FC Barcelona

Team Info

City
Barcelona
Country
Founded
1899
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

FC Barcelona Matches

FC Barcelona Next Game
Camp Nou, Barcelona
La Liga
FC Barcelona
vs
Espanyol
31/12/202212:00 am
Last Game
Estadio El Sadar, Iruñea
La Liga
08/11/20228:30 pm
Osasuna
1 2
FC Barcelona

FC Barcelona Fixtures

Fixtures
La Liga
31/12/2022
FC Barcelona
- -
Espanyol
La Liga
08/01/2023
Atletico Madrid
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
14/01/2023
Real Betis
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
22/01/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Getafe
La Liga
29/01/2023
Girona
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
05/02/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Sevilla
La Liga
12/02/2023
Villarreal
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
19/02/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Cadiz
La Liga
26/02/2023
Almeria
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
05/03/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Valencia
La Liga
12/03/2023
Athletic Bilbao
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
19/03/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Real Madrid
La Liga
02/04/2023
Elche
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
09/04/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Girona
La Liga
16/04/2023
Getafe
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
23/04/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Atletico Madrid
La Liga
26/04/2023
Rayo Vallecano
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
30/04/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Real Betis
La Liga
03/05/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Osasuna
La Liga
14/05/2023
Espanyol
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
21/05/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Real Sociedad
La Liga
24/05/2023
Valladolid
- -
FC Barcelona
La Liga
28/05/2023
FC Barcelona
- -
Mallorca
La Liga
04/06/2023
Celta Vigo
- -
FC Barcelona

FC Barcelona Results

Latest Results
La Liga
08/11/2022
- 8:30 pm
Osasuna
1 2
FC Barcelona
La Liga
05/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
2 0
Almeria
Champions League
01/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Plzen
2 4
FC Barcelona
La Liga
29/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Valencia
0 1
FC Barcelona
Champions League
26/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
0 3
FC Bayern
La Liga
23/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
4 0
Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
20/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
3 0
Villarreal
La Liga
16/10/2022
- 3:15 pm
Real Madrid
3 1
FC Barcelona
Champions League
12/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
3 3
Inter
La Liga
09/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
1 0
Celta Vigo
Champions League
04/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Inter
1 0
FC Barcelona
La Liga
01/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Mallorca
0 1
FC Barcelona
La Liga
17/09/2022
- 3:15 pm
FC Barcelona
3 0
Elche
Champions League
13/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Bayern
2 0
FC Barcelona
La Liga
10/09/2022
- 5:30 pm
Cadiz
0 4
FC Barcelona
Champions League
07/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
5 1
Plzen
La Liga
03/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Sevilla
0 3
FC Barcelona
La Liga
28/08/2022
- 6:30 pm
FC Barcelona
4 0
Valladolid
La Liga
21/08/2022
- 9:00 pm
Real Sociedad
1 4
FC Barcelona
La Liga
13/08/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
0 0
Rayo Vallecano

