Cardiff

CityCardiff
Country
Founded1889
Stadium Cardiff City Stadium
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
04/12/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Sheffield Utd
04/12/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Sheffield United
11/12/20213:00 pm
Birmingham
- -
Cardiff
11/12/2021 3:00 pm
Birmingham
-
-
Cardiff City
18/12/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Derby County
18/12/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Derby County
26/12/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Coventry
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Coventry
30/12/20217:45 pm
AFC Bournemouth
- -
Cardiff
30/12/2021 7:45 pm
AFC Bournemouth
-
-
Cardiff City
02/01/20222:00 pm
West Brom
- -
Cardiff
02/01/2022 2:00 pm
WBA
-
-
Cardiff City
15/01/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Blackburn
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Blackburn Rovers
22/01/202212:30 pm
Bristol City
- -
Cardiff
22/01/2022 12:30 pm
Bristol
-
-
Cardiff City
29/01/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Nottingham Forest
29/01/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
NCFC
05/02/20223:00 pm
Barnsley
- -
Cardiff
05/02/2022 3:00 pm
Barnsley FC
-
-
Cardiff City
08/02/20227:45 pm
Cardiff
- -
Peterborough
08/02/2022 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Peterborough
12/02/20223:00 pm
Millwall
- -
Cardiff
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
Millwall FC
-
-
Cardiff City
19/02/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Blackpool
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Blackpool
23/02/20227:45 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Cardiff
23/02/2022 7:45 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Cardiff City
26/02/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Fulham
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Fulham FC
05/03/20223:00 pm
QPR
- -
Cardiff
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
Queens Park Rangers
-
-
Cardiff City
12/03/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Preston
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
PNEFC
16/03/20227:45 pm
Cardiff
- -
Stoke City
16/03/2022 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Stoke
19/03/20223:00 pm
Middlesbrough
- -
Cardiff
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
Boro
-
-
Cardiff City
02/04/20222:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Swansea
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Swansea City AFC
09/04/20222:00 pm
Reading
- -
Cardiff
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
Reading FC
-
-
Cardiff City
15/04/20222:00 pm
Hull City
- -
Cardiff
15/04/2022 2:00 pm
Hull
-
-
Cardiff City
18/04/20222:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Luton
18/04/2022 2:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Luton Town
23/04/20222:00 pm
Sheffield Utd
- -
Cardiff
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
Sheffield United
-
-
Cardiff City
30/04/20222:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Birmingham
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Birmingham
07/05/202211:30 am
Derby County
- -
Cardiff
07/05/2022 11:30 am
Derby County
-
-
Cardiff City
27/11/20213:00 pm
Luton
1 2
Cardiff
27/11/2021 3:00 pm
Luton Town
1
2
Cardiff City
24/11/20217:45 pm
Cardiff
0 1
Hull City
24/11/2021 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
0
1
Hull
20/11/20213:00 pm
Preston
1 2
Cardiff
20/11/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
1
2
Cardiff City
06/11/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
2 1
Huddersfield
06/11/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
2
1
HTAFC
03/11/20217:45 pm
Cardiff
0 1
QPR
03/11/2021 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
0
1
Queens Park Rangers
30/10/20213:00 pm
Stoke City
3 3
Cardiff
30/10/2021 3:00 pm
