FC Bayern Munich

CityMunich, Bavaria
Country
AddressWerner-Heisenberg-Allee 25, 80939 München
Website www.fcbayern.de
Founded1900
Stadium Allianz Arena
NicknameDer FCB (The FCB) Die Bayern (The Bavarians) Stern des Südens (Star of the South) Die Roten (The Reds, FC Hollywood
ManagerJulian Nagelsmann
Social
Next Match
Olympiastadion Berlin, Berlin
Bundesliga 2021/22
Hertha Berlin
vs
FC Bayern Munich
23/01/2022 4:30 pm
Last Match
RheinEnergieStadion, Köln
Bundesliga 2021/22
15/01/2022 2:30 pm
FC Koln
0 4
FC Bayern Munich
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad

Video: Top 10 Goals by Robert Lewandowsi

Goalscoring machine = Robert Lewandowski! 💯💪🏻 | Top 10 Goals by #Lewangoalski | FC Bayern

Latest FC Bayern News

FC Barcelona vs Bayern Prediction, Betting Tips, Odds
Posted on
23/01/20224:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
- -
FC Bayern Munich
23/01/2022 4:30 pm
Hertha
-
-
Bayern Munich
| Prediction: Winner : Bayern Munich
05/02/20225:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
- -
RB Leipzig
05/02/2022 5:30 pm
Bayern Munich
-
-
RBL
12/02/20222:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
FC Bayern Munich
12/02/2022 2:30 pm
Bochum
-
-
Bayern Munich
20/02/20222:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
- -
SpVgg Greuther Furth
20/02/2022 2:30 pm
Bayern Munich
-
-
SGF
26/02/20225:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
- -
FC Bayern Munich
26/02/2022 5:30 pm
Eintracht
-
-
Bayern Munich
05/03/20222:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
05/03/2022 2:30 pm
Bayern Munich
-
-
Leverkusen
12/03/20222:30 pm
TSG Hoffenheim
- -
FC Bayern Munich
12/03/2022 2:30 pm
TSG
-
-
Bayern Munich
19/03/20225:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
- -
Union Berlin
19/03/2022 5:30 pm
Bayern Munich
-
-
Union Berlin
02/04/2022
SC Freiburg
- -
FC Bayern Munich
02/04/2022
Freiburg
-
-
Bayern Munich
09/04/2022
FC Bayern Munich
- -
FC Augsburg
09/04/2022
Bayern Munich
-
-
FCA
16/04/2022
Arminia Bielefeld
- -
FC Bayern Munich
16/04/2022
Arminia
-
-
Bayern Munich
23/04/2022
FC Bayern Munich
- -
Borussia Dortmund
23/04/2022
Bayern Munich
-
-
BVB
30/04/2022
FSV Mainz 05
- -
FC Bayern Munich
30/04/2022
Mainz
-
-
Bayern Munich
07/05/2022
FC Bayern Munich
- -
VfB Stuttgart
07/05/2022
Bayern Munich
-
-
stuttgart
14/05/20221:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
- -
FC Bayern Munich
14/05/2022 1:30 pm
Wolfsburg
-
-
Bayern Munich
15/01/20222:30 pm
FC Koln
0 4
FC Bayern Munich
15/01/2022 2:30 pm
FC Koln
0
4
Bayern Munich
07/01/20227:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
1 2
Borussia Monchengladbach
07/01/2022 7:30 pm
Bayern Munich
1
2
Gladbach
17/12/20217:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
4 0
VfL Wolfsburg
17/12/2021 7:30 pm
Bayern Munich
4
0
Wolfsburg
14/12/20215:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
0 5
FC Bayern Munich
14/12/2021 5:30 pm
stuttgart
0
5
Bayern Munich
11/12/20212:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
2 1
FSV Mainz 05
11/12/2021 2:30 pm
Bayern Munich
2
1
Mainz
