Bristol City

Country
Founded1894
Stadium Ashton Gate
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
19/10/20217:45 pm
Bristol City
- -
Nottingham Forest
19/10/2021 7:45 pm
Bristol
-
-
NCFC
23/10/20213:00 pm
West Brom
- -
Bristol City
23/10/2021 3:00 pm
WBA
-
-
Bristol
30/10/20214:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Barnsley
30/10/2021 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Barnsley FC
02/11/20218:45 pm
Birmingham
- -
Bristol City
02/11/2021 8:45 pm
Birmingham
-
-
Bristol
06/11/20214:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Bristol City
06/11/2021 4:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Bristol
20/11/20214:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Blackburn
20/11/2021 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Blackburn Rovers
24/11/20218:45 pm
Bristol City
- -
Stoke City
24/11/2021 8:45 pm
Bristol
-
-
Stoke
28/11/20211:30 pm
Sheffield Utd
- -
Bristol City
28/11/2021 1:30 pm
Sheffield United
-
-
Bristol
04/12/20214:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Derby
04/12/2021 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Derby County
11/12/20214:00 pm
Hull City
- -
Bristol City
11/12/2021 4:00 pm
Hull
-
-
Bristol
18/12/20214:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Huddersfield
18/12/2021 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
HTAFC
26/12/20214:00 pm
Luton
- -
Bristol City
26/12/2021 4:00 pm
Luton Town
-
-
Bristol
29/12/20218:45 pm
Bristol City
- -
QPR
29/12/2021 8:45 pm
Bristol
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
02/01/20222:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Millwall
02/01/2022 2:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Millwall FC
15/01/20224:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Bristol City
15/01/2022 4:00 pm
Fulham FC
-
-
Bristol
22/01/20221:30 pm
Bristol City
- -
Cardiff
22/01/2022 1:30 pm
Bristol
-
-
Cardiff City
29/01/20224:00 pm
Preston
- -
Bristol City
29/01/2022 4:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Bristol
05/02/20224:00 pm
Blackpool
- -
Bristol City
05/02/2022 4:00 pm
Blackpool
-
-
Bristol
09/02/20228:45 pm
Bristol City
- -
Reading
09/02/2022 8:45 pm
Bristol
-
-
Reading FC
12/02/20224:00 pm
Swansea
- -
Bristol City
12/02/2022 4:00 pm
Swansea City AFC
-
-
Bristol
19/02/20224:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Middlesbrough
19/02/2022 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Boro
22/02/20228:45 pm
Bristol City
- -
Coventry
22/02/2022 8:45 pm
Bristol
-
-
Coventry
26/02/20224:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Bristol City
26/02/2022 4:00 pm
NCFC
-
-
Bristol
05/03/20224:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Birmingham
05/03/2022 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Birmingham
12/03/20224:00 pm
Blackburn
- -
Bristol City
12/03/2022 4:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
-
-
Bristol
15/03/20228:45 pm
Barnsley
- -
Bristol City
15/03/2022 8:45 pm
Barnsley FC
-
-
Bristol
19/03/20224:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
West Brom
19/03/2022 4:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
WBA
02/04/20223:00 pm
Bournemouth
- -
Bristol City
02/04/2022 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
-
-
Bristol
09/04/20223:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Peterborough
09/04/2022 3:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Peterborough
15/04/20223:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Bristol City
15/04/2022 3:00 pm
Stoke
-
-
Bristol
18/04/20223:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Sheffield Utd
18/04/2022 3:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Sheffield United
23/04/20223:00 pm
Derby
- -
Bristol City
23/04/2022 3:00 pm
Derby County
-
-
Bristol
