Arsenal

CityLondon
Country
AddressHornsey Rd, London N7 7AJ, UK
Website www.arsenal.com
Founded1886
Stadium Emirates Stadium
NicknameThe Gunners
ManagerMikel Arteta
CaptainPierre Emerick Aubameyang
Social
Next Match
Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Premier League 2021/22
Wolverhampton Wanderes
vs
Arsenal
10/02/2022 7:45 pm
Last Match
Emirates Stadium, London
Premier League 2021/22
23/01/2022 2:00 pm
Arsenal
0 0
Burnley FC
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad

Video: Top 10 Saves from Arsenal in 2021

RANKED | The Top 10 saves from Arsenal Goalkeepers in 2021

Latest Arsenal News

Tottenham vs Arsenal Prediction 16/01/22
Posted on
28/12/202112:30 pm
Arsenal
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderes
28/12/2021 12:30 pm
ARS
-
-
WOL
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Combo Double chance : Arsenal or draw and -3.5 goals
16/01/20224:30 pm
Tottenham
- -
Arsenal
16/01/2022 4:30 pm
TOT
-
-
ARS
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Double chance : Tottenham or draw
10/02/20227:45 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderes
- -
Arsenal
10/02/2022 7:45 pm
WOL
-
-
ARS
12/02/20223:00 pm
Chelsea FC
- -
Arsenal
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
CFC
-
-
ARS
Match Postponed
19/02/20223:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Brentford FC
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
ARS
-
-
Brentford
26/02/20223:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Liverpool FC
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
ARS
-
-
LIV
Match Postponed
05/03/20223:00 pm
Watford
- -
Arsenal
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
WAT
-
-
ARS
12/03/20223:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Leicester City
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
ARS
-
-
LEI
19/03/20223:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Arsenal
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
AVL
-
-
ARS
02/04/20222:00 pm
Crystal Palace
- -
Arsenal
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
CRY
-
-
ARS
09/04/20222:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
ARS
-
-
BHA
16/04/20222:00 pm
Southampton
- -
Arsenal
16/04/2022 2:00 pm
SOU
-
-
ARS
23/04/20222:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Manchester United
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
ARS
-
-
Man Utd
30/04/20222:00 pm
West Ham United
- -
Arsenal
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
WHU
-
-
ARS
07/05/20222:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Leeds United
07/05/2022 2:00 pm
ARS
-
-
LUFC
15/05/20222:00 pm
Newcastle United
- -
Arsenal
15/05/2022 2:00 pm
NUFC
-
-
ARS
22/05/20223:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Everton
22/05/2022 3:00 pm
ARS
-
-
EVE
23/01/20222:00 pm
Arsenal
0 0
Burnley FC
23/01/2022 2:00 pm
ARS
0
0
Burnley FC
01/01/202212:30 pm
Arsenal
1 2
Man City
01/01/2022 12:30 pm
ARS
1
2
MCI
26/12/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
0 5
Arsenal
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
0
5
ARS
18/12/20215:30 pm
Leeds United
1 4
Arsenal
18/12/2021 5:30 pm
LUFC
1
4
ARS
15/12/20218:00 pm
Arsenal
2 0
West Ham United
15/12/2021 8:00 pm
ARS
2
0
WHU
11/12/20213:00 pm
Arsenal
3 0
Southampton
11/12/2021 3:00 pm
ARS
3
0
SOU
06/12/20218:00 pm
Everton
2 1
Arsenal
06/12/2021 8:00 pm
EVE
2
1
ARS
02/12/20218:15 pm
Manchester United
3 2
Arsenal
02/12/2021 8:15 pm
Man Utd
3
2
ARS
27/11/202112:30 pm
Arsenal
2 0
Newcastle United
27/11/2021 12:30 pm
ARS
2
0
NUFC
20/11/20215:30 pm
Liverpool FC
4 0
Arsenal
20/11/2021 5:30 pm
LIV
4
0
ARS
07/11/20212:00 pm
Arsenal
1 0
Watford
07/11/2021 2:00 pm
ARS
1
0
WAT
30/10/202112:30 pm
Leicester City
0 2
Arsenal
30/10/2021 12:30 pm
LEI
0
2
ARS
22/10/20218:00 pm
Arsenal
3 1
Aston Villa
22/10/2021 8:00 pm
ARS
3
1
AVL
18/10/20218:00 pm
Arsenal
2 2
Crystal Palace
18/10/2021 8:00 pm
ARS
2
2
CRY
02/10/20215:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
0 0
Arsenal
02/10/2021 5:30 pm
BHA
0
0
ARS
26/09/20214:30 pm