FC Barcelona Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
Iñaki Peña
26
Iñaki Peña
Position Goalkeeper
Age 23
Nationality
Marc-André ter Stegen
1
Marc-André ter Stegen
Position Goalkeeper
Age 30
Nationality
Arnau Tenas
36
Arnau Tenas
Position Goalkeeper
Age 21
Nationality
Defenders
Gerard Piqué
3
Gerard Piqué
Position Defender
Age 35
Nationality
Sergiño Dest
2
Sergiño Dest
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
Ronald Araújo
4
Ronald Araújo
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
C. Riad
C. Riad
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
Arnau Casas
Arnau Casas
Position Defender
Age 18
Nationality
Jules Koundé
23
Jules Koundé
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
Mika Mármol
Mika Mármol
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Jordi Alba
18
Jordi Alba
Position Defender
Age 33
Nationality
Eric García
24
Eric García
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
A. Christensen
15
A. Christensen
Position Defender
Age 26
Nationality
Sergi Roberto
20
Sergi Roberto
Position Defender
Age 30
Nationality
Alejandro Balde
28
Alejandro Balde
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
Midfielders
Marc Casadó
Marc Casadó
Position Midfielder
Age 19
Nationality
Álex Collado
Álex Collado
Position Midfielder
Age 23
Nationality
Miralem Pjanić
16
Miralem Pjanić
Position Midfielder
Age 32
Nationality
Pedri
8
Pedri
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
Nicolás González
Nicolás González
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
Pablo Torre
32
Pablo Torre
Position Midfielder
Age 19
Nationality
Sergio Busquets
5
Sergio Busquets
Position Midfielder
Age 34
Nationality
Frenkie de Jong
21
Frenkie de Jong
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Franck Kessié
19
Franck Kessié
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Gavi
30
Gavi
Position Midfielder
Age 18
Nationality
Forwards
Iliàs Akhomach Chakkour
Iliàs Akhomach Chakkour
Position Forward
Age 18
Nationality
Fabio Gomez
Fabio Gomez
Position Forward
Age 18
Nationality
Ousmane Dembélé
7
Ousmane Dembélé
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
Robert Lewandowski
9
Robert Lewandowski
Position Forward
Age 34
Nationality
P. Aubameyang
17
P. Aubameyang
Position Forward
Age 33
Nationality
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
Memphis Depay
14
Memphis Depay
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
Ferrán Torres
11
Ferrán Torres
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Raphinha
22
Raphinha
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
Ansu Fati
10
Ansu Fati
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
M. Braithwaite
12
M. Braithwaite
Position Forward
Age 31
Nationality
Coach
Xavi
Xavi
Age 42
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played101020
Wins7714
Draws202
Losses134
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.5252202.345
Goals Conceded0.771100.917
Yellow Cards1.3132.8282.141
Red Cards0.110.220.23
Clean Sheets0.770.440.611
Corners7.4745.8586.6132
Fouls12.212210.210211.2224
Offsides2.9291.8182.447
Shots1919013.613616.3326
Shots on Goal7.6764.9496.3125
PlayerPosition
A. ChristensenDefender87537100000000
Alejandro BaldeDefender16131153200000300
Álex Valle000000000000
Álvaro Sanz Catalán1012000000000
Ansu FatiForward195674000300300
Arnau TenasGoalkeeper000000000000
BellerínDefender53321000000000
C. RiadDefender101000000000
Eric GarcíaDefender1210829200100100
Ferrán TorresForward187778400500100
Franck KessiéMidfielder135485300100000
Frenkie de JongMidfielder16111106000200100
GaviMidfielder19131135400000100
Gerard PiquéDefender106640201000000
Iliàs Akhomach ChakkourForward000000000000
Iñaki PeñaGoalkeeper1190000000020
Jordi AlbaDefender129833200000200
Jules KoundéDefender1010822000000300
Marc CasadóMidfielder1023000000000
Marc-André ter StegenGoalkeeper1919171000000001511
Marcos AlonsoDefender129853100100000
Memphis DepayForward32131000100000
Miralem PjanićMidfielder000000000000
Ousmane DembéléForward19161261400500700
P. AubameyangForward108000000000
Pablo TorreMidfielder41108100100000
PedriMidfielder19171459000300000
RaphinhaForward1810893100200300
Robert LewandowskiForward191815101101700400
Ronald AraújoDefender77601200000000
Sergi RobertoDefender116566100200200
Sergio BusquetsMidfielder16151202810000100
Xavi000200000000

FC Barcelona Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Trincão
Forward
- 29/12/1999
Wolverhampton Wanderers
29/12/1999
30/06/2022
Wolverhampton Wanderers
30/06/2022
player photo
A. Christensen
Defender
- 10/04/1996
Chelsea
10/04/1996
04/07/2022
Free
Chelsea
04/07/2022 Free
player photo
Raphinha
Forward
- 14/12/1996
Leeds United
14/12/1996
15/07/2022
€ 58M
Leeds United
15/07/2022 € 58M
player photo
Bellerín
Defender
- 19/03/1995
Arsenal
19/03/1995
01/09/2022
Free
Arsenal
01/09/2022 Free
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Philippe Coutinho
Midfielder
- 12/06/1992
Aston Villa
12/06/1992
10/06/2022
€ 20M
Aston Villa
10/06/2022 € 20M
player photo
Adama Traoré
Forward
- 25/01/1996
Wolverhampton Wanderers
25/01/1996
01/07/2022
Wolverhampton Wanderers
01/07/2022
player photo
Clément Lenglet
Defender
- 17/06/1995
Tottenham
17/06/1995
08/07/2022
Loan
Tottenham
08/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Neto
Goalkeeper
- 19/07/1989
AFC Bournemouth
19/07/1989
07/08/2022
Free
AFC Bournemouth
07/08/2022 Free
player photo
P. Aubameyang
Forward
- 18/06/1989
Chelsea
18/06/1989
01/09/2022
€ 12M
Chelsea
01/09/2022 € 12M
P