FC Bayern

Team Info

City
Munich, Bavaria
Country
Address
Werner-Heisenberg-Allee 25, 80939 München
Website
Founded
1900
Stadium
Nickname
Der FCB (The FCB) Die Bayern (The Bavarians) Stern des Südens (Star of the South) Die Roten (The Reds, FC Hollywood
Manager
Julian Nagelsmann
Social
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

FC Bayern Matches

FC Bayern Next Game
Red Bull Arena, Leipzig
Bundesliga
RB Leipzig
vs
FC Bayern
20/01/20237:30 pm
Last Game
VELTINS-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
Bundesliga
12/11/20225:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
FC Bayern

FC Bayern Fixtures

Fixtures
Bundesliga
20/01/2023
- 7:30 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
24/01/2023
- 7:30 pm
FC Bayern
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
28/01/2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Bayern
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
05/02/2023
- 4:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
11/02/2023
FC Bayern
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
18/02/2023
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
25/02/2023
FC Bayern
- -
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
04/03/2023
VfB Stuttgart
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
11/03/2023
FC Bayern
- -
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
18/03/2023
Bayer Leverkusen
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
01/04/2023
FC Bayern
- -
BVB
Bundesliga
08/04/2023
SC Freiburg
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
15/04/2023
FC Bayern
- -
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
22/04/2023
Mainz 05
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
29/04/2023
FC Bayern
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
06/05/2023
Werder Bremen
- -
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
13/05/2023
FC Bayern
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
20/05/2023
FC Bayern
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
27/05/2023
- 1:30 pm
FC Koln
- -
FC Bayern

FC Bayern Results

Latest Results
Bundesliga
12/11/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
08/11/2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Bayern
6 1
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
05/11/2022
- 2:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 3
FC Bayern
Champions League
01/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Bayern
2 0
Inter
Bundesliga
29/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Bayern
6 2
Mainz 05
Champions League
26/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Barcelona
0 3
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
22/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
TSG Hoffenheim
0 2
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
16/10/2022
- 6:30 pm
FC Bayern
5 0
SC Freiburg
Champions League
12/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Plzen
2 4
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
08/10/2022
- 5:30 pm
BVB
2 2
FC Bayern
Champions League
04/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Bayern
5 0
Plzen
Bundesliga
30/09/2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Bayern
4 0
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
17/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 0
FC Bayern
Champions League
13/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Bayern
2 0
FC Barcelona
Bundesliga
10/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Bayern
2 2
VfB Stuttgart
Champions League
07/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Inter
0 2
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
03/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
Union Berlin
1 1
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
27/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Bayern
1 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
21/08/2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
0 7
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
14/08/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Bayern
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
05/08/2022
- 7:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 6
FC Bayern

FC Bayern Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins8816
Draws224
Losses011
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals3.5352.9323.267
Goals Conceded0.660.890.715
Yellow Cards1.4141.5161.430
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.660.550.511
Corners5.7574.5495106
Fouls10.11018.7969.4197
Offsides3302.7302.960
Shots20.420417.519318.9397
Shots on Goal9.3937.5828.3175
PlayerPosition
A. DaviesDefender17161364000000200
Arijon Ibrahimovic000000000000
B. SarrDefender000000000000
Benjamin PavardDefender19151354200300000
D. UpamecanoDefender21201696200000000
E. Choupo-MotingForward148746000900200
G. VidovićMidfielder1018000000100
Gabriel Marušić000000000000
J. StanišićDefender112385100000000
J. ZirkzeeForward000000000000
Jamal MusialaMidfielder19151223000900800
Johannes Schenk000000000000
Joshua KimmichMidfielder20191727500200600
Justin Janitzek000000000000
Kingsley ComanForward128724110100400
Leon GoretzkaMidfielder1612953200500400
Leroy SanéForward17131171300900500
Lucas HernándezDefender98653100100000
M. SabitzerMidfielder2010903500100100
Manuel NeuerGoalkeeper151513500000000117
Mathys TelForward111284000300000
Matthijs De LigtDefender15121021300100000
Noussair MazraouiDefender1610946200000300
Paul Wanner3045000000000
Ryan GravenberchMidfielder152422100000000
S. ManéForward20181409100910400
S. UlreichGoalkeeper66540100000044
Serge GnabryForward20111032000900600
T. NianzouDefender000000000000
Thomas MüllerForward1210849000300400

FC Bayern Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
S. Mané
Forward
- 10/04/1992
Liverpool
10/04/1992
01/07/2022
€ 41M
Liverpool
01/07/2022 € 41M
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Marc Roca
Midfielder
- 26/11/1996
Leeds United
26/11/1996
17/06/2022
€ 12M
Leeds United
17/06/2022 € 12M
player photo
O. Richards
Defender
- 15/02/1998
Nottingham Forest
15/02/1998
10/07/2022
€ 8.5M
Nottingham Forest
10/07/2022 € 8.5M
player photo
C. Richards
Defender
- 28/03/2000
Crystal Palace
28/03/2000
27/07/2022
€ 12M
Crystal Palace
27/07/2022 € 12M

Video: Top 10 Goals by Robert Lewandowsi

Goalscoring machine = Robert Lewandowski! 💯💪🏻 | Top 10 Goals by #Lewangoalski | FC Bayern

Latest FC Bayern News

P