FC Schalke 04

Team Info

Country
Founded
1904
Stadium
Matches
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

FC Schalke 04 Matches

FC Schalke 04 Next Game
VELTINS-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04
vs
Bayer Leverkusen
01/04/202312:00 am
Last Game
WWK Arena, Augsburg
Bundesliga
18/03/20232:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 1
FC Schalke 04

Season Stats - 2022-2023

HomeAwayAll
Played131225
Wins314
Draws459
Losses6612
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.1140.670.821
Goals Conceded2.2281.4171.845
Yellow Cards1.9251.9231.948
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.230.340.37
Corners4.5593.9474.2106
Fouls12.716512.915512.8320
Offsides1.8242.5302.254
Shots13.717810.712812.2306
Shots on Goal4522.7323.484

Best Players 2022-2023

FC Schalke 04 Fixtures

Bundesliga
01/04/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Bayer Leverkusen
Bundesliga
08/04/2023
TSG Hoffenheim
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
15/04/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Hertha Berlin
Bundesliga
22/04/2023
SC Freiburg
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
29/04/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
06/05/2023
Mainz 05
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
13/05/2023
FC Bayern
- -
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
20/05/2023
FC Schalke 04
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bundesliga
27/05/2023
- 1:30 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Schalke 04

FC Schalke 04 Results

Latest Results
Bundesliga
18/03/2023
- 2:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
11/03/2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 2
BVB
Bundesliga
04/03/2023
- 2:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
0 2
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
25/02/2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 1
VfB Stuttgart
Bundesliga
19/02/2023
- 2:30 pm
Union Berlin
0 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
10/02/2023
- 7:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 0
VfL Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
04/02/2023
- 5:30 pm
Borussia Monchengladbach
0 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
29/01/2023
- 2:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 0
FC Koln
Bundesliga
24/01/2023
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
1 6
RB Leipzig
Bundesliga
21/01/2023
- 2:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
3 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
12/11/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
FC Bayern
Bundesliga
09/11/2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
1 0
Mainz 05
Bundesliga
05/11/2022
- 5:30 pm
Werder Bremen
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
30/10/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 2
SC Freiburg
Bundesliga
23/10/2022
- 4:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
2 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
14/10/2022
- 7:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
0 3
TSG Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
08/10/2022
- 2:30 pm
Bayer Leverkusen
4 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
02/10/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 3
FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
17/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
BVB
1 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
10/09/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
3 1
VfL BOCHUM
Bundesliga
03/09/2022
- 2:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
1 1
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
27/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
1 6
Union Berlin
Bundesliga
20/08/2022
- 2:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
0 0
FC Schalke 04
Bundesliga
13/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
FC Schalke 04
2 2
Borussia Monchengladbach
Bundesliga
07/08/2022
- 4:30 pm
FC Koln
3 1
FC Schalke 04

FC Schalke 04 Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
PlayerPosition
A. Ivan1045000000000
A. SchwolowGoalkeeper171715301000000412
Alex KrálMidfielder20171547300000000
C. BrunnerDefender21211768300000000
D. DrexlerMidfielder18121020201300300
D. LatzaMidfielder134452100000000
Éder BalantaMidfielder53194200000000
F. MolletMidfielder94408100100000
Florian Flick85511100000000
Henning Matriciani14141210000000000
J. Müller000000000000
J. UronenDefender66429100000000
Jordan LarssonForward115462000000000
Julius Schell000000000000
Justin Heekeren000000000000
K. KaramanForward145493200100000
K. Topp000000000000
Kerim Çalhanoğlu3060000000000
Leo Greiml52221200000000
M. KamińskiDefender2191000000000
Malick Thiaw33270200000000
Marius Bülter25221925300730100
Maya YoshidaDefender25252239300000000
Mehmet Aydin143476000000000
Michael Frey107616200000300
Moritz JenzDefender88720300000000
N. TauerMidfielder000000000000
R. ZalazarMidfielder159853300100200
Ralf Fährmann88720000000000
S. Kozuki55383100100000
Sebastian PolterForward144456200100200
Sepp van den BergDefender44323100000000
Sidi Sané1024000000000
Simon Terodde25161372400300000
T. KolodziejczakDefender1024000000000
Thomas Ouwejan129808100000100
Tim Skarke33213000000000
Tobias Mohr158779000000200
Tom Krauß25252055400100000