Arsenal
3 1
Tottenham
26/09/2021 4:30 pm
ARS
3
1
TOT
22/09/20216:45 pm
Arsenal
3 0
AFC Wimbledon
22/09/2021 6:45 pm
ARS
3
0
AFC Wimbledon
18/09/20213:00 pm
Burnley FC
0 1
Arsenal
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
Burnley FC
0
1
ARS
11/09/20213:00 pm
Arsenal
1 0
Norwich City
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
ARS
1
0
NOR
28/08/202111:30 am
Man City
5 0
Arsenal
28/08/2021 11:30 am
MCI
5
0
ARS
25/08/20218:00 pm
West Brom
0 6
Arsenal
25/08/2021 8:00 pm
WBA
0
6
ARS
22/08/20213:30 pm
Arsenal
0 2
Chelsea FC
22/08/2021 3:30 pm
ARS
0
2
CFC
13/08/20217:00 pm
Brentford FC
2 0
Arsenal
13/08/2021 7:00 pm
Brentford
2
0
ARS
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played121123
Wins8513
Draws213
Losses257
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.8211.9211.842
Goals Conceded0.781.5171.125
Yellow Cards1.8221111.433
Red Cards0.110.110.12
Clean Sheets0.670.550.512
Corners6.8823.8425.4124
Fouls8.91078.4928.7199
Offsides1.5182221.740
Shots16.419712.213414.4331
Shots on Goal5.5665555.3121
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1 9
2 7
3 7
4 5
5 4
6 4
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1 4
2 4
3 4
4 3
5 2
6 2
PlayerPosition
A. OkonkwoGoalkeeper00000000
Aaron RamsdaleGoalkeeper191917101001611
Bernd LenoGoalkeeper4436000091
K. HeinGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. LacazetteForward181210690005204
A. LokongaMidfielder15119994000000
A. Maitland-NilesMidfielder1033800000001
BellerínDefender0000000000
Ben WhiteDefender191917100000000
Bukayo SakaMidfielder232016813007004
C. ChambersDefender332610000000
C. Patino0000000000
Cédric SoaresDefender533041000001
E. NketiahForward511340001000
E. Smith RoweMidfielder201413130009002
F. BalogunForward31770000000
G. XhakaMidfielder11118954010001
Gabriel MagalhãesDefender181815683102000
Gabriel MartinelliForward16119621004002
Kieran TierneyDefender151512890001003
Martin ØdegaardMidfielder201613732004004
Mika Biereth0000000000
Mohamed ElnenyMidfielder822610000001
N. PépéForward1065920001002
Nuno TavaresDefender1587991000001
O. Giraud-HutchinsonMidfielder0000000000
P. AubameyangForward151311163007002
Pablo MaríDefender332701000000
R. HoldingDefender865883000000
R. NelsonForward10190000000
Ryan Alebiosu0000000000
S. KolašinacDefender321812000000
Salah Oulad M'Hand0000000000
T. ParteyMidfielder171613913001000
Takehiro TomiyasuDefender161613861000001
##Goalkeepers
K. Hein
Age 19 Nationality
Bernd Leno
Age 29 Nationality
R. Rúnarsson
Age 26 Nationality
A. Okonkwo
Age 20 Nationality
T. Smith
Age 19 Nationality
Aaron Ramsdale
Age 23 Nationality
Mathew Ryan
Age 29 Nationality
##Defenders
Kieran Tierney
Age 24 Nationality
Cédric Soares
Age 30 Nationality
Bellerín
Age 26 Nationality
R. Holding
Age 26 Nationality
S. Kolašinac
Age 28 Nationality
C. Chambers
Age 27 Nationality
Ben White
Age 24 Nationality
Gabriel Magalhães
Age 24 Nationality
Nuno Tavares
Age 21 Nationality
Pablo Marí
Age 28 Nationality
O. Rekik
Age 20 Nationality
Jordi Osei-Tutu
Age 23 Nationality
Mark McGuinness
Age 21 Nationality
S. Mustafi
Age 29 Nationality
Takehiro Tomiyasu
Age 23 Nationality
W. Saliba
Age 20 Nationality
Daniel Ballard
Age 22 Nationality
David Luiz
Age 34 Nationality
##Midfielders
G. Xhaka
Age 29 Nationality
Bukayo Saka
Age 20 Nationality
Mohamed Elneny
Age 29 Nationality
T. Partey
Age 28 Nationality
A. Maitland-Niles
Age 24 Nationality
O. Giraud-Hutchinson
Age 18 Nationality
J. Henry-Francis
Age 18 Nationality
E. Smith Rowe
Age 21 Nationality
A. Lokonga
Age 22 Nationality
L. Torreira
Age 25 Nationality
J. Willock
Age 22 Nationality
H. Clarke
Age 20 Nationality
Dani Ceballos
Age 25 Nationality
M. Özil
Age 33 Nationality
Martin Ødegaard
Age 23 Nationality
##Forwards
R. Nelson
Age 22 Nationality
P. Aubameyang
Age 32 Nationality
A. Lacazette
Age 30 Nationality
E. Nketiah
Age 22 Nationality
Willian
Age 33 Nationality
N. Pépé
Age 26 Nationality
Gabriel Martinelli
Age 20 Nationality
F. Balogun
Age 20 Nationality
Tyreece John-Jules
Age 20 Nationality
##Manager
Mikel Arteta
Age - Nationality
P