Coventry

Country
Founded1883
Stadium St Andrew’s Trillion Trophy Stadium
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
04/12/202112:30 pm
Coventry
- -
West Brom
04/12/2021 12:30 pm
Coventry
-
-
WBA
11/12/202112:30 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Coventry
11/12/2021 12:30 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Coventry
18/12/20213:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Stoke City
18/12/2021 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Stoke
26/12/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Coventry
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
Coventry
29/12/20217:45 pm
Coventry
- -
Millwall
29/12/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
-
-
Millwall FC
01/01/20223:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Luton
01/01/2022 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Luton Town
15/01/20223:00 pm
Peterborough
- -
Coventry
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
Peterborough
-
-
Coventry
22/01/20223:00 pm
Coventry
- -
QPR
22/01/2022 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
29/01/20223:00 pm
Middlesbrough
- -
Coventry
29/01/2022 3:00 pm
Boro
-
-
Coventry
05/02/20223:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Coventry
05/02/2022 3:00 pm
NCFC
-
-
Coventry
08/02/20227:45 pm
Coventry
- -
Blackpool
08/02/2022 7:45 pm
Coventry
-
-
Blackpool
12/02/20223:00 pm
Reading
- -
Coventry
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
Reading FC
-
-
Coventry
19/02/20223:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Barnsley
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Barnsley FC
22/02/20227:45 pm
Bristol City
- -
Coventry
22/02/2022 7:45 pm
Bristol
-
-
Coventry
26/02/20223:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Preston
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
PNEFC
05/03/20223:00 pm
Swansea
- -
Coventry
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
Swansea City AFC
-
-
Coventry
12/03/20223:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Sheffield Utd
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Sheffield United
16/03/20227:45 pm
Coventry
- -
Hull City
16/03/2022 7:45 pm
Coventry
-
-
Hull
19/03/20223:00 pm
Derby County
- -
Coventry
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
Derby County
-
-
Coventry
02/04/20222:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Blackburn
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
Blackburn Rovers
09/04/20222:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Coventry
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
Fulham FC
-
-
Coventry
15/04/20222:00 pm
Birmingham
- -
Coventry
15/04/2022 2:00 pm
Birmingham
-
-
Coventry
18/04/20222:00 pm
Coventry
- -
AFC Bournemouth
18/04/2022 2:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
AFC Bournemouth
23/04/20222:00 pm
West Brom
- -
Coventry
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
WBA
-
-
Coventry
30/04/20222:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Huddersfield
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
HTAFC
07/05/202211:30 am
Stoke City
- -
Coventry
07/05/2022 11:30 am
Stoke
-
-
Coventry
27/11/20213:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2 2
Coventry
27/11/2021 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
2
2
Coventry
23/11/20217:45 pm
Coventry
0 0
Birmingham
23/11/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
0
0
Birmingham
20/11/202112:30 pm
Sheffield Utd
0 0
Coventry
20/11/2021 12:30 pm
Sheffield United
0
0
Coventry
06/11/20213:00 pm
Coventry
3 2
Bristol City
06/11/2021 3:00 pm
Coventry
3
2
Bristol
02/11/20217:45 pm
Coventry
1 2
Swansea
02/11/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
1
2
Swansea City AFC
30/10/20212:00 pm
Hull City
0 1
Coventry
30/10/2021 2:00 pm
Hull
0
1
Coventry
23/10/20213:00 pm
Coventry
