Huddersfield

Country
Founded1908
Stadium John Smith’s Stadium
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
04/12/20213:00 pm
Barnsley
- -
Huddersfield
04/12/2021 3:00 pm
Barnsley FC
-
-
HTAFC
11/12/202112:30 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Coventry
11/12/2021 12:30 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Coventry
18/12/20213:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Huddersfield
18/12/2021 3:00 pm
Bristol
-
-
HTAFC
26/12/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Blackpool
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Blackpool
30/12/20217:45 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Huddersfield
30/12/2021 7:45 pm
NCFC
-
-
HTAFC
02/01/20222:00 pm
Blackburn
- -
Huddersfield
02/01/2022 2:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
-
-
HTAFC
15/01/20223:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Swansea
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Swansea City AFC
22/01/20223:00 pm
Reading
- -
Huddersfield
22/01/2022 3:00 pm
Reading FC
-
-
HTAFC
29/01/20223:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Stoke City
29/01/2022 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Stoke
05/02/20223:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Derby County
05/02/2022 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Derby County
09/02/20227:45 pm
Preston
- -
Huddersfield
09/02/2022 7:45 pm
PNEFC
-
-
HTAFC
12/02/20223:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Sheffield Utd
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Sheffield United
19/02/20223:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Huddersfield
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
Fulham FC
-
-
HTAFC
23/02/20227:45 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Cardiff
23/02/2022 7:45 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Cardiff City
26/02/20223:00 pm
Birmingham
- -
Huddersfield
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
Birmingham
-
-
HTAFC
05/03/20223:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Peterborough
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Peterborough
12/03/20223:00 pm
West Brom
- -
Huddersfield
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
WBA
-
-
HTAFC
16/03/20227:45 pm
Millwall
- -
Huddersfield
16/03/2022 7:45 pm
Millwall FC
-
-
HTAFC
19/03/20223:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
AFC Bournemouth
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
AFC Bournemouth
02/04/20222:00 pm
Hull City
- -
Huddersfield
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
Hull
-
-
HTAFC
09/04/20222:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Luton
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Luton Town
15/04/20222:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
QPR
15/04/2022 2:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
18/04/20222:00 pm
Middlesbrough
- -
Huddersfield
18/04/2022 2:00 pm
Boro
-
-
HTAFC
23/04/20222:00 pm
Huddersfield
- -
Barnsley
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
HTAFC
-
-
Barnsley FC
30/04/20222:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Huddersfield
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
HTAFC
07/05/202211:30 am
Huddersfield
- -
Bristol City
07/05/2022 11:30 am
HTAFC
-
-
Bristol
27/11/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
1 2
Middlesbrough
27/11/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
1
2
Boro
24/11/20217:45 pm
QPR
1 0
Huddersfield
24/11/2021 7:45 pm
Queens Park Rangers
1
0
HTAFC
20/11/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
1 0
West Brom
20/11/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
1
0
WBA
06/11/20213:00 pm
Cardiff
2 1
Huddersfield
06/11/2021 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
2
1
HTAFC
02/11/20217:45 pm
Peterborough
1 1
Huddersfield
02/11/2021 7:45 pm
Peterborough
1
1
HTAFC
30/10/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
1 0
Millwall
30/10/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
1
0
Millwall FC
23/10/20213:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
3 0
Huddersfield
23/10/2021 3:00 pm
AFC Bournemouth
