Poland

Team Info

Country
Founded
1919
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Poland Matches

Poland Next Game
Last Game
Knockout stage - World Cup 2022-2023
04/12/20223:00 pm
France
3 1
Poland

Poland Fixtures

Fixtures

Poland Results

Latest Results
World Cup
04/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
France
3 1
Poland
World Cup
30/11/2022
- 7:00 pm
Poland
0 2
Argentina
World Cup
26/11/2022
- 1:00 pm
Poland
2 0
Saudi Arabia
World Cup
22/11/2022
- 4:00 pm
Mexico
0 0
Poland

Poland Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played224
Wins101
Draws011
Losses112
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals120.510.83
Goals Conceded121.531.35
Yellow Cards241.531.87
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.510.510.52
Corners2.55362.811
Fouls122411.52311.847
Offsides00.510.31
Shots6.5139187.831
Shots on Goal1.532.5528
PlayerPosition
A. MilikForward31100100000000
Artur Jędrzejczyk1018000000000
Bartosz BereszyńskiDefender44342100000000
Damian SzymańskiMidfielder1028000000000
Grzegorz KrychowiakMidfielder44334100000000
J. KiwiorDefender44357100000000
Jakub KamińskiMidfielder42233000000000
Jan BednarekDefender103000000000
K. BielikMidfielder42216000000000
K. GrosickiMidfielder103000000000
K. PiątekForward2026000000000
Kamil GlikDefender44360000000000
Kamil GrabaraGoalkeeper000000000000
Karol ŚwiderskiForward1145000000000
Łukasz SkorupskiGoalkeeper000000000000
M. CashMidfielder44360200000000
Mateusz WieteskaDefender000000000000
Michał SkóraśMidfielder1045000000000
Nicola ZalewskiMidfielder2164000000000
P. FrankowskiMidfielder43241100000000
Piotr ZielińskiMidfielder44330000100000
R. GumnyDefender000000000000
Robert LewandowskiForward44360000210100
S. SzymańskiMidfielder22135000000000
Szymon ŻurkowskiMidfielder000000000000
Wojciech SzczęsnyGoalkeeper44360000000052

Poland Transfers 2022-2023

P