality
Mark Travers
Mark Travers
Position Goalkeeper
Age 23
Nationality
Will Dennis
Will Dennis
Position Goalkeeper
Age 22
Nationality
Defenders
G. Cahill
G. Cahill
Position Defender
Age 36
Nationality
R. Fredericks
R. Fredericks
Position Defender
Age 30
Nationality
Adam Smith
Adam Smith
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
Lloyd Kelly
Lloyd Kelly
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
Jack Stacey
Jack Stacey
Position Defender
Age 26
Nationality
J. Hill
J. Hill
Position Defender
Age 20
Nationality
B. Greenwood
B. Greenwood
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
T. Gidaree
T. Gidaree
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
M. Senesi
M. Senesi
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
C. Mepham
C. Mepham
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
Jordan Zemura
Jordan Zemura
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
B. Genesini
B. Genesini
Position Defender
Age 20
Nationality
Owen Bevan
Owen Bevan
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
Midfielders
Jefferson Lerma
Jefferson Lerma
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
D. Brooks
D. Brooks
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
L. Cook
L. Cook
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
J. Stanislas
J. Stanislas
Position Midfielder
Age 33
Nationality
Marcus Tavernier
Marcus Tavernier
Position Midfielder
Age 23
Nationality
Emiliano Marcondes
Emiliano Marcondes
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Joe Rothwell
Joe Rothwell
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Ryan Christie
Ryan Christie
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
P. Billing
P. Billing
Position Midfielder
Age 26
Nationality
B. Pearson
B. Pearson
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
D. Sadi
D. Sadi
Position Midfielder
Age 19
Nationality
Forwards
M. Rogers
M. Rogers
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
J. Scrimshaw
J. Scrimshaw
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Dominic Solanke
Dominic Solanke
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
K. Moore
K. Moore
Position Forward
Age 30
Nationality
Jamal Lowe
Jamal Lowe
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
C. Saydee
C. Saydee
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
Jaidon Anthony
Jaidon Anthony
Position Forward
Age 23
Nationality
Coach
S. Parker
S. Parker
Age 42
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played8715
Wins314
Draws224
Losses347
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.191.391.218
Goals Conceded183.4242.132
Yellow Cards1.6131.6111.624
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.5400.34
Corners4.3342.6183.552
Fouls11.1899.36510.3154
Offsides1.190.430.812
Shots8.9717.1508.1121
Shots on Goal3.4273.4243.451
PlayerPosition
Adam SmithDefender15151305500000100
B. PearsonMidfielder53215100000000
C. MephamDefender14141252400001000
Cameron Plain000000000000
Christian Saydee000000000000
Dominic SolankeForward13121078000300300
Emiliano MarcondesMidfielder108000000000
J. HillDefender000000000000
J. StanislasMidfielder4058000000000
J. StephensDefender3192000000000
Jack StaceyDefender61130100000000
Jaidon AnthonyForward101265000200000
Jamal LoweForward101000000000
Jefferson LermaMidfielder15151350300201000
Joe RothwellMidfielder2015000000000
Jordan ZemuraDefender119787100000100
K. MooreForward158748000400000
L. CookMidfielder15131194200000200
Lloyd KellyDefender55450000000200
M. SenesiDefender1211940100000000
Marcus TavernierMidfielder15151289100200400
Mark TraversGoalkeeper876750000000242
NetoGoalkeeper88675200000082
Owen BevanDefender108000000000
P. BillingMidfielder15131141100400100
R. FredericksDefender85453100000000
Ryan ChristieMidfielder139721100100000
Siriki DembéléMidfielder107000000000
Will DennisGoalkeeper000000000000

AFC Bournemouth Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Ryan Glover
Midfielder
- 09/11/2000
Aldershot Town
09/11/2000
01/04/2022
Aldershot Town
01/04/2022
player photo
B. Greenwood
Defender
- 20/02/2003
Weymouth
20/02/2003
01/06/2022
Weymouth
01/06/2022
player photo
Zeno Ibsen Rossi
Defender
- 28/10/2000
Dundee
28/10/2000
01/07/2022
Dundee
01/07/2022
player photo
C. Saydee
Forward
- 10/05/2002
Burton Albion
10/05/2002
01/07/2022
Burton Albion
01/07/2022
player photo
R. Fredericks
Defender
- 10/10/1992
West Ham
10/10/1992
01/07/2022
Free
West Ham
01/07/2022 Free
player photo
Joe Rothwell
Midfielder
- 11/01/1995
Blackburn Rovers
11/01/1995
01/07/2022
Free
Blackburn Rovers
01/07/2022 Free
player photo
Marcus Tavernier
Midfielder
- 22/03/1999
Middlesbrough FC
22/03/1999
01/08/2022
€ 11.9M
Middlesbrough FC
01/08/2022 € 11.9M
player photo
Neto
Goalkeeper
- 19/07/1989
FC Barcelona
19/07/1989
07/08/2022
Free
FC Barcelona
07/08/2022 Free
player photo
M. Senesi
Defender
- 10/05/1997
Feyenoord
10/05/1997
08/08/2022
€ 15M
Feyenoord
08/08/2022 € 15M
player photo
J. Stephens
Defender
- 27/01/1994
Southampton
27/01/1994
01/09/2022
Loan
Southampton
01/09/2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
F. Woodman
Goalkeeper
- 04/03/1997
Newcastle United
04/03/1997
20/06/2022
Newcastle United
20/06/2022
player photo
Leif Davis
Defender
- 31/12/1999
Leeds United
31/12/1999
01/07/2022
Leeds United
01/07/2022
player photo
Brennan Camp
Defender
- 12/10/2000
Eastleigh
12/10/2000
01/07/2022
Free
Eastleigh
01/07/2022 Free
player photo
E. Laird
Defender
- 05/08/2001
Manchester United
05/08/2001
01/07/2022
Manchester United
01/07/2022
player photo
T. Cantwell
Midfielder
- 27/02/1998
Norwich City
27/02/1998
01/07/2022
Norwich City
01/07/2022
player photo
N. Phillips
Defender
- 21/03/1997
Liverpool
21/03/1997
01/07/2022
Liverpool
01/07/2022
player photo
Gavin Kilkenny
Midfielder
- 01/02/2000
Stoke City
01/02/2000
02/07/2022
Loan
Stoke City
02/07/2022 Loan
player photo
R. Brady
Midfielder
- 14/01/1992
Preston North End
14/01/1992
04/07/2022
Free
Preston North End
04/07/2022 Free
player photo
Zeno Ibsen Rossi
Defender
- 28/10/2000
Cambridge United
28/10/2000
18/07/2022
Cambridge United
18/07/2022
player photo
Ryan Glover
Midfielder
- 09/11/2000
Aldershot Town
09/11/2000
05/08/2022
Aldershot Town
05/08/2022
player photo
Nathan Moriah-Welsh
Midfielder
- 18/03/2002
Newport County
18/03/2002
10/08/2022
Loan
Newport County
10/08/2022 Loan
player photo
B. Genesini
Defender
- 12/12/2001
Naestved
12/12/2001
31/08/2022
Loan
Naestved
31/08/2022 Loan
player photo
C. Saydee
Forward
- 10/05/2002
Shrewsbury
10/05/2002
01/09/2022
Loan
Shrewsbury
01/09/2022 Loan
player photo
Owen Bevan
Defender
- 26/10/2003
Yeovil Town
26/10/2003
02/09/2022
Yeovil Town
02/09/2022
P