Ghana

Team Info

Country
Founded
1957
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Ghana Matches

Ghana Next Game
Last Game
Group Stage - World Cup 2022
02/12/20223:00 pm
Ghana
0 2
Uruguay

Ghana Fixtures

Fixtures

Ghana Results

Latest Results
World Cup
02/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
Ghana
0 2
Uruguay
World Cup
28/11/2022
- 1:00 pm
South Korea
2 3
Ghana
World Cup
24/11/2022
- 4:00 pm
Portugal
3 2
Ghana

Ghana Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
F. Annan
F. Annan
Position Goalkeeper
Age 28
Nationality
R. Abalora
R. Abalora
Position Goalkeeper
Age 26
Nationality
R. Ofori Antwi
R. Ofori Antwi
Position Goalkeeper
Age 29
Nationality
J. Wollacott
J. Wollacott
Position Goalkeeper
Age 26
Nationality
J. Addo
J. Addo
Position Goalkeeper
Age 32
Nationality
L. Ati-Zigi
L. Ati-Zigi
Position Goalkeeper
Age 26
Nationality
A. Nurudeen
A. Nurudeen
Position Goalkeeper
Age 23
Nationality
I. Danlad
I. Danlad
Position Goalkeeper
Age 20
Nationality
R. Attah
R. Attah
Position Goalkeeper
Age 27
Nationality
Defenders
H. Afful
H. Afful
Position Defender
Age 36
Nationality
J. Boye
J. Boye
Position Defender
Age 35
Nationality
J. Mensah
J. Mensah
Position Defender
Age 32
Nationality
S. Ambrosius
S. Ambrosius
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
M. Kamaheni
M. Kamaheni
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
K. Amoako
K. Amoako
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
K. Nuhu
K. Nuhu
Position Defender
Age 27
Nationality
Andy Yiadom
Andy Yiadom
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
L. Agbenyenu
L. Agbenyenu
Position Defender
Age 26
Nationality
Abdul Mumin
Abdul Mumin
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
B. Anang
B. Anang
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
I. Abdul-Ganiyu
I. Abdul-Ganiyu
Position Defender
Age 26
Nationality
M. Salifu
M. Salifu
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
Joseph Aidoo
Joseph Aidoo
Position Defender
Age 27
Nationality
D. Amartey
D. Amartey
Position Defender
Age 27
Nationality
Gideon Mensah
Gideon Mensah
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
Denis Odoi
Denis Odoi
Position Defender
Age 34
Nationality
A. Djiku
A. Djiku
Position Defender
Age 28
Nationality
A. Baba
A. Baba
Position Defender
Age 28
Nationality
M. Salisu
M. Salisu
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
F. Mohammed
F. Mohammed
Position Defender
Age 30
Nationality
T. Lamptey
T. Lamptey
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
D. Nkrumah-Korsah
D. Nkrumah-Korsah
Position Defender
Age 26
Nationality
N. Opoku
N. Opoku
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
A. Seidu
A. Seidu
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
Midfielders
A. Acquah
A. Acquah
Position Midfielder
Age 30
Nationality
B. Manu
B. Manu
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
C. Aboagye
C. Aboagye
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Y. Yeboah
Y. Yeboah
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
D. Abagna
D. Abagna
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
M. Wakaso
M. Wakaso
Position Midfielder
Age 32
Nationality
J. Schlupp
J. Schlupp
Position Midfielder
Age 29
Nationality
T. Fosu
T. Fosu
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Alfred Duncan
Alfred Duncan
Position Midfielder
Age 29
Nationality
M. Ashimeru
M. Ashimeru
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Edmund Addo
Edmund Addo
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
Emmanuel Lomotey
Emmanuel Lomotey
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
C. Atsu
C. Atsu
Position Midfielder
Age 30
Nationality
B. Mensah
B. Mensah
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Iddrisu Baba
Iddrisu Baba
Position Midfielder
Age 26
Nationality
J. Attamah
J. Attamah
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Kwame Poku
Kwame Poku
Position Midfielder
Age 21
Nationality
Mohammed Kudus
Mohammed Kudus
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
E. Owusu
