Brighton and Hove Albion

CityBrighton
Country
AddressVillage Way, Brighton BN1 9BL, UK
Website www.brightonandhovealbion.com
Founded1901
Stadium The American Express Community Stadium
NIcknameThe Seagulls, Albion, Brighton
Head CoachGraham Potter
CaptainLewis Dunk
Social
Next Match
Vicarage Road, Watford
Premier League 2021/22
Watford
vs
Brighton and Hove Albion
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
Last Match
King Power Stadium, Leicester, Leicestershire
Premier League 2021/22
23/01/2022 2:00 pm
Leicester City
1 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad

Video: Burnley FC vs Ablion Highlights - Classic BHA Match

2019/20: Burnley 1 Albion 2

Latest BHAFC News

12/12/20212:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Tottenham
12/12/2021 2:00 pm
BHA
-
-
TOT
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Combo Double chance : draw or Tottenham and -3.5 goals
18/12/202112:30 pm
Manchester United
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
18/12/2021 12:30 pm
Man Utd
-
-
BHA
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Double chance : Manchester United or draw
12/02/20223:00 pm
Watford
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
WAT
-
-
BHA
19/02/20223:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Burnley FC
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
BHA
-
-
Burnley FC
26/02/20223:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Aston Villa
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
BHA
-
-
AVL
05/03/20223:00 pm
Newcastle United
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
NUFC
-
-
BHA
12/03/20223:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Liverpool FC
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
BHA
-
-
LIV
19/03/20223:00 pm
Man City
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
MCI
-
-
BHA
02/04/20222:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Norwich City
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
BHA
-
-
NOR
09/04/20222:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
ARS
-
-
BHA
16/04/20222:00 pm
Tottenham
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
16/04/2022 2:00 pm
TOT
-
-
BHA
23/04/20222:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Southampton
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
BHA
-
-
SOU
30/04/20222:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderes
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
WOL
-
-
BHA
07/05/20222:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Manchester United
07/05/2022 2:00 pm
BHA
-
-
Man Utd
15/05/20222:00 pm
Leeds United
- -
Brighton and Hove Albion
15/05/2022 2:00 pm
LUFC
-
-
BHA
22/05/20223:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
West Ham United
22/05/2022 3:00 pm
BHA
-
-
WHU
23/01/20222:00 pm
Leicester City
1 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
23/01/2022 2:00 pm
LEI
1
1
BHA
18/01/20228:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
1 1
Chelsea FC
18/01/2022 8:00 pm
BHA
1
1
CFC
14/01/20228:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
1 1
Crystal Palace
14/01/2022 8:00 pm
BHA
1
1
CRY
02/01/20222:00 pm
Everton
2 3
Brighton and Hove Albion
02/01/2022 2:00 pm
EVE
2
3
BHA
29/12/20217:30 pm
Chelsea FC
1 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
29/12/2021 7:30 pm
CFC
1
1
BHA
26/12/20218:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
2 0
Brentford FC
26/12/2021 8:00 pm
BHA
2
0
Brentford
15/12/20217:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
0 1
Wolverhampton Wanderes
15/12/2021 7:30 pm
BHA
0
1
WOL
04/12/20213:00 pm
Southampton
1 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
04/12/2021 3:00 pm
SOU
1
1
BHA
01/12/20217:30 pm
West Ham United
1 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
01/12/2021 7:30 pm
WHU
1
1
BHA
27/11/20215:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
0 0
Leeds United
27/11/2021 5:30 pm
BHA
0
0
LUFC
20/11/20213:00 pm
Aston Villa
2 0
Brighton and Hove Albion
20/11/2021 3:00 pm
AVL
2
0
BHA
06/11/20215:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
1 1
Newcastle United
06/11/2021 5:30 pm
BHA
1
1
NUFC
30/10/20213:00 pm
Liverpool FC
2 2
Brighton and Hove Albion
30/10/2021 3:00 pm
LIV
2
2
BHA
23/10/20215:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
1 4
Man City
23/10/2021 5:30 pm
BHA
1
4
MCI
16/10/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