30/04/20223:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Hull City
30/04/2022 3:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
Hull
07/05/202212:30 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Bristol City
07/05/2022 12:30 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Bristol
16/10/20213:00 pm
Bristol City
0 2
Bournemouth
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
Bristol
0
2
AFC Bournemouth
02/10/20213:00 pm
Peterborough
2 3
Bristol City
02/10/2021 3:00 pm
Peterborough
2
3
Bristol
29/09/20217:45 pm
Millwall
1 0
Bristol City
29/09/2021 7:45 pm
Millwall FC
1
0
Bristol
25/09/20213:00 pm
Bristol City
1 1
Fulham
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
Bristol
1
1
Fulham FC
18/09/20213:00 pm
QPR
1 2
Bristol City
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
Queens Park Rangers
1
2
Bristol
15/09/20217:45 pm
Bristol City
1 1
Luton
15/09/2021 7:45 pm
Bristol
1
1
Luton Town
11/09/20213:00 pm
Bristol City
0 0
Preston
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
Bristol
0
0
PNEFC
28/08/202111:30 am
Cardiff
1 2
Bristol City
28/08/2021 11:30 am
Cardiff City
1
2
Bristol
20/08/20216:45 pm
Bristol City
0 1
Swansea
20/08/2021 6:45 pm
Bristol
0
1
Swansea City AFC
17/08/20217:00 pm
Reading
2 3
Bristol City
17/08/2021 7:00 pm
Reading FC
2
3
Bristol
14/08/20212:00 pm
Middlesbrough
2 1
Bristol City
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
Boro
2
1
Bristol
10/08/20217:45 pm
Forest Green
2 2
Bristol City
10/08/2021 7:45 pm
Forest Green
2
2
Bristol
Penalties 6-5
07/08/20212:00 pm
Bristol City
1 1
Blackpool
07/08/2021 2:00 pm
Bristol
1
1
Blackpool
##Goalkeepers
Max O'Leary
Age 25 Nationality
Daniel Bentley
Age 28 Nationality
H. Wiles-Richards
Age 19 Nationality
##Defenders
Cameron Pring
Age 23 Nationality
Robert Atkinson
Age 23 Nationality
Danny Simpson
Age 34 Nationality
Nathan Baker
Age 30 Nationality
Jay Dasilva
Age 23 Nationality
Zak Vyner
Age 24 Nationality
T. Moore
Age 24 Nationality
O. Edwards
Age 22 Nationality
R. Cundy
Age 25 Nationality
G. Nurse
Age 22 Nationality
Tomáš Kalas
Age 28 Nationality
##Midfielders
Matty James
Age 30 Nationality
S. Pearson
Age 19 Nationality
J. Morton
Age 22 Nationality
Z. Smith
Age 21 Nationality
R. Towler
Age 19 Nationality
Han-Noah Massengo
Age 20 Nationality
Andy King
Age 32 Nationality
Callum O'Dowda
Age 26 Nationality
Kasey Palmer
Age 24 Nationality
Joe Williams
Age 24 Nationality
Ádám Nagy
Age 26 Nationality
Tyreeq Bakinson
Age 23 Nationality
##Forwards
O. Edwards
Age - Nationality
L. Britton
Age 20 Nationality
Antoine Semenyo
Age 21 Nationality
Andreas Weimann
Age 30 Nationality
Chris Martin
Age 32 Nationality
Nahki Wells
Age 31 Nationality
Saikou Janneh
Age 21 Nationality
G. Tanner
Age 21 Nationality
T. Conway
Age 19 Nationality
S. Bell
Age 19 Nationality
Alex Scott
Age 18 Nationality
PlayerPosition
Daniel BentleyGoalkeeper1212108000086
H. Wiles-RichardsGoalkeeper00000000
Max O'LearyGoalkeeper119000020
PlayerPosition
Ádám NagyMidfielder11630000000
Alex ScottForward753440000001
Andreas WeimannForward121210801004002
Andy KingMidfielder975621001001
Antoine SemenyoForward40942000001
Callum O'DowdaMidfielder431550000000
Cameron PringDefender11108252000001
Chris MartinForward121210521004001
Danny SimpsonDefender332652000000
G. TannerForward554360001000
Han-Noah MassengoMidfielder765790001100
Jay DasilvaDefender1166700000001
Joe WilliamsMidfielder642501000001
Kasey PalmerMidfielder612180001001
Matty JamesMidfielder121210801000001
Nahki WellsForward824011002101
Nathan BakerDefender1086551001000
Robert AtkinsonDefender11119903000000
S. BellForward11690000000
Saikou JannehForward211060003100
Sam Bell1021000000
T. ConwayForward10210001100
T. MooreDefender11900000000
Tomáš KalasDefender121110010000000
Tyreeq BakinsonMidfielder533111001100
Zak VynerDefender553820000001
P