Norwich City

CityNorwich
Country
AddressCarrow Rd, Norwich NR1 3JE, United Kingdom
Website www.canaries.co.uk
Founded1902
Stadium Carrow Road
NicknameThe Canaries
ManagerDean Smith[
CaptainGrant Hanley
Social
Next Match
Carrow Road, Norwich, Norfolk
Premier League 2021/22
Norwich City
vs
Crystal Palace
09/02/2022 7:45 pm
Last Match
Vicarage Road, Watford
Premier League 2021/22
21/01/2022 8:00 pm
Watford
0 3
Norwich City
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad

Video: Norwich City v Manchester United All The Goals

HOLTY TOP BINS, ICONIC PILKINGTON HEADER AND MORE | All The Goals | Norwich City v Manchester United

Latest Norwich News

No Posts Found
01/01/20223:00 pm
Leicester City
- -
Norwich City
01/01/2022 3:00 pm
LEI
-
-
NOR
Match Postponed
| Prediction: Winner : Leicester
09/02/20227:45 pm
Norwich City
- -
Crystal Palace
09/02/2022 7:45 pm
NOR
-
-
CRY
12/02/20225:30 pm
Norwich City
- -
Man City
12/02/2022 5:30 pm
NOR
-
-
MCI
19/02/20223:00 pm
Liverpool FC
- -
Norwich City
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
LIV
-
-
NOR
25/02/20228:00 pm
Southampton
- -
Norwich City
25/02/2022 8:00 pm
SOU
-
-
NOR
05/03/20223:00 pm
Norwich City
- -
Brentford FC
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
NOR
-
-
Brentford
12/03/20223:00 pm
Leeds United
- -
Norwich City
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
LUFC
-
-
NOR
19/03/20223:00 pm
Norwich City
- -
Chelsea FC
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
NOR
-
-
CFC
02/04/20222:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Norwich City
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
BHA
-
-
NOR
09/04/20222:00 pm
Norwich City
- -
Burnley FC
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
NOR
-
-
Burnley FC
16/04/20222:00 pm
Manchester United
- -
Norwich City
16/04/2022 2:00 pm
Man Utd
-
-
NOR
23/04/20222:00 pm
Norwich City
- -
Newcastle United
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
NOR
-
-
NUFC
30/04/20222:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Norwich City
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
AVL
-
-
NOR
07/05/20222:00 pm
Norwich City
- -
West Ham United
07/05/2022 2:00 pm
NOR
-
-
WHU
15/05/20222:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderes
- -
Norwich City
15/05/2022 2:00 pm
WOL
-
-
NOR
22/05/20223:00 pm
Norwich City
- -
Tottenham
22/05/2022 3:00 pm
NOR
-
-
TOT
21/01/20228:00 pm
Watford
0 3
Norwich City
21/01/2022 8:00 pm
WAT
0
3
NOR
15/01/20223:00 pm
Norwich City
2 1
Everton
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
NOR
2
1
EVE
12/01/20227:45 pm
West Ham United
2 0
Norwich City
12/01/2022 7:45 pm
WHU
2
0
NOR
28/12/20213:00 pm
Crystal Palace
3 0
Norwich City
28/12/2021 3:00 pm
CRY
3
0
NOR
26/12/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
0 5
Arsenal
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
0
5
ARS
14/12/20217:45 pm
Norwich City
0 2
Aston Villa
14/12/2021 7:45 pm
NOR
0
2
AVL
11/12/20215:30 pm
Norwich City
0 1
Manchester United
11/12/2021 5:30 pm
NOR
0
1
Man Utd
05/12/20212:00 pm
Tottenham
3 0
Norwich City
05/12/2021 2:00 pm
TOT
3
0
NOR
30/11/20217:30 pm
Newcastle United
1 1
Norwich City
30/11/2021 7:30 pm
NUFC
1
1
NOR
27/11/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderes
27/11/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
0
0
WOL
20/11/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
2 1
Southampton
20/11/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
2
1
SOU
06/11/20213:00 pm
Brentford FC
1 2
Norwich City
06/11/2021 3:00 pm
Brentford
1
2
NOR
31/10/20212:00 pm
Norwich City
1 2
Leeds United
31/10/2021 2:00 pm
NOR
1
2
LUFC
23/10/202112:30 pm
Chelsea FC
7 0
Norwich City
23/10/2021 12:30 pm
CFC
7
0
NOR
16/10/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
0 0