3
0
HTAFC
20/10/20217:45 pm
Huddersfield
0 0
Birmingham
20/10/2021 7:45 pm
HTAFC
0
0
Birmingham
16/10/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
2 0
Hull City
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
2
0
Hull
02/10/20213:00 pm
Luton
0 0
Huddersfield
02/10/2021 3:00 pm
Luton Town
0
0
HTAFC
28/09/20217:45 pm
Huddersfield
3 2
Blackburn
28/09/2021 7:45 pm
HTAFC
3
2
Blackburn Rovers
25/09/20213:00 pm
Swansea
1 0
Huddersfield
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
Swansea City AFC
1
0
HTAFC
18/09/20213:00 pm
Huddersfield
0 2
Nottingham Forest
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
HTAFC
0
2
NCFC
14/09/20217:45 pm
Blackpool
0 3
Huddersfield
14/09/2021 7:45 pm
Blackpool
0
3
HTAFC
11/09/20213:00 pm
Stoke City
2 1
Huddersfield
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
Stoke
2
1
HTAFC
28/08/20212:00 pm
Huddersfield
4 0
Reading
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
HTAFC
4
0
Reading FC
24/08/20217:45 pm
Huddersfield
1 2
Everton
24/08/2021 7:45 pm
HTAFC
1
2
EVE
21/08/20212:00 pm
Sheffield Utd
1 2
Huddersfield
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
Sheffield United
1
2
HTAFC
17/08/20216:45 pm
Huddersfield
1 0
Preston
17/08/2021 6:45 pm
HTAFC
1
0
PNEFC
14/08/20212:00 pm
Huddersfield
1 5
Fulham
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
HTAFC
1
5
Fulham FC
07/08/20212:00 pm
Derby County
1 1
Huddersfield
07/08/2021 2:00 pm
Derby County
1
1
HTAFC
01/08/20211:00 pm
Sheffield Wednesday
0 0
Huddersfield
01/08/2021 1:00 pm
Sheffield Wednesday
0
0
HTAFC
Penalties 2-4
##Goalkeepers
Lee Nicholls
Age 29 Nationality
Ryan Schofield
Age 21 Nationality
Nicholas Bilokapic
Age 19 Nationality
G. Bellagambi
Age 20 Nationality
Michael Roxburgh
Age 18 Nationality
J. Chapman
Age 21 Nationality
##Defenders
R. Crichlow
Age 22 Nationality
R. Edmonds-Green
Age 27 Nationality
M. Olagunju
Age 19 Nationality
L. Ayina
Age 18 Nationality
Harry Toffolo
Age 26 Nationality
Tom Lees
Age 31 Nationality
Matthew Pearson
Age 28 Nationality
Naby Sarr
Age 28 Nationality
Oliver Turton
Age 28 Nationality
Pipa
Age 23 Nationality
Levi Colwill
Age 18 Nationality
##Midfielders
J. Bacuna
Age 24 Nationality
M. Daly
Age 20 Nationality
J. Headley
Age 20 Nationality
B. Diarra
Age 18 Nationality
P. Jones
Age 18 Nationality
S. Sharrock-Peplow
Age 19 Nationality
M. Bright
Age 19 Nationality
E. Camara
Age 18 Nationality
Reece Brown
Age 25 Nationality
Josh Koroma
Age 23 Nationality
Jonathan Hogg
Age 32 Nationality
Duane Holmes
Age 27 Nationality
Josh Ruffels
Age 28 Nationality
Lewis O'Brien
Age 23 Nationality
Alex Vallejo
Age 29 Nationality
Ben Jackson
Age 20 Nationality
J. Russell
Age 21 Nationality
Scott High
Age 20 Nationality
J. Austerfield
Age 20 Nationality
##Forwards
I. Mbenza
Age 25 Nationality
K. Phillips
Age 21 Nationality
K. Harratt
Age 19 Nationality
K. Elliot
Age 20 Nationality
Jordan Rhodes
Age 31 Nationality
Danel Sinani
Age 24 Nationality
Sorba Thomas
Age 22 Nationality
Daniel Ward
Age 30 Nationality
A. Rowe
Age 21 Nationality
Rolando Aarons
Age 26 Nationality
Fraizer Campbell
Age 34 Nationality
D. Grant
Age 21 Nationality
A. Odubeko
Age 19 Nationality
PlayerPosition
G. BellagambiGoalkeeper00000000
Lee NichollsGoalkeeper202018003001611
Michael RoxburghGoalkeeper00000000
Nicholas BilokapicGoalkeeper00000000
Ryan SchofieldGoalkeeper2218000002
PlayerPosition
A. OdubekoForward50720000000
Alex VallejoMidfielder632390001000
Ben JacksonMidfielder0000000000
Danel SinaniForward191512340003101
Daniel WardForward191813142004001
Duane HolmesMidfielder18119843001000
Fraizer CampbellForward1645883000000
Harry ToffoloDefender191816341001002
J. RussellMidfielder1010000000
Jonathan HoggMidfielder161613071002001
Jordan RhodesForward31950001100
Josh KoromaMidfielder201211342002001
Josh RuffelsMidfielder2060000000
Levi ColwillDefender161614286001001
Lewis O'BrienMidfielder201917113002101
Matthew PearsonDefender212117733003010
Naby SarrDefender12119714001000
Oliver TurtonDefender20910344000000
PipaDefender0000000000
Reece BrownMidfielder0000000000
Rolando AaronsForward0000000000
Scott HighMidfielder14910010000000
Sorba ThomasForward222018055002109
Tom LeesDefender171714724002000
P