FC Schalke 04 Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
R. Zalazar
Midfielder
- 12/08/1999
Eintracht Frankfurt
12/08/1999
01/07/2022
€ 1.5M
Eintracht Frankfurt
01/07/2022 € 1.5M
player photo
Amine Harit
Midfielder
- 18/06/1997
Olympique Marseille
18/06/1997
01/07/2022
Olympique Marseille
01/07/2022
player photo
F. Mollet
Midfielder
- 19/11/1991
Montpellier
19/11/1991
01/07/2022
€ 500K
Montpellier
01/07/2022 € 500K
SC Freiburg
01/07/2022
€ 500K
SC Freiburg
01/07/2022 € 500K
player photo
O. Kabak
Defender
- 25/03/2000
Norwich City
25/03/2000
01/07/2022
Norwich City
01/07/2022
player photo
A. Schwolow
Goalkeeper
- 02/06/1992
Hertha Berlin
02/06/1992
01/07/2022
Loan
Hertha Berlin
01/07/2022 Loan
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
01/07/2022
€ 180K
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
01/07/2022 € 180K
AZ Alkmaar
01/07/2022
AZ Alkmaar
01/07/2022
Rapid Vienna
01/07/2022
Free
Rapid Vienna
01/07/2022 Free
Gent
01/07/2022
Free
Gent
01/07/2022 Free
RB Leipzig
01/07/2022
Loan
RB Leipzig
01/07/2022 Loan
FC Heidenheim
01/07/2022
€ 1M
FC Heidenheim
01/07/2022 € 1M
player photo
Sebastian Polter
Forward
- 01/04/1991
VfL BOCHUM
01/04/1991
01/07/2022
€ 1.5M
VfL BOCHUM
01/07/2022 € 1.5M
Besiktas
01/07/2022
Besiktas
01/07/2022
player photo
Maya Yoshida
Defender
- 24/08/1988
Sampdoria
24/08/1988
05/07/2022
Free
Sampdoria
05/07/2022 Free
player photo
C. Brunner
Defender
- 17/02/1994
Arminia Bielefeld
17/02/1994
07/07/2022
Free
Arminia Bielefeld
07/07/2022 Free
player photo
Alex Král
Midfielder
- 19/05/1998
Spartak Moscow
19/05/1998
14/07/2022
Loan
Spartak Moscow
14/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Jordan Larsson
Forward
- 20/06/1997
Spartak Moscow
20/06/1997
05/08/2022
Spartak Moscow
05/08/2022
player photo
Sepp van den Berg
Defender
- 20/12/2001
Liverpool
20/12/2001
30/08/2022
Loan
Liverpool
30/08/2022 Loan
player photo
K. Karaman
Forward
- 05/03/1994
Besiktas
05/03/1994
01/09/2022
Free
Besiktas
01/09/2022 Free
Schalke 04 II
30/12/2022
Schalke 04 II
30/12/2022
HJK helsinki
01/01/2023
HJK helsinki
01/01/2023
player photo
N. Tauer
Midfielder
- 17/02/2001
Mainz 05
17/02/2001
01/01/2023
Loan
Mainz 05
01/01/2023 Loan
player photo
J. Uronen
Defender
- 13/07/1994
Brest
13/07/1994
07/01/2023
Loan
Brest
07/01/2023 Loan
Antwerp
20/01/2023
Loan
Antwerp
20/01/2023 Loan
Union Berlin
23/01/2023
Loan
Union Berlin
23/01/2023 Loan
player photo
Moritz Jenz
Defender
- 30/04/1999
Celtic
30/04/1999
26/01/2023
Loan
Celtic
26/01/2023 Loan
player photo
Éder Balanta
Midfielder
- 28/02/1993
Club Brugge KV
28/02/1993
31/01/2023
Loan
Club Brugge KV
31/01/2023 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Ko Itakura
Defender
- 27/01/1997
Manchester City
27/01/1997
01/07/2022
Manchester City
01/07/2022
Rot-weiss Essen
01/07/2022
Rot-weiss Essen
01/07/2022
Holstein Kiel
01/07/2022
Holstein Kiel
01/07/2022
Sparta Praha
01/07/2022
Sparta Praha
01/07/2022
player photo
R. Ranftl
Defender
- 24/01/1992
Austria Vienna
24/01/1992
01/07/2022
Loan
Austria Vienna
01/07/2022 Loan
Fatih Karagümrük
01/07/2022
Fatih Karagümrük
01/07/2022
Zenit Saint Petersburg
01/07/2022
Zenit Saint Petersburg
01/07/2022
player photo
Darko Churlinov
Midfielder
- 11/07/2000
VfB Stuttgart
11/07/2000
01/07/2022
VfB Stuttgart
01/07/2022
player photo
M. Rzatkowski
Midfielder
- 02/03/1990
Arminia Bielefeld
02/03/1990
05/07/2022
Free
Arminia Bielefeld
05/07/2022 Free
player photo
R. Matondo
Forward
- 09/09/2000
Rangers
09/09/2000
12/07/2022
Rangers
12/07/2022
PEC Zwolle
14/07/2022
Free
PEC Zwolle
14/07/2022 Free
player photo
O. Kabak
Defender
- 25/03/2000
TSG Hoffenheim
25/03/2000
23/07/2022
€ 5M
TSG Hoffenheim
23/07/2022 € 5M
Utrecht
26/07/2022
Loan
Utrecht
26/07/2022 Loan
player photo
V. Pálsson
Midfielder
- 30/04/1991
DC United
30/04/1991
27/07/2022
€ 500K
DC United
27/07/2022 € 500K
SC Paderborn 07
28/07/2022
Loan
SC Paderborn 07
28/07/2022 Loan
Fredrikstad
18/08/2022
Fredrikstad
18/08/2022
Arminia Bielefeld
24/08/2022
Free
Arminia Bielefeld
24/08/2022 Free
AC Milan
29/08/2022
AC Milan
29/08/2022
player photo
B. Idrizi
Midfielder
- 02/05/1998
Jahn Regensburg
02/05/1998
30/08/2022
Jahn Regensburg
30/08/2022
player photo
Amine Harit
Midfielder
- 18/06/1997
Olympique Marseille
18/06/1997
01/09/2022
Loan
Olympique Marseille
01/09/2022 Loan
SV Sandhausen
01/01/2023
Loan
SV Sandhausen
01/01/2023 Loan
FC Nurnberg
01/01/2023
Loan
FC Nurnberg
01/01/2023 Loan
player photo
F. Mollet
Midfielder
- 19/11/1991
FC Nantes
19/11/1991
17/01/2023
€ 1.5M
FC Nantes
17/01/2023 € 1.5M
player photo
Jordan Larsson
Forward
- 20/06/1997
FC Copenhagen
20/06/1997
28/01/2023
Loan
FC Copenhagen
28/01/2023 Loan
P