Everton

CityLiverpool
Country
AddressGoodison Rd, Liverpool L4 4EL, UK
Website www.evertonfc.com
Founded1878
Stadium Goodison Park
NicknameThe Blues The Toffees The People's Club The School of Science
ManagerRafael Benítez
CaptainSéamus Coleman
Social
Next Match
St. James’ Park, Newcastle upon Tyne
Premier League 2021/22
Newcastle United
vs
Everton
08/02/2022 7:45 pm
Last Match
Goodison Park, Liverpool
Premier League 2021/22
22/01/2022 12:30 pm
Everton
0 1
Aston Villa
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad

Video: CALVERT-LEWIN'S CHRISTMAS SURPRISE!

CALVERT-LEWIN'S CHRISTMAS SURPRISE! | #TRUEBLUECRIMBO

Latest Everton News

Manchester United vs Everton Prediction, Betting Tips, Winning Odds - 02/10/2021
Posted on
26/12/20213:00 pm
Burnley FC
- -
Everton
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
Burnley FC
-
-
EVE
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Double chance : Burnley or draw
30/12/20217:30 pm
Everton
- -
Newcastle United
30/12/2021 7:30 pm
EVE
-
-
NUFC
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Double chance : Everton or draw
11/01/20228:00 pm
Everton
- -
Leicester City
11/01/2022 8:00 pm
EVE
-
-
LEI
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Combo Double chance : draw or Leicester and +1.5 goals
08/02/20227:45 pm
Newcastle United
- -
Everton
08/02/2022 7:45 pm
NUFC
-
-
EVE
12/02/20223:00 pm
Everton
- -
Leeds United
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
EVE
-
-
LUFC
19/02/20223:00 pm
Southampton
- -
Everton
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
SOU
-
-
EVE
26/02/20225:30 pm
Everton
- -
Man City
26/02/2022 5:30 pm
EVE
-
-
MCI
05/03/20223:00 pm
Tottenham
- -
Everton
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
TOT
-
-
EVE
12/03/20223:00 pm
Everton
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderes
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
EVE
-
-
WOL
19/03/20223:00 pm
Watford
- -
Everton
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
WAT
-
-
EVE
02/04/20222:00 pm
West Ham United
- -
Everton
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
WHU
-
-
EVE
09/04/20222:00 pm
Everton
- -
Manchester United
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
EVE
-
-
Man Utd
16/04/20222:00 pm
Everton
- -
Crystal Palace
16/04/2022 2:00 pm
EVE
-
-
CRY
23/04/20222:00 pm
Liverpool FC
- -
Everton
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
LIV
-
-
EVE
30/04/20222:00 pm
Everton
- -
Chelsea FC
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
EVE
-
-
CFC
07/05/20222:00 pm
Leicester City
- -
Everton
07/05/2022 2:00 pm
LEI
-
-
EVE
15/05/20222:00 pm
Everton
- -
Brentford FC
15/05/2022 2:00 pm
EVE
-
-
Brentford
22/05/20223:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Everton
22/05/2022 3:00 pm
ARS
-
-
EVE
22/01/202212:30 pm
Everton
0 1
Aston Villa
22/01/2022 12:30 pm
EVE
0
1
AVL
15/01/20223:00 pm
Norwich City
2 1
Everton
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
NOR
2
1
EVE
02/01/20222:00 pm
Everton
2 3
Brighton and Hove Albion
02/01/2022 2:00 pm
EVE
2
3
BHA
16/12/20217:45 pm
Chelsea FC
1 1
Everton
16/12/2021 7:45 pm
CFC
1
1
EVE
12/12/20214:30 pm
Crystal Palace
3 1
Everton
12/12/2021 4:30 pm
CRY
3
1
EVE
06/12/20218:00 pm
Everton
2 1
Arsenal
06/12/2021 8:00 pm
EVE
2
1
ARS
01/12/20218:15 pm
Everton
1 4
Liverpool FC
01/12/2021 8:15 pm
EVE
1
4
LIV
28/11/20212:00 pm
Brentford FC
1 0
Everton
28/11/2021 2:00 pm
Brentford
1
0
EVE
21/11/20212:00 pm
Man City
3 0
Everton
21/11/2021 2:00 pm
MCI
3
0
EVE
07/11/20212:00 pm
Everton
0 0
Tottenham
07/11/2021 2:00 pm
EVE
0
0
TOT
01/11/20218:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderes
2 1
Everton
01/11/2021 8:00 pm
WOL
2
1
EVE
23/10/20213:00 pm
Everton
2 5
Watford
23/10/2021 3:00 pm
EVE
2
5
WAT
17/10/20212:00 pm
Everton
0 1
West Ham United
17/10/2021 2:00 pm
EVE
0
1
WHU
02/10/202112:30 pm
Manchester United
1 1
Everton
02/10/2021 12:30 pm
Man Utd
1
1
EVE
25/09/20213:00 pm
Everton
