Denmark

Team Info

Country
Founded
1889
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Denmark Matches

Denmark Next Game
Last Game
Group Stage - World Cup 2022
30/11/20223:00 pm
Australia
1 0
Denmark

Denmark Fixtures

Fixtures

Denmark Results

Latest Results
World Cup
30/11/2022
- 3:00 pm
Australia
1 0
Denmark
World Cup
26/11/2022
- 4:00 pm
France
2 1
Denmark
World Cup
22/11/2022
- 1:00 pm
Denmark
0 0
Tunisia

Denmark Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played123
Wins000
Draws101
Losses022
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals00.510.31
Goals Conceded01.5313
Yellow Cards221.531.75
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets1100.31
Corners1111510721
Fouls999.5199.328
Offsides11241.75
Shots111111.52311.334
Shots on Goal552.553.310
PlayerPosition
A. ChristensenDefender33270100100000
A. CorneliusForward3191100000000
A. OlsenForward22134000000000
Alexander Hartmann BahDefender2046000000000
C. EriksenMidfielder33270000000000
C. NørgaardMidfielder105000000000
D. WassMidfielder000000000000
F. RønnowGoalkeeper000000000000
J. AndersenDefender33270000000100
J. MæhleDefender33249000000000
J. Stryger LarsenDefender000000000000
Jesper Grænge LindstrømMidfielder32200000000000
Jonas Older WindForward000000000000
K. DolbergForward31113000000000
K. SchmeichelGoalkeeper33270000000031
M. BraithwaiteForward21104000000000
M. DamsgaardMidfielder31149000000000
M. JensenMidfielder2184100000000
Oliver ChristensenGoalkeeper000000000000
P. HøjbjergMidfielder33270000000000
R. KristensenDefender33225100000000
R. SkovForward1021100000000
S. KjærDefender1165000000000
T. DelaneyMidfielder1145000000000
Victor Enok NelssonDefender1190000000000
Y. PoulsenForward000000000000

Denmark Transfers 2022-2023

P