E. Owusu
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Daniel-Kofi Kyereh
Daniel-Kofi Kyereh
Position Midfielder
Age 26
Nationality
G. Awako
G. Awako
Position Midfielder
Age 31
Nationality
S. Samed
S. Samed
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
T. Partey
T. Partey
Position Midfielder
Age 29
Nationality
K. Sulemana
K. Sulemana
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
Forwards
K. Agyepong
K. Agyepong
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
C. Antwi-Adjej
C. Antwi-Adjej
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
P. Twumasi
P. Twumasi
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
E. Ansah
E. Ansah
Position Forward
Age 27
Nationality
K. Okyere Wriedt
K. Okyere Wriedt
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
R. Königsdörffer
R. Königsdörffer
Position Forward
Age 21
Nationality
M. Shafiu
M. Shafiu
Position Forward
Age 27
Nationality
K. Opoku
K. Opoku
Position Forward
Age 23
Nationality
Joseph Paintsil
Joseph Paintsil
Position Forward
Age 24
Nationality
Caleb Ekuban
Caleb Ekuban
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
Kelvin Yeboah
Kelvin Yeboah
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Emmanuel Gyasi
Emmanuel Gyasi
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
S. Owusu
S. Owusu
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
Benjamin Tetteh
Benjamin Tetteh
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
Owusu Kwabena
Owusu Kwabena
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
J. Esso
J. Esso
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
J. Leweling
J. Leweling
Position Forward
Age 21
Nationality
Felix Afena-Gyan
Felix Afena-Gyan
Position Forward
Age 19
Nationality
R. Yiadom Boakye
R. Yiadom Boakye
Position Forward
Age 29
Nationality
E. Boateng
E. Boateng
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
J. Fameyeh
J. Fameyeh
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
J. Antwi
J. Antwi
Position Forward
Age 30
Nationality
Y. Annor
Y. Annor
Position Forward
Age 25
Nationality
K. Peprah
K. Peprah
Position Forward
Age 21
Nationality
D. Taylor
D. Taylor
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
A. Rami Ayew
A. Rami Ayew
Position Forward
Age 32
Nationality
J. Ayew
J. Ayew
Position Forward
Age 31
Nationality
Antoine Semenyo
Antoine Semenyo
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Iñaki Williams
Iñaki Williams
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
Osman Bukari
Osman Bukari
Position Forward
Age 23
Nationality
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku
Abdul Fatawu Issahaku
Position Forward
Age 18
Nationality
D. Afriyie Barnieh
D. Afriyie Barnieh
Position Forward
Age 21
Nationality
Coach
O. Addo
O. Addo
Age 47
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played123
Wins011
Draws000
Losses112
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals02.551.75
Goals Conceded222.552.37
Yellow Cards22362.78
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets000
Corners55484.313
Fouls1818142815.346
Offsides22121.34
Shots10108168.726
Shots on Goal44363.310
PlayerPosition
A. BabaDefender32182000000000
A. DjikuDefender2197000000000
A. NurudeenGoalkeeper000000000000
A. Rami AyewForward33200100100000
A. SeiduDefender22156200000000
Abdul Fatawu IssahakuForward101000000000
Antoine SemenyoForward2019000000000
D. Afriyie BarniehForward000000000000
D. AmarteyDefender33270100000000
Daniel-Kofi KyerehMidfielder3031000000000
Denis OdoiDefender1012000000000
E. OwusuMidfielder000000000000
Gideon MensahDefender1188000000000
I. DanladGoalkeeper000000000000
Iñaki WilliamsForward33252100000100
J. AyewForward32136000000100
Joseph AidooDefender000000000000
K. SulemanaForward2057100000000
Kamal SowahForward000000000000
L. Ati-ZigiGoalkeeper33270000000070
M. SalisuDefender33270000100000
Mohammed KudusMidfielder33250100200000
Osman BukariForward2058000100000
S. SamedMidfielder33252000000000
T. LampteyDefender21102100000000
T. ParteyMidfielder33270000000000

Ghana Transfers 2022-2023

P