Blackpool

Country
Founded1887
Stadium Bloomfield Road
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
04/12/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Luton
04/12/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Luton Town
11/12/20213:00 pm
Derby County
- -
Blackpool
11/12/2021 3:00 pm
Derby County
-
-
Blackpool
18/12/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Peterborough
18/12/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Peterborough
26/12/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Blackpool
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Blackpool
29/12/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
- -
Middlesbrough
29/12/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Boro
01/01/20223:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Hull City
01/01/2022 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Hull
15/01/20223:00 pm
Barnsley
- -
Blackpool
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
Barnsley FC
-
-
Blackpool
22/01/20223:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Millwall
22/01/2022 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Millwall FC
29/01/20223:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Blackpool
29/01/2022 3:00 pm
Fulham FC
-
-
Blackpool
05/02/20223:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Bristol City
05/02/2022 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Bristol
08/02/20227:45 pm
Coventry
- -
Blackpool
08/02/2022 7:45 pm
Coventry
-
-
Blackpool
12/02/20223:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
AFC Bournemouth
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
AFC Bournemouth
19/02/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Blackpool
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Blackpool
23/02/20227:45 pm
QPR
- -
Blackpool
23/02/2022 7:45 pm
Queens Park Rangers
-
-
Blackpool
26/02/20223:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Reading
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Reading FC
05/03/20223:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Blackpool
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
Stoke
-
-
Blackpool
12/03/20223:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Swansea
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Swansea City AFC
16/03/20227:45 pm
Blackpool
- -
Sheffield Utd
16/03/2022 7:45 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Sheffield United
19/03/20223:00 pm
Preston
- -
Blackpool
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Blackpool
02/04/20222:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Nottingham Forest
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
NCFC
09/04/20222:00 pm
Blackburn
- -
Blackpool
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
-
-
Blackpool
15/04/20222:00 pm
West Brom
- -
Blackpool
15/04/2022 2:00 pm
WBA
-
-
Blackpool
18/04/20222:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Birmingham
18/04/2022 2:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Birmingham
23/04/20222:00 pm
Luton
- -
Blackpool
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
Luton Town
-
-
Blackpool
30/04/20222:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Derby County
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Derby County
07/05/202211:30 am
Peterborough
- -
Blackpool
07/05/2022 11:30 am
Peterborough
-
-
Blackpool
27/11/20213:00 pm
Birmingham
1 0
Blackpool
27/11/2021 3:00 pm
Birmingham
1
0
Blackpool
23/11/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
0 0
West Brom
23/11/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
0
0
WBA
20/11/20213:00 pm
Swansea
1 1
Blackpool
20/11/2021 3:00 pm
Swansea City AFC
1
1
Blackpool
06/11/20215:30 pm
Blackpool
1 1
QPR
06/11/2021 5:30 pm
Blackpool
1
1
Queens Park Rangers
03/11/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
0 1
Stoke City
03/11/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
0
1
Stoke
30/10/20213:00 pm
Sheffield Utd
0 1
Blackpool
30/10/2021 3:00 pm
Sheffield United
0
1
Blackpool
23/10/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
2 0
Preston
23/10/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
2
0
PNEFC
20/10/20218:00 pm
