Fiorentina

Team Info

Country
Founded
1926
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Fiorentina Matches

Fiorentina Next Game
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Firenze
Serie A
Fiorentina
vs
Monza
04/01/20235:30 pm
Last Game
Stadio Giuseppe Meazza, Milano
Serie A
13/11/20225:00 pm
AC Milan
2 1
Fiorentina

Fiorentina Fixtures

Fixtures
Serie A
04/01/2023
- 5:30 pm
Fiorentina
- -
Monza
Serie A
07/01/2023
- 2:00 pm
Fiorentina
- -
Sassuolo
Serie A
15/01/2023
- 7:45 pm
AS Roma
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
21/01/2023
- 7:45 pm
Fiorentina
- -
Torino
Serie A
29/01/2023
- 5:00 pm
Lazio
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
05/02/2023
- 5:00 pm
Fiorentina
- -
Bologna
Serie A
12/02/2023
Juventus
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
19/02/2023
Fiorentina
- -
Empoli
Serie A
26/02/2023
Verona
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
05/03/2023
Fiorentina
- -
AC Milan
Serie A
12/03/2023
Cremonese
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
19/03/2023
Fiorentina
- -
Lecce
Serie A
02/04/2023
Inter
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
08/04/2023
Fiorentina
- -
Spezia
Serie A
16/04/2023
Fiorentina
- -
Atalanta
Serie A
23/04/2023
Monza
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
30/04/2023
Fiorentina
- -
Sampdoria
Serie A
03/05/2023
Salernitana
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
07/05/2023
Napoli
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
14/05/2023
Fiorentina
- -
Udinese
Serie A
21/05/2023
Torino
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
28/05/2023
Fiorentina
- -
AS Roma
Serie A
04/06/2023
Sassuolo
- -
Fiorentina

Fiorentina Results

Latest Results
Serie A
13/11/2022
- 5:00 pm
AC Milan
2 1
Fiorentina
Serie A
09/11/2022
- 7:45 pm
Fiorentina
2 1
Salernitana
Serie A
06/11/2022
- 2:00 pm
Sampdoria
0 2
Fiorentina
Serie A
30/10/2022
- 2:00 pm
Spezia
1 2
Fiorentina
Serie A
22/10/2022
- 7:45 pm
Fiorentina
3 4
Inter
Serie A
17/10/2022
- 7:45 pm
Lecce
1 1
Fiorentina
Serie A
10/10/2022
- 7:45 pm
Fiorentina
0 4
Lazio
Serie A
02/10/2022
- 5:00 pm
Atalanta
1 0
Fiorentina
Serie A
18/09/2022
- 2:00 pm
Fiorentina
2 0
Verona
Serie A
11/09/2022
- 2:00 pm
Bologna
2 1
Fiorentina
Serie A
03/09/2022
- 2:00 pm
Fiorentina
1 1
Juventus
Serie A
31/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
Udinese
1 0
Fiorentina
Serie A
28/08/2022
- 7:45 pm
Fiorentina
0 0
Napoli
Serie A
21/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
Empoli
0 0
Fiorentina
Serie A
14/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
Fiorentina
3 2
Cremonese

Fiorentina Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played7815
Wins325
Draws224
Losses246
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.6110.971.218
Goals Conceded1.712181.320
Yellow Cards2.1152.6212.436
Red Cards00.110.11
Clean Sheets0.320.320.34
Corners6.3446.6536.597
Fouls13.69512.610113.1196
Offsides1.712181.320
Shots17.31211411215.5233
Shots on Goal6.4453.830575
PlayerPosition
Aleksa TerzićDefender82257000000000
Alessandro BiancoMidfielder000000000000
Alfred DuncanMidfielder92285000000000
Antonín BarákMidfielder128704200100000
Arthur Cabral124495100210100
C. BiraghiDefender14131144000000200
C. Favasuli000000000000
C. KouaméForward14121011200200200
D. KrastevDefender000000000000
Dodô1211871200000100
Filippo Di Stefano000000000000
G. BonaventuraMidfielder1211933300300000
Igor JúlioDefender108723310000000
J. IkonéMidfielder149836200200200
Lorenzo VenutiDefender63350000000100
Luca RanieriDefender1190000000000
Lucas Martínez QuartaDefender13121045200100000
Luka JovićForward149748200300000
M. CerofoliniGoalkeeper000000000000
Marco BenassiMidfielder2193000000000
Matija NastasićDefender000000000000
Nicolás GonzálezForward62185000100000
Nikola MilenkovićDefender119837100201100
P. GolliniGoalkeeper33270000000022
Pietro TerraccianoGoalkeeper121210801000000182
Riccardo SaponaraMidfielder124444100000200
Riccardo SottilForward75434100000200
Rolando MandragoraMidfielder1310870400100100
Sofyan AmrabatMidfielder1310818700000000
Szymon ŻurkowskiMidfielder2030000000000
Youssef MalehMidfielder74298200000000

Fiorentina Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
No data
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
L. Torreira
Midfielder
- 11/02/1996
Arsenal
11/02/1996
01/07/2022
Arsenal
01/07/2022
P