FC Schalke 04

Team Info

Country
Founded
1904
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

FC Schalke 04 Matches

FC Schalke 04 Next Game
Deutsche Bank Park, Frankfurt am Main
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
vs
FC Schalke 04
21/01/20232:30 pm
Last Game
VELTINS-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
Bundesliga
12/11/20225:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
FC Bayern

FC Schalke 04 Fixtures

Fixtures
Bundesliga
21/01/2023
- 2:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
24/01/2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
- -
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
29/01/2023
- 2:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
- -
FC Koln
Bundesliga
04/02/2023
- 5:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
11/02/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
18/02/2023
Union Berlin
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
25/02/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
04/03/2023
VfL BOCHUM
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
11/03/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
BVB
Bundesliga
18/03/2023
FC Augsburg
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
01/04/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
08/04/2023
TSG Hoffenheim
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
15/04/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
22/04/2023
SC Freiburg
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
29/04/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
06/05/2023
Mainz 05
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
13/05/2023
FC Bayern
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
20/05/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
27/05/2023
- 1:30 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Schalke 04

FC Schalke 04 Results

Latest Results
Bundesliga
12/11/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
09/11/2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
1 0
Mainz 05
Bundesliga
05/11/2022
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
30/10/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
23/10/2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
14/10/2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 3
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
08/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
4 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
02/10/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 3
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
17/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
BVB
1 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
10/09/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
3 1
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
03/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
1 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
27/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
1 6
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
20/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
0 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
13/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 2
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
07/08/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Koln
3 1
FC Schalke 04

Best Players Overall 2022/23

FC Schalke 04 Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played8715
Wins202
Draws123
Losses5510
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.190.640.913
Goals Conceded2.4191.9132.132
Yellow Cards2.1171.6111.928
Red Cards00.110.11
Clean Sheets0.110.110.12
Corners4.1333.4243.857
Fouls12.39812.38612.3184
Offsides1.5123.1222.334
Shots13.81108.15711.1167
Shots on Goal4.3341.9133.147
PlayerPosition
A. SchwolowGoalkeeper151513501000000322
Alex KrálMidfielder1210905100000000
C. BrunnerDefender12121019100000000
D. DrexlerMidfielder1210735201200300
D. LatzaMidfielder91176100000000
F. MolletMidfielder94408100100000
Florian Flick85511100000000
Henning Matriciani88697000000000
Jordan LarssonForward93335000000000
Julius Schell000000000000
Justin Heekeren000000000000
K. KaramanForward94358200000000
Kerim Çalhanoğlu3060000000000
Leo Greiml42220100000000
M. KamińskiDefender1190000000000
Malick Thiaw33270200000000
Marius Bülter15141176200320000
Maya YoshidaDefender15151339300000000
Mehmet Aydin71205000000000
R. ZalazarMidfielder84378100100000
Ralf Fährmann000000000000
Sebastian PolterForward144456200100200
Sepp van den BergDefender44323100000000
Sidi Sané1024000000000
Simon Terodde15131058300300000
T. KolodziejczakDefender1024000000000
Thomas Ouwejan109742100000100
Tobias Mohr118696000000200
Tom Krauß15151240200100000

FC Schalke 04 Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Sepp van den Berg
Defender
- 20/12/2001
Liverpool
20/12/2001
30/08/2022
Loan
Liverpool
30/08/2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Ko Itakura
Defender
- 27/01/1997
Man City
27/01/1997
01/07/2022
Man City
01/07/2022
P