Cyprus

Country
Founded1934
Stadium Neo GSP
Last Match
Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana
World Cup 2022 Qualification
14/11/2021 2:00 pm
Slovenia
2 1
Cyprus
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad
No Posts Found
14/11/20212:00 pm
Slovenia
2 1
Cyprus
14/11/2021 2:00 pm
Slovenia
2
1
Cyprus
11/11/20215:00 pm
Russia
6 0
Cyprus
11/11/2021 5:00 pm
Russia
6
0
Cyprus
11/10/20215:00 pm
Cyprus
2 2
Malta
11/10/2021 5:00 pm
Cyprus
2
2
Malta
08/10/20217:45 pm
Cyprus
0 3
Croatia
08/10/2021 7:45 pm
Cyprus
0
3
Croatia
07/09/20217:45 pm
Slovakia
2 0
Cyprus
07/09/2021 7:45 pm
Slovakia
2
0
Cyprus
04/09/20214:00 pm
Cyprus
0 2
Russia
04/09/2021 4:00 pm
Cyprus
0
2
Russia
01/09/20216:45 pm
Malta
3 0
Cyprus
01/09/2021 6:45 pm
Malta
3
0
Cyprus
30/03/20214:00 pm
Cyprus
1 0
Slovenia
30/03/2021 4:00 pm
Cyprus
1
0
Slovenia
27/03/20215:00 pm
Croatia
1 0
Cyprus
27/03/2021 5:00 pm
Croatia
1
0
Cyprus
24/03/20217:45 pm
Cyprus
0 0
Slovakia
24/03/2021 7:45 pm
Cyprus
0
0
Slovakia
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played5510
Wins101
Draws202
Losses257
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.630.210.44
Goals Conceded1.472.8142.121
Yellow Cards1.891.471.616
Red Cards00.210.11
Clean Sheets0.4200.22
Corners2.6132.6132.626
Fouls11.8598.44210.1101
Offsides2.8142102.424
Shots10.8545.4278.181
Shots on Goal3.2161.682.424
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1
 Cyprus
1
2
 Cyprus
1
3
 Cyprus
1
4 1
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1 1
2
 Cyprus
1
3
 Cyprus
1
4
 Cyprus
1
5
 Cyprus
0
6
 Cyprus
0
PlayerPosition
PlayerPosition
A. Avraam432682000000
A. GogićMidfielder20120000000
A. KaroDefender332700000000
A. Paraskevas0000000000
Andronikos Kakoullis40590001000
Antreas Kraynos0000000000
C. Kyriakou522440000001
C. Panayi0000000000
C. Shelis0000000000
C. Soteriou886702100000
Charis Kyriakou311040000000
D. Demetriou332191000000
Dimitris Christofi11900000000
F. Katelaris322061000000
F. Papoulis1086561001001
Georgios Efrem10160000000
Grigoris KastanosMidfielder1086991000001
I. Kousoulos332700000000
I. Pittas864601001001
Ioakeim Toumpas0000000000
K. Artymatas997483000000
K. Laifis554420000000
L. Loizou732920000000
M. Antoniou221800000000
M. Ilia621570000000
M. Tzionis643730000000
Marios Antoniadis532810000000
Marios Dimitriou322211000000
Matija Špoljarić2080000000
Michalis Ioannou0000000000
N. IoannouDefender998101000000
N. Michael876810000000
Nikolas Panagiotou31970000000
O. Roushias1010000000
P. Psaltis764710000000
P. Sotiriou765641001000
Panagiotis Zachariou20280000000
Rafail Mamas10220000000
S. AndreouDefender432671000000
T. Ioannou0000000000
##Goalkeepers
##Defenders
N. Ioannou
Age 26 Nationality
A. Karo
Age 25 Nationality
S. Andreou
Age 19 Nationality
##Midfielders
Grigoris Kastanos
Age 23 Nationality
A. Gogić
Age 27 Nationality
##Forwards
P