08/12/20218:00 pm
FC Bayern Munich
3 0
FC Barcelona
08/12/2021 8:00 pm
Bayern Munich
3
0
Barcelona
04/12/20215:30 pm
Borussia Dortmund
2 3
FC Bayern Munich
04/12/2021 5:30 pm
BVB
2
3
Bayern Munich
27/11/20215:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
1 0
Arminia Bielefeld
27/11/2021 5:30 pm
Bayern Munich
1
0
Arminia
23/11/20215:45 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
1 2
FC Bayern Munich
23/11/2021 5:45 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
1
2
Bayern Munich
19/11/20217:30 pm
FC Augsburg
2 1
FC Bayern Munich
19/11/2021 7:30 pm
FCA
2
1
Bayern Munich
06/11/20212:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
2 1
SC Freiburg
06/11/2021 2:30 pm
Bayern Munich
2
1
Freiburg
02/11/20218:00 pm
FC Bayern Munich
5 2
Benfica
02/11/2021 8:00 pm
Bayern Munich
5
2
Benfica
30/10/20212:30 pm
Union Berlin
2 5
FC Bayern Munich
30/10/2021 2:30 pm
Union Berlin
2
5
Bayern Munich
23/10/20212:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
4 0
TSG Hoffenheim
23/10/2021 2:30 pm
Bayern Munich
4
0
TSG
20/10/20218:00 pm
Benfica
0 4
FC Bayern Munich
20/10/2021 8:00 pm
Benfica
0
4
Bayern Munich
17/10/20212:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
1 5
FC Bayern Munich
17/10/2021 2:30 pm
Leverkusen
1
5
Bayern Munich
03/10/20214:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
1 2
Eintracht Frankfurt
03/10/2021 4:30 pm
Bayern Munich
1
2
Eintracht
29/09/20218:00 pm
FC Bayern Munich
5 0
Dynamo Kyiv
29/09/2021 8:00 pm
Bayern Munich
5
0
Dynamo Kyiv
24/09/20217:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1 3
FC Bayern Munich
24/09/2021 7:30 pm
SGF
1
3
Bayern Munich
18/09/20212:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
7 0
VfL BOCHUM
18/09/2021 2:30 pm
Bayern Munich
7
0
Bochum
14/09/20218:00 pm
FC Barcelona
0 3
FC Bayern Munich
14/09/2021 8:00 pm
Barcelona
0
3
Bayern Munich
11/09/20215:30 pm
RB Leipzig
1 4
FC Bayern Munich
11/09/2021 5:30 pm
RBL
1
4
Bayern Munich
28/08/20214:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
5 0
Hertha Berlin
28/08/2021 4:30 pm
Bayern Munich
5
0
Hertha
22/08/20213:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
3 2
FC Koln
22/08/2021 3:30 pm
Bayern Munich
3
2
FC Koln
13/08/20216:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
1 1
FC Bayern Munich
13/08/2021 6:30 pm
Gladbach
1
1
Bayern Munich
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played131225
Wins111021
Draws011
Losses213
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals3.3433.3403.383
Goals Conceded0.8100.9110.821
Yellow Cards0.9120.9110.923
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.570.340.411
Corners6.3825.3635.8145
Fouls9.11189.91199.5237
Offsides2.2282.1252.153
Shots20.126117.921519476
Shots on Goal8.71137.2868199
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1
 Bayern Munich
29
2
 Bayern Munich
11
3
 Bayern Munich
10
4
 Bayern Munich
6
5
 Bayern Munich
5
6
 Bayern Munich
4
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1
 Bayern Munich
15
2
 Bayern Munich
10
3
 Bayern Munich
5
4
 Bayern Munich
5
5
 Bayern Munich
4
6
 Bayern Munich