Reading
2 3
Blackpool
20/10/2021 8:00 pm
Reading FC
2
3
Blackpool
16/10/20213:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
2 1
Blackpool
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
NCFC
2
1
Blackpool
02/10/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
2 1
Blackburn
02/10/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
2
1
Blackburn Rovers
28/09/20217:45 pm
Hull City
1 1
Blackpool
28/09/2021 7:45 pm
Hull
1
1
Blackpool
25/09/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
1 0
Barnsley
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
1
0
Barnsley FC
18/09/20213:00 pm
Middlesbrough
1 2
Blackpool
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
Boro
1
2
Blackpool
14/09/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
0 3
Huddersfield
14/09/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
0
3
HTAFC
11/09/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
1 0
Fulham
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
1
0
Fulham FC
28/08/20212:00 pm
Millwall
2 1
Blackpool
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
Millwall FC
2
1
Blackpool
24/08/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
2 3
Sunderland
24/08/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
2
3
Sunderland
21/08/20212:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2 2
Blackpool
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2
2
Blackpool
17/08/20216:45 pm
Blackpool
0 1
Coventry
17/08/2021 6:45 pm
Blackpool
0
1
Coventry
14/08/20212:00 pm
Blackpool
0 2
Cardiff
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
Blackpool
0
2
Cardiff City
11/08/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
3 0
Middlesbrough
11/08/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
3
0
Boro
07/08/20212:00 pm
Bristol City
1 1
Blackpool
07/08/2021 2:00 pm
Bristol
1
1
Blackpool
##Goalkeepers
Daniel Grimshaw
Age 23 Nationality
S. Moore
Age 27 Nationality
Chris Maxwell
Age 31 Nationality
##Defenders
Marvin Ekpiteta
Age 25 Nationality
Richard Keogh
Age 35 Nationality
T. Howe
Age 23 Nationality
Callum Connolly
Age 24 Nationality
Reece James
Age 28 Nationality
D. Sterling
Age 22 Nationality
James Husband
Age 27 Nationality
Luke Garbutt
Age 28 Nationality
D. Mitchell
Age 24 Nationality
Daniel Leo Gretarsson
Age 26 Nationality
Jordan Lawrence-Gabriel
Age 23 Nationality
Oliver Casey
Age 21 Nationality
##Midfielders
R. Apter
Age 18 Nationality
L. Mariette
Age 18 Nationality
Ryan Wintle
Age 24 Nationality
Kevin Stewart
Age 28 Nationality
Grant Ward
Age 26 Nationality
Kenneth Dougall
Age 28 Nationality
N. Shaw
Age 21 Nationality
M. Virtue-Thick
Age 24 Nationality
Josh Bowler
Age 22 Nationality
Sonny Carey
Age 20 Nationality
Cameron Antwi
Age 20 Nationality
##Forwards
A. Yussuf
Age 29 Nationality
B. Lubala
Age 23 Nationality
E. Bange
Age 19 Nationality
Tyreece John-Jules
Age 20 Nationality
CJ Hamilton
Age 26 Nationality
O. Dale
Age 23 Nationality
Keshi Anderson
Age 26 Nationality
G. Madine
Age 31 Nationality
J. Nuttall
Age 24 Nationality
Jerry Yates
Age 25 Nationality
Shayne Lavery
Age 22 Nationality
O. Šarkić
Age 24 Nationality
B. Holmes
Age 18 Nationality
PlayerPosition
Chris MaxwellGoalkeeper111196200067
Daniel GrimshawGoalkeeper1111990200114
S. MooreGoalkeeper102800000
PlayerPosition
B. HolmesForward0000000000
Callum ConnollyDefender986423011000
Cameron AntwiMidfielder11690000000
CJ HamiltonForward743320000000
D. MitchellDefender954061000001
D. SterlingDefender765481000000
Daniel Leo GretarssonDefender11900000000
G. MadineForward1387741002100
Grant WardMidfielder543800000000
James HusbandDefender161312252001001
Jerry YatesForward191311262005201
Jordan Lawrence-GabrielDefender11108932000001
Josh BowlerMidfielder221413702002001
Kenneth DougallMidfielder191614351000000
Keshi AndersonForward211816474004002
Kevin StewartMidfielder321841000001
Luke GarbuttDefender151312483000000
Marvin EkpitetaDefender181816203001000
O. DaleForward522060001001
Oliver CaseyDefender221801000000
Reece JamesDefender1098180000000
Richard KeoghDefender161613210000001
Ryan WintleMidfielder141412493000000
Shayne LaveryForward16108562007001
Sonny CareyMidfielder744161000000
Tyreece John-JulesForward1296911000002
P