Stoke
3
3
Cardiff City
23/10/202112:30 pm
Cardiff
0 2
Middlesbrough
23/10/2021 12:30 pm
Cardiff City
0
2
Boro
20/10/20217:45 pm
Fulham
2 0
Cardiff
20/10/2021 7:45 pm
Fulham FC
2
0
Cardiff City
17/10/202112:00 pm
Swansea
3 0
Cardiff
17/10/2021 12:00 pm
Swansea City AFC
3
0
Cardiff City
02/10/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
0 1
Reading
02/10/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
0
1
Reading FC
28/09/20217:45 pm
Cardiff
0 4
West Brom
28/09/2021 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
0
4
WBA
25/09/20213:00 pm
Blackburn
5 1
Cardiff
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
5
1
Cardiff City
18/09/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
0 1
AFC Bournemouth
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
0
1
AFC Bournemouth
15/09/20217:45 pm
Coventry
1 0
Cardiff
15/09/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
1
0
Cardiff City
12/09/20212:30 pm
Nottingham Forest
1 2
Cardiff
12/09/2021 2:30 pm
NCFC
1
2
Cardiff City
28/08/202111:30 am
Cardiff
1 2
Bristol City
28/08/2021 11:30 am
Cardiff City
1
2
Bristol
24/08/20217:45 pm
Cardiff
0 2
Brighton
24/08/2021 7:45 pm
Cardiff City
0
2
BHA
21/08/20212:00 pm
Cardiff
3 1
Millwall
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
Cardiff City
3
1
Millwall FC
17/08/20216:45 pm
Peterborough
2 2
Cardiff
17/08/2021 6:45 pm
Peterborough
2
2
Cardiff City
14/08/20212:00 pm
Blackpool
0 2
Cardiff
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
Blackpool
0
2
Cardiff City
10/08/20217:00 pm
Cardiff
3 2
Sutton Utd
10/08/2021 7:00 pm
Cardiff City
3
2
Sutton Utd
07/08/20212:00 pm
Cardiff
1 1
Barnsley
07/08/2021 2:00 pm
Cardiff City
1
1
Barnsley FC
##Goalkeepers
Alex Smithies
Age 31 Nationality
Dillon Phillips
Age 26 Nationality
G. Ratcliffe
Age 21 Nationality
##Defenders
Perry Ng
Age 25 Nationality
Thomas Sang
Age 22 Nationality
Sean Morrison
Age 30 Nationality
Aden Flint
Age 32 Nationality
Curtis Nelson
Age 28 Nationality
O. Denham
Age 19 Nationality
Mark McGuinness
Age 20 Nationality
Joel Bagan
Age 20 Nationality
K. Evans
Age 19 Nationality
T. Davies
Age - Nationality
C. Brown
Age 23 Nationality
##Midfielders
Leandro Bacuna
Age 30 Nationality
Joe Ralls
Age 28 Nationality
W. Vaulks
Age 28 Nationality
K. Patten
Age 20 Nationality
C. Zimba
Age 19 Nationality
Ryan Wintle
Age 24 Nationality
Ryan John Giles
Age 21 Nationality
Josh Murphy
Age 26 Nationality
Marlon Pack
Age 30 Nationality
G. Whyte
Age 25 Nationality
T. Kouakou
Age 20 Nationality
Sam Bowen
Age 20 Nationality
Rubin Colwill
Age 19 Nationality
##Forwards
Marley Watkins
Age 31 Nationality
M. Watters
Age 22 Nationality
M. Harris
Age 22 Nationality
I. Vassell
Age 28 Nationality
James Collins
Age 30 Nationality
K. Moore
Age 29 Nationality
L. Tomlin
Age 32 Nationality
I. Davies
Age 20 Nationality
PlayerPosition
Alex SmithiesGoalkeeper12121080100171
Dillon PhillipsGoalkeeper1010900100116
PlayerPosition
Aden FlintDefender191917104004001
C. BrownDefender543670000000
C. ZimbaMidfielder11450000000
Curtis NelsonDefender202018003000010
Eli King10110000000
I. DaviesForward542740000001
James CollinsForward1998672001000
Joe RallsMidfielder1198112000001
Joel BaganDefender10108832000000
Josh MurphyMidfielder21790001000
K. EvansDefender521820000000
K. MooreForward211414351003002
K. PattenMidfielder0000000000
Leandro BacunaMidfielder14129833001000
M. HarrisForward422222000000
Mark Harris654280000000
Mark McGuinnessDefender121210324001000
Marley WatkinsForward11780002000
Marlon PackMidfielder191917104001002
O. DenhamDefender10560000000
Perry NgDefender151512333000001
Rubin ColwillMidfielder20109511003000
Ryan John GilesMidfielder171514051000007
Ryan WintleMidfielder322051000000
Sam BowenMidfielder543370000000
Sean MorrisonDefender151512942003002
T. DaviesDefender11900000001
T. KouakouMidfielder11900000000
Thomas SangDefender432820000000
W. VaulksMidfielder171310684000001
P