4
PlayerPosition
C. FrüchtlGoalkeeper00000000
Manuel NeuerGoalkeeper242421600001911
S. UlreichGoalkeeper119000020
PlayerPosition
A. DaviesDefender212016532000004
Arijon Ibrahimovic0000000000
B. Arrey-MbiDefender0000000000
B. SarrDefender701261000000
Benjamin PavardDefender181613690010002
C. RichardsDefender1020000000
Corentin TolissoMidfielder1176000001002
D. UpamecanoDefender201917315001004
E. Choupo-MotingForward901470004000
J. LawrenceDefender0000000000
J. StanišićDefender1044381000001
Jamal MusialaMidfielder23910811003005
Joshua KimmichMidfielder171714941003003
Kingsley ComanForward14107980005002
L. CopadoForward10150000000
Leon GoretzkaMidfielder161612480002002
Leroy SanéForward23201619200100010
Lucas HernándezDefender181713825000000
M. CuisanceMidfielder10120000000
M. SabitzerMidfielder1556000000000
M. TillmanForward611190000000
Marc RocaMidfielder743870000000
Nemanja MotikaForward0000000000
Nicolas Feldhahn0000000000
Niklas SüleDefender211614842000001
O. RichardsDefender1122931000000
Paul Wanner20210000000
Robert LewandowskiForward2525214710029403
Serge GnabryForward2315135100011005
T. NianzouDefender1233101000000
Thomas MüllerForward2524203200060015
Timo Kern0000000000
##Goalkeepers
C. Früchtl
Age 21 Nationality
R. Hoffmann
Age 22 Nationality
Manuel Neuer
Age 35 Nationality
S. Ulreich
Age 33 Nationality
L. Schneller
Age 20 Nationality
Alexander Nübel
Age 25 Nationality
##Defenders
K. Senkbeil
Age 22 Nationality
A. Lungwitz
Age 21 Nationality
J. Stanišić
Age 21 Nationality
B. Arrey-Mbi
Age 18 Nationality
J. Lawrence
Age 19 Nationality
A. Brückner
Age 18 Nationality
R. Vita
Age 20 Nationality
Lucas Hernández
Age 25 Nationality
Niklas Süle
Age 26 Nationality
A. Davies
Age 21 Nationality
D. Upamecano
Age 23 Nationality
B. Sarr
Age 29 Nationality
Benjamin Pavard
Age 25 Nationality
O. Richards
Age 23 Nationality
C. Richards
Age 21 Nationality
T. Nianzou
Age 19 Nationality
L. Mai
Age 21 Nationality
Jérôme Boateng
Age 33 Nationality
D. Alaba
Age 29 Nationality
##Midfielders
Javi Martínez
Age 33 Nationality
C. Scott
Age 19 Nationality
M. Mosandl
Age 19 Nationality
T. Rhein
Age 19 Nationality
T. Booth
Age 20 Nationality
G. Vidović
Age 18 Nationality
G. Mamedova
Age 18 Nationality
M. Wenig
Age 17 Nationality
Joshua Kimmich
Age 26 Nationality
Leon Goretzka
Age 26 Nationality
Corentin Tolisso
Age 27 Nationality
M. Cuisance
Age 22 Nationality
Marc Roca
Age 25 Nationality
Jamal Musiala
Age 18 Nationality
D. Ontužāns
Age 21 Nationality
A. Stiller
Age 20 Nationality
Douglas Costa
Age 31 Nationality
M. Sabitzer
Age 27 Nationality
S. Singh
Age 22 Nationality
Tiago Dantas
Age 21 Nationality
##Forwards
L. Dajaku
Age 20 Nationality
D. Oberlin
Age 24 Nationality
Nemanja Motika
Age 18 Nationality
A. Sieb
Age 18 Nationality
L. Copado
Age 18 Nationality
J. Zirkzee
Age 20 Nationality
M. Tillman
Age 19 Nationality
E. Choupo-Moting
Age 32 Nationality
Kingsley Coman
Age 25 Nationality
Serge Gnabry
Age 26 Nationality
Robert Lewandowski
Age 33 Nationality
Thomas Müller
Age 32 Nationality
Leroy Sané
Age 26 Nationality
J. Arp
Age 22 Nationality
P