Brighton and Hove Albion
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
0
0
BHA
02/10/20213:00 pm
Burnley FC
0 0
Norwich City
02/10/2021 3:00 pm
Burnley FC
0
0
NOR
25/09/20213:00 pm
Everton
2 0
Norwich City
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
EVE
2
0
NOR
21/09/20217:45 pm
Norwich City
0 3
Liverpool FC
21/09/2021 7:45 pm
NOR
0
3
LIV
18/09/20213:00 pm
Norwich City
1 3
Watford
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
NOR
1
3
WAT
11/09/20213:00 pm
Arsenal
1 0
Norwich City
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
ARS
1
0
NOR
28/08/20212:00 pm
Norwich City
1 2
Leicester City
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
NOR
1
2
LEI
24/08/20217:00 pm
Norwich City
6 0
AFC Bournemouth
24/08/2021 7:00 pm
NOR
6
0
AFC Bournemouth
21/08/20212:00 pm
Man City
5 0
Norwich City
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
MCI
5
0
NOR
14/08/20214:30 pm
Norwich City
0 3
Liverpool FC
14/08/2021 4:30 pm
NOR
0
3
LIV
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played131124
Wins325
Draws224
Losses8715
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1130.560.819
Goals Conceded1.8232.325248
Yellow Cards1.8241.6181.842
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.230.220.25
Corners5.3693.2354.3104
Fouls9.21199.41039.3222
Offsides1.2161.8201.536
Shots11.51508.59310.1243
Shots on Goal4.2552.4263.481
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1
 NOR
5
2
 NOR
4
3
 NOR
2
4
 NOR
1
5 1
6
 NOR
1
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1
 NOR
2
2
 NOR
2
3
 NOR
1
4
 NOR
1
5 1
6
 NOR
1
PlayerPosition
A. GunnGoalkeeper55450000112
J. McCrackenGoalkeeper00000000
M. McGovernGoalkeeper00000000
Tim KrulGoalkeeper19191710100373
PlayerPosition
A. IdahForward1866400001000
A. OmobamideleDefender765611001000
B. GibsonDefender191916853100000
B. MumbaDefender322040000000
B. WilliamsDefender171513934000001
Billy GilmourMidfielder141311652000001
C. ZimmermannDefender11901000000
Christos TzolisForward1354620002002
Dimitrios GiannoulisDefender1386451000001
Grant HanleyDefender191916391001000
J. SørensenMidfielder754590000000
Jon Rowe20370000000
Jonathan Tomkinson0000000000
Josh SargentForward201311661004001
K. DowellMidfielder1154440000001
K. McLeanMidfielder211918052001001
L. RuppMidfielder1276411001000
Liam Gibbs0000000000
M. AaronsDefender212118805000011
M. NormannMidfielder997074001001
M. RashicaMidfielder171110800000002
O. KabakDefender997442000000
P. Lees MelouMidfielder181513305000000
Przemyslaw PłachetaMidfielder753691000000
S. ByramDefender411512000000
T. CantwellMidfielder854402000000
T. Dickson-PetersMidfielder0000000000
T. PukkiForward222118433005201
##Goalkeepers
Tim Krul
Age 33 Nationality
A. Gunn
Age 26 Nationality
M. McGovern
Age 37 Nationality
J. McCracken
Age 21 Nationality
##Defenders
Grant Hanley
Age 30 Nationality
A. Omobamidele
Age 19 Nationality
C. Zimmermann
Age 29 Nationality
M. Aarons
Age 22 Nationality
S. Byram
Age 28 Nationality
B. Mumba
Age 20 Nationality
R. Bushiri
Age 22 Nationality
Dimitrios Giannoulis
Age 26 Nationality
B. Gibson
Age 29 Nationality
O. Kabak
Age 21 Nationality
B. Williams
Age 21 Nationality
##Midfielders
Przemyslaw Płacheta
Age 23 Nationality
Billy Gilmour
Age 20 Nationality
M. Rashica
Age 25 Nationality
L. Rupp
Age 31 Nationality
J. Sørensen
Age 23 Nationality
T. Cantwell
Age 23 Nationality
O. Hernández
Age 28 Nationality
K. McLean
Age 30 Nationality
L. Thompson
Age 27 Nationality
K. Dowell
Age 24 Nationality
P. Lees Melou
Age 28 Nationality
R. Riley
Age 19 Nationality
T. Dickson-Peters
Age 19 Nationality
T. Omotoye
Age 19 Nationality
M. Normann
Age 25 Nationality
##Forwards
T. Pukki
Age 31 Nationality
A. Idah
Age 20 Nationality
J. Hugill
Age 29 Nationality
Josh Sargent
Age 21 Nationality
Christos Tzolis
Age 19 Nationality
P