Argentina

Team Info

Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Argentina Matches

Argentina Next Game
Last Game
Knockout stage - World Cup 2022-2023
03/12/20227:00 pm
Argentina
2 1
Australia

Argentina Fixtures

Fixtures

Argentina Results

Latest Results
World Cup
03/12/2022
- 7:00 pm
Argentina
2 1
Australia
World Cup
30/11/2022
- 7:00 pm
Poland
0 2
Argentina
World Cup
26/11/2022
- 7:00 pm
Argentina
2 0
Mexico
World Cup
22/11/2022
- 10:00 am
Argentina
1 2
Saudi Arabia

Argentina Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
E. Andrada
E. Andrada
Position Goalkeeper
Age 31
Nationality
Jeremías Ledesma
Jeremías Ledesma
Position Goalkeeper
Age 29
Nationality
Agustín Rossi
Agustín Rossi
Position Goalkeeper
Age 27
Nationality
F. Gomes
F. Gomes
Position Goalkeeper
Age 18
Nationality
F. Armani
F. Armani
Position Goalkeeper
Age 36
Nationality
A. Marchesín
A. Marchesín
Position Goalkeeper
Age 34
Nationality
Juan Musso
Juan Musso
Position Goalkeeper
Age 28
Nationality
E. Martínez
E. Martínez
Position Goalkeeper
Age 30
Nationality
Gerónimo Rulli
Gerónimo Rulli
Position Goalkeeper
Age 30
Nationality
Defenders
L. Balerdi
L. Balerdi
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
W. Kannemann
W. Kannemann
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
F. Medina
F. Medina
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
M. Senesi
M. Senesi
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
Nehuén Pérez
Nehuén Pérez
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
Marcos Acuña
Marcos Acuña
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
Lucas Martínez Quarta
Lucas Martínez Quarta
Position Defender
Age 26
Nationality
José Luis Palomino
José Luis Palomino
Position Defender
Age 32
Nationality
F. Carboni
F. Carboni
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
Juan Foyth
Juan Foyth
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
N. Tagliafico
N. Tagliafico
Position Defender
Age 30
Nationality
N. Otamendi
N. Otamendi
Position Defender
Age 34
Nationality
Lisandro Martínez
Lisandro Martínez
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
Gonzalo Montiel
Gonzalo Montiel
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
Germán Pezzella
Germán Pezzella
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
Nahuel Molina
Nahuel Molina
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
Cristian Romero
Cristian Romero
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
G. Ávila
G. Ávila
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Midfielders
E. Salvio
E. Salvio
Position Midfielder
Age 32
Nationality
M. Lanzini
M. Lanzini
Position Midfielder
Age 29
Nationality
Thiago Ezequiel Almada
Thiago Ezequiel Almada
Position Midfielder
Age 21
Nationality
E. Buendía
E. Buendía
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Maximiliano Meza
Maximiliano Meza
Position Midfielder
Age 29
Nationality
S. Simón
S. Simón
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
C. Medina
C. Medina
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
V. Carboni
V. Carboni
Position Midfielder
Age 17
Nationality
N. Paz Martínez
N. Paz Martínez
Position Midfielder
Age 18
Nationality
G. Lo Celso
G. Lo Celso
Position Midfielder
Age 26
Nationality
L. Ocampos
L. Ocampos
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Roberto Pereyra
Roberto Pereyra
Position Midfielder
Age 31
Nationality
Nicolás Domínguez
Nicolás Domínguez
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
Luka Romero
Luka Romero
Position Midfielder
Age 18
Nationality
Matías Soulé
Matías Soulé
Position Midfielder
Age 19
Nationality
Á. Di María
Á. Di María
Position Midfielder
Age 34
Nationality
L. Paredes
L. Paredes
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Rodrigo De Paul
Rodrigo De Paul
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Guido Rodríguez
Guido Rodríguez
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Enzo Fernández
Enzo Fernández
Position Midfielder
Age 21
Nationality
E. Palacios
E. Palacios
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
A. Mac Allister
A. Mac Allister
Position Midfielder
Age 23
Nationality
Alejandro Gómez
Alejandro Gómez
Position Midfielder
Age 34
Nationality
Forwards
Sergio Agüero
Sergio Agüero
Position Forward
Age 34
Nationality
L. Alario
L. Alario
Position Forward
Age 30
Nationality
O. Zeballos
O. Zeballos
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
Ángel Correa
Ángel Correa
Position Forward
Age 27
Nationality
Lucas Boyé
Lucas Boyé
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
Giovanni Simeone
Giovanni Simeone
Position Forward
Age 27
Nationality
Alejandro Garnacho
Alejandro Garnacho
Position Forward
Age 18
Nationality
Paulo Dybala
Paulo Dybala
Position Forward
Age 29
Nationality
Joaquín Correa
Joaquín Correa
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
Julián Álvarez
Julián Álvarez
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Lionel Messi
Lionel Messi
Position Forward
Age 35
Nationality
Lautaro Martínez
Lautaro Martínez
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
Nicolás González
Nicolás González
Position Forward
Age 24
Nationality
Coach
L. Scaloni
L. Scaloni
Age 44
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played314
Wins213
Draws000
Losses101
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.75221.87
Goals Conceded1300.83
Yellow Cards0.31110.52
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.31110.52
Corners4.714995.823
Fouls1030111110.341
Offsides51511416
Shots113323231456
Shots on Goal4.31312126.325
PlayerPosition
Á. Di MaríaMidfielder33218000000100
A. Mac AllisterMidfielder33232000100000
Alejandro GómezMidfielder22109000000000
Ángel CorreaForward000000000000
Cristian RomeroDefender43260000000000
E. MartínezGoalkeeper44360000000032
E. PalaciosMidfielder2031000000000
Enzo FernándezMidfielder42233000101100
F. ArmaniGoalkeeper000000000000
Germán PezzellaDefender1011000000000
Gerónimo RulliGoalkeeper000000000000
Gonzalo MontielDefender2173100000000
Guido RodríguezMidfielder1157000000000
Juan FoythDefender000000000000
Julián ÁlvarezForward42208000200000
L. ParedesMidfielder2190000000000
Lautaro MartínezForward42183000000000
Lionel MessiForward44360000310100
Lisandro MartínezDefender31161000000000
Marcos AcuñaDefender43239100000000
N. OtamendiDefender44360000000100
N. TagliaficoDefender31121000000000
Nahuel MolinaDefender43287000000100
Paulo DybalaForward000000000000
Rodrigo De PaulMidfielder44360000000000
Thiago Ezequiel AlmadaMidfielder107000000000

Argentina Transfers 2022-2023

P