FC Koln

Team Info

City
Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia
Country
Address
Aachener Str. 999, 50933 Köln
Website
Founded
1948
Stadium
Nickname
Die Geißböcke (The Billy Goats) Effzeh
Manager
Steffen Baumgart
Social
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

FC Koln Matches

FC Koln Next Game
RheinEnergieStadion, Köln
Bundesliga
FC Koln
vs
Werder Bremen
21/01/20235:30 pm
Last Game
Olympiastadion Berlin, Berlin
Bundesliga
12/11/20222:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 0
FC Koln

FC Koln Fixtures

Fixtures
Bundesliga
21/01/2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Koln
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
24/01/2023
- 7:30 pm
FC Bayern
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
29/01/2023
- 2:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
04/02/2023
- 2:30 pm
FC Koln
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
11/02/2023
FC Koln
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
18/02/2023
VfB Stuttgart
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
25/02/2023
FC Koln
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
04/03/2023
Union Berlin
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
11/03/2023
FC Koln
- -
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
18/03/2023
BVB
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
01/04/2023
FC Koln
- -
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
08/04/2023
FC Augsburg
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
15/04/2023
FC Koln
- -
Mainz 05
Bundesliga
22/04/2023
TSG Hoffenheim
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
29/04/2023
FC Koln
- -
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
06/05/2023
Bayer Leverkusen
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
13/05/2023
FC Koln
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
20/05/2023
Werder Bremen
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
27/05/2023
- 1:30 pm
FC Koln
- -
FC Bayern

FC Koln Results

Latest Results
Bundesliga
12/11/2022
- 2:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 0
FC Koln
Bundesliga
09/11/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Koln
1 2
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
06/11/2022
- 4:30 pm
SC Freiburg
2 0
FC Koln
Bundesliga
30/10/2022
- 6:30 pm
FC Koln
1 1
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
21/10/2022
- 7:30 pm
Mainz 05
5 0
FC Koln
Bundesliga
16/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Koln
3 2
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
09/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
5 2
FC Koln
Bundesliga
01/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Koln
3 2
BVB
Bundesliga
18/09/2022
- 4:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
1 1
FC Koln
Bundesliga
11/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Koln
0 1
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
03/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
2 4
FC Koln
Bundesliga
28/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Koln
0 0
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
21/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 1
FC Koln
Bundesliga
13/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
RB Leipzig
2 2
FC Koln
Bundesliga
07/08/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Koln
3 1
FC Schalke 04

Best Players Overall 2022/23

FC Koln Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played7815
Wins314
Draws235
Losses246
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.6111.3101.421
Goals Conceded1.392.5201.929
Yellow Cards1.9131.9151.928
Red Cards0.110.320.23
Clean Sheets0.1100.11
Corners6.4455.4435.988
Fouls11.78212.19711.9179
Offsides2.3162.1172.233
Shots16.3114108012.9194
Shots on Goal6.3443244.568
PlayerPosition
B. SchmitzDefender14131038000102000
D. LjubičićMidfielder97564100300000
Denis Huseinbašić83369100200100
E. MartelMidfielder129768100000000
E. SkhiriMidfielder14141260200000000
F. Dietz114392100100000
F. KainzMidfielder14131040210520400
Georg Strauch000000000000
J. HectorMidfielder13131160000000100
J. ThielmannMidfielder105487200100100
J. UrbigGoalkeeper000000000000
Joshua Schwirten000000000000
Julian ChabotDefender22128000000000
K. EhizibueDefender1162000000000
K. PedersenDefender53266100000000
K. SchindlerMidfielder143479300000000
L. KilianDefender13131099320100000
L. Maina149811000100300
M. SchwäbeGoalkeeper151513500000000291
M. UthForward3043200000000
Mathias OlesenMidfielder4298000000000
Maximilian Schmid000000000000
Nikola Soldo54411100000000
Ondrej DudaMidfielder139695400000000
Rijad Smajic000000000000
S. AdamyanForward143429100100200
S. TiggesForward129726000300000
T. HornGoalkeeper000000000000
T. HübersDefender12111028300001000
T. LemperleMidfielder3031000000000

FC Koln Transfers 2022-2023

Video: Top 10 FC Koln Goals vs Borussia Dortmund

TOP TEN | 1. FC Köln gegen BORUSSIA DORTMUND | 1. FC KÖLN | Polster | Modeste | Lottner | Bundesliga

 

Latest FC Koln News

P