1 1
Derby County
23/10/2021 3:00 pm
Coventry
1
1
Derby County
20/10/20217:45 pm
Preston
2 1
Coventry
20/10/2021 7:45 pm
PNEFC
2
1
Coventry
16/10/20213:00 pm
Blackburn
2 2
Coventry
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
2
2
Coventry
02/10/202112:30 pm
Coventry
4 1
Fulham
02/10/2021 12:30 pm
Coventry
4
1
Fulham FC
29/09/20217:45 pm
Luton
5 0
Coventry
29/09/2021 7:45 pm
Luton Town
5
0
Coventry
24/09/20217:45 pm
Coventry
3 0
Peterborough
24/09/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
3
0
Peterborough
18/09/20213:00 pm
Millwall
1 1
Coventry
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
Millwall FC
1
1
Coventry
15/09/20217:45 pm
Coventry
1 0
Cardiff
15/09/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
1
0
Cardiff City
11/09/20213:00 pm
Coventry
2 0
Middlesbrough
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
Coventry
2
0
Boro
28/08/20212:00 pm
QPR
2 0
Coventry
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
Queens Park Rangers
2
0
Coventry
21/08/20212:00 pm
Coventry
2 1
Reading
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
Coventry
2
1
Reading FC
17/08/20216:45 pm
Blackpool
0 1
Coventry
17/08/2021 6:45 pm
Blackpool
0
1
Coventry
14/08/20212:00 pm
Barnsley
1 0
Coventry
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
Barnsley FC
1
0
Coventry
11/08/20217:45 pm
Coventry
1 2
Northampton
11/08/2021 7:45 pm
Coventry
1
2
Northampton
08/08/20213:30 pm
Coventry
2 1
Nottingham Forest
08/08/2021 3:30 pm
Coventry
2
1
NCFC
##Goalkeepers
Simon Moore
Age 31 Nationality
Ben Wilson
Age 29 Nationality
T. Billson
Age 21 Nationality
C. Tyler
Age 19 Nationality
##Defenders
Todd Kane
Age 28 Nationality
D. Drysdale
Age 22 Nationality
Dominic Hyam
Age 25 Nationality
B. Mason
Age 24 Nationality
Kyle McFadzean
Age 34 Nationality
Julien Da Costa
Age 25 Nationality
J. Clarke-Salter
Age 24 Nationality
Fankaty Dabo
Age 26 Nationality
Michael Rose
Age 26 Nationality
J. Reid
Age 19 Nationality
Ian Maatsen
Age 19 Nationality
Josh Pask
Age 24 Nationality
B. Rowe
Age 19 Nationality
##Midfielders
J. Burroughs
Age 20 Nationality
L. Kelly
Age 31 Nationality
D. Walters
Age 22 Nationality
W. Jobello
Age 27 Nationality
M. Hilßner
Age 26 Nationality
Callum O'Hare
Age 23 Nationality
J. Eccles
Age 21 Nationality
Jordan Shipley
Age 24 Nationality
Jamie Allen
Age 26 Nationality
Gustavo Hamer
Age 24 Nationality
Ben Sheaf
Age 23 Nationality
J. Ngandu
Age 20 Nationality
M. Rus
Age 18 Nationality
D. Lafferty
Age 19 Nationality
Ryan Howley
Age - Nationality
J. Young
Age 22 Nationality
##Forwards
W. Bapaga
Age 19 Nationality
Tyler Walker
Age 25 Nationality
Viktor Gyökeres
Age 23 Nationality
Martyn Waghorn
Age 31 Nationality
Matt Godden
Age 30 Nationality
B. Enobakhare
Age 23 Nationality
Jodi Jones
Age 24 Nationality
F. Tavares
Age 20 Nationality
D. Bremang
Age 21 Nationality
PlayerPosition
Ben WilsonGoalkeeper119000020
Simon MooreGoalkeeper202018000001811
PlayerPosition
B. EnobakhareForward11630000000
Ben SheafMidfielder151311482000001
Callum O'HareMidfielder202017764001003
D. DrysdaleDefender11900000000
Dominic HyamDefender191917101000000
F. TavaresForward0000000000
Fankaty DaboDefender171715301010000
Gustavo HamerMidfielder181714478001002
Ian MaatsenDefender191815506011001
J. Clarke-SalterDefender13129872000000
J. EcclesMidfielder0000000000
J. NganduMidfielder0000000000
J. ReidDefender11900000000
Jamie AllenMidfielder1698730001001
Jodi JonesForward511370000000
Jordan ShipleyMidfielder11900000000
Josh PaskDefender10270000000
Julien Da CostaDefender432260000000
Kyle McFadzeanDefender202017743002010
L. KellyMidfielder1054951000001
M. RusMidfielder0000000000
Martyn WaghornForward1276831001001
Matt GoddenForward1387830007302
Michael RoseDefender1277040000000
Ryan HowleyMidfielder11630000000
Todd KaneDefender966132001002
Tyler WalkerForward1744560003000
Viktor GyökeresForward201915750009002
P