0 0
Brighton and Hove Albion
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
0
0
BHA
02/10/20215:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
0 0
Arsenal
02/10/2021 5:30 pm
BHA
0
0
ARS
27/09/20218:00 pm
Crystal Palace
1 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
27/09/2021 8:00 pm
CRY
1
1
BHA
22/09/20216:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
2 0
Swansea
22/09/2021 6:30 pm
BHA
2
0
Swansea City AFC
19/09/20212:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
2 1
Leicester City
19/09/2021 2:00 pm
BHA
2
1
LEI
11/09/20213:00 pm
Brentford FC
0 1
Brighton and Hove Albion
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
Brentford
0
1
BHA
28/08/20212:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
0 2
Everton
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
BHA
0
2
EVE
24/08/20217:45 pm
Cardiff
0 2
Brighton and Hove Albion
24/08/2021 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
0
2
BHA
21/08/20214:30 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
2 0
Watford
21/08/2021 4:30 pm
BHA
2
0
WAT
14/08/20212:00 pm
Burnley FC
1 2
Brighton and Hove Albion
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
Burnley FC
1
2
BHA
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played121224
Wins448
Draws5712
Losses314
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1121.3151.127
Goals Conceded0.911112123
Yellow Cards1.6191.9231.842
Red Cards0.11001
Clean Sheets0.450.330.38
Corners5.7684.4535121
Fouls9.81189.51149.7232
Offsides1.6191121.331
Shots13.816510.312412289
Shots on Goal3.7444.351495
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1
 BHA
7
2 4
3 4
4
 BHA
3
5 2
6 1
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1
 BHA
4
2 4
3 3
4
 BHA
2
5
 BHA
2
6 1
PlayerPosition
C. WaltonGoalkeeper00000000
J. SteeleGoalkeeper3327000022
K. ScherpenGoalkeeper00000000
Robert SanchezGoalkeeper21211890201216
T. McGillGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. ConnollyForward522310002000
A. LallanaMidfielder181613694000001
A. Mac AllisterMidfielder1899111004104
A. MoranMidfielder10220000000
A. TsounguiDefender11900000000
A. WebsterDefender13129884001000
A. ZeqiriForward11900001000
D. BurnDefender141311124001000
D. WelbeckForward944020003000
E. FergusonForward1090000000
E. MwepuMidfielder1287171001004
Ed Turns11900000000
F. AndoneForward0000000000
H. RobertsDefender221800000000
J. FurlongDefender0000000000
J. LocadiaForward20360000000
Jakub ModerMidfielder231615091001003
Jeremy Sarmiento31420000000
Joël VeltmanDefender181714534000001
L. DunkDefender141412600000000
L. TrossardForward212017421004101
M. CaicedoMidfielder11900000001
M. KarbownikDefender11900000000
M. LeonardMidfielder221580000000
Marc CucurellaDefender191916533000001
N. MaupayForward201714954007102
O. OffiahDefender10220000000
P. GroßMidfielder161311000000002
S. AlzateForward854310000000
S. DuffyDefender141211635001000
S. MarchMidfielder1888921000001
T. LampteyDefender1698591000001
T. RichardsMidfielder421810000000
Y. BissoumaMidfielder141412136000001
##Goalkeepers
Robert Sanchez
Age 24 Nationality
J. Steele
Age 31 Nationality
C. Walton
Age 26 Nationality
T. McGill
Age 21 Nationality
K. Scherpen
Age 22 Nationality
##Defenders
Joël Veltman
Age 30 Nationality
Ben White
Age 24 Nationality
L. Østigård
Age 22 Nationality
M. Karbownik
Age 20 Nationality
H. Roberts
Age 19 Nationality
L. Dendoncker
Age 20 Nationality
D. Burn
Age 29 Nationality
S. Duffy
Age 30 Nationality
L. Dunk
Age 30 Nationality
A. Webster
Age 27 Nationality
T. Băluţă
Age 22 Nationality
T. Lamptey
Age 21 Nationality
Marc Cucurella
Age 23 Nationality
J. Furlong
Age 19 Nationality
A. Tsoungui
Age 19 Nationality
O. Offiah
Age 19 Nationality
##Midfielders
Jakub Moder
Age 22 Nationality
M. Caicedo
Age 20 Nationality
T. Richards
Age 21 Nationality
S. March
Age 27 Nationality
R. Khadra
Age 20 Nationality
A. Lallana
Age 33 Nationality
E. Mwepu
Age 24 Nationality
A. Mac Allister
Age 23 Nationality
Y. Bissouma
Age 25 Nationality
P. Groß
Age 30 Nationality
J. Molumby
Age 22 Nationality
A. Moran
Age 18 Nationality
M. Leonard
Age 20 Nationality
##Forwards
A. Jahanbakhsh
Age 28 Nationality
L. Trossard
Age 27 Nationality
P. Tau
Age 27 Nationality
S. Alzate
Age 23 Nationality
F. Andone
Age 28 Nationality
A. Connolly
Age 21 Nationality
A. Zeqiri
Age 22 Nationality
D. Welbeck
Age 31 Nationality
N. Maupay
Age 25 Nationality
E. Ferguson
Age 17 Nationality
P