2 0
Norwich City
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
EVE
2
0
NOR
21/09/20216:45 pm
QPR
2 2
Everton
21/09/2021 6:45 pm
Queens Park Rangers
2
2
EVE
Penalties 8-7
18/09/20215:30 pm
Aston Villa
3 0
Everton
18/09/2021 5:30 pm
AVL
3
0
EVE
13/09/20218:00 pm
Everton
3 1
Burnley FC
13/09/2021 8:00 pm
EVE
3
1
Burnley FC
28/08/20212:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
0 2
Everton
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
BHA
0
2
EVE
24/08/20217:45 pm
Huddersfield
1 2
Everton
24/08/2021 7:45 pm
HTAFC
1
2
EVE
21/08/20212:00 pm
Leeds United
2 2
Everton
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
LUFC
2
2
EVE
14/08/20212:00 pm
Everton
3 1
Southampton
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
EVE
3
1
SOU
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played101222
Wins426
Draws145
Losses5611
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.5151.1131.328
Goals Conceded1.7171.8211.738
Yellow Cards2.1211.6191.840
Red Cards0.110.110.12
Clean Sheets0.220.110.13
Corners5.3533.8454.598
Fouls8.8889.61159.2203
Offsides1.7171.5181.635
Shots13.213211.613912.3271
Shots on Goal3.8384.3524.190
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1
 EVE
6
2 5
3 3
4
 EVE
3
5 2
6
 EVE
2
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1 3
2 2
3
 EVE
2
4
 EVE
2
5
 EVE
2
6 2
PlayerPosition
A. BegovićGoalkeeper3327000060
Andy LonerganGoalkeeper00000000
H. TyrerGoalkeeper00000000
Jordan PickfordGoalkeeper19191710100305
PlayerPosition
A. DoucouréMidfielder171614472002103
A. El GhaziMidfielder0000000000
A. GordonForward171010181003101
A. IwobiMidfielder1498730002000
A. TownsendMidfielder191815263005202
AllanMidfielder171614513000002
André GomesMidfielder1154853000002
B. GodfreyDefender181815814001100
C. TosunForward1050000000
Charlie Whitaker0000000000
D. GrayMidfielder211815563006102
Dominic Calvert-LewinForward665201002200
E. SimmsForward11620000000
F. DelphMidfielder632501000000
J. BranthwaiteDefender221470001000
J. GbaminMidfielder421550000000
J. KennyDefender654461000001
L. DobbinForward20291000000
Lucas DigneDefender151412764001010
M. HolgateDefender1198771011100
M. KeanForward21600010000
M. KeaneDefender212018101002112
N. BroadheadMidfielder0000000000
N. NkounkouDefender11750000000
Nathan PattersonDefender0000000000
R. WelchDefender0000000000
RicharlisonForward131110154003001
S. ColemanDefender151513142000000
S. RondónForward1497822001000
T. DaviesMidfielder632900001001
T. OnyangoMidfielder30270000000
Vitalii MykolenkoDefender11900000000
Y. MinaDefender876072000000
##Goalkeepers
Jordan Pickford
Age 27 Nationality
João Virginia
Age 22 Nationality
A. Begović
Age 34 Nationality
H. Tyrer
Age 20 Nationality
Ž. Leban
Age 19 Nationality
Andy Lonergan
Age 38 Nationality
##Defenders
Lucas Digne
Age 28 Nationality
Y. Mina
Age 27 Nationality
J. Branthwaite
Age 19 Nationality
S. Coleman
Age 33 Nationality
K. John
Age 20 Nationality
R. Astley
Age 20 Nationality
L. Gibson
Age 21 Nationality
T. Small
Age 17 Nationality
R. Welch
Age 18 Nationality
M. Keane
Age 29 Nationality
J. Kenny
Age 24 Nationality
B. Godfrey
Age 24 Nationality
M. Holgate
Age 25 Nationality
N. Nkounkou
Age 21 Nationality
##Midfielders
A. Iwobi
Age 25 Nationality
André Gomes
Age 28 Nationality
D. Gray
Age 25 Nationality
N. Broadhead
Age 23 Nationality
T. Onyango
Age 18 Nationality
Allan
Age 31 Nationality
J. Rodríguez
Age 30 Nationality
F. Delph
Age 32 Nationality
G. Sigurðsson
Age 32 Nationality
J. Gbamin
Age 26 Nationality
Bernard
Age 29 Nationality
T. Davies
Age 23 Nationality
A. Doucouré
Age 29 Nationality
A. Townsend
Age 30 Nationality
##Forwards
Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Age 24 Nationality
Richarlison
Age 24 Nationality
Y. Bolasie
Age 32 Nationality
C. Tosun
Age 30 Nationality
E. Simms
Age 21 Nationality
A. Gordon
Age 20 Nationality
I. Price
Age 18 Nationality
M. Kean
Age 21 Nationality
L. Dobbin
Age 19 Nationality
S. Rondón
Age 32 Nationality
P