Portugal

Team Info

Country
Founded
1914
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Portugal Matches

Portugal Next Game
Last Game
Knockout stage - World Cup 2022-2023
06/12/20227:00 pm
Portugal
6 1
Switzerland

Portugal Fixtures

Fixtures

Portugal Results

Latest Results
World Cup
06/12/2022
- 7:00 pm
Portugal
6 1
Switzerland
World Cup
02/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
South Korea
2 1
Portugal
World Cup
28/11/2022
- 7:00 pm
Portugal
2 0
Uruguay
World Cup
24/11/2022
- 4:00 pm
Portugal
3 2
Ghana

Portugal Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
Anthony Lopes
Anthony Lopes
Position Goalkeeper
Age 32
Nationality
José Sá
José Sá
Position Goalkeeper
Age 29
Nationality
Rui Patrício
Rui Patrício
Position Goalkeeper
Age 34
Nationality
Rui Silva
Rui Silva
Position Goalkeeper
Age 28
Nationality
Diogo Costa
Diogo Costa
Position Goalkeeper
Age 23
Nationality
Defenders
Raphaël Guerreiro
Raphaël Guerreiro
Position Defender
Age 28
Nationality
Nélson Semedo
Nélson Semedo
Position Defender
Age 29
Nationality
Cédric Soares
Cédric Soares
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
Mário Rui
Mário Rui
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
Rúben Dias
Rúben Dias
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
João Cancelo
João Cancelo
Position Defender
Age 28
Nationality
Diogo Dalot
Diogo Dalot
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
Tiago Djaló
Tiago Djaló
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
José Fonte
José Fonte
Position Defender
Age 38
Nationality
Domingos Duarte
Domingos Duarte
Position Defender
Age 27
Nationality
Pepe
Pepe
Position Defender
Age 39
Nationality
Nuno Mendes
Nuno Mendes
Position Defender
Age 20
Nationality
Midfielders
Renato Sanches
Renato Sanches
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Sérgio Oliveira
Sérgio Oliveira
Position Midfielder
Age 30
Nationality
João Moutinho
João Moutinho
Position Midfielder
Age 36
Nationality
João Mário
João Mário
Position Midfielder
Age 29
Nationality
Otávio
Otávio
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Danilo Pereira
Danilo Pereira
Position Midfielder
Age 31
Nationality
Bernardo Silva
Bernardo Silva
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Bruno Fernandes
Bruno Fernandes
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
William Carvalho
William Carvalho
Position Midfielder
Age 30
Nationality
Rúben Neves
Rúben Neves
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
João Palhinha
João Palhinha
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Matheus Nunes
Matheus Nunes
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
Vitinha
Vitinha
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
Forwards
Gonçalo Guedes
Gonçalo Guedes
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
Pedro Neto
Pedro Neto
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Diogo Jota
Diogo Jota
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
Rafael Leão
Rafael Leão
Position Forward
Age 23
Nationality
Ricardo Horta
Ricardo Horta
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
João Félix
João Félix
Position Forward
Age 23
Nationality
Cristiano Ronaldo
Cristiano Ronaldo
Position Forward
Age 37
Nationality
André Silva
André Silva
Position Forward
Age 27
Nationality
Gonçalo Ramos
Gonçalo Ramos
Position Forward
Age 21
Nationality
Coach
Fernando Santos
Fernando Santos
Age 68
Nationality
Francisco Neto
Francisco Neto
Age 41
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played314
Wins303
Draws000
Losses011
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals3.71111312
Goals Conceded13221.35
Yellow Cards1.7501.35
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.3100.31
Corners4.714444.518
Fouls11.735101011.345
Offsides2.3755312
Shots13.340131313.353
Shots on Goal5.717665.823
PlayerPosition
André SilvaForward1025000000000
António Silva1190000000000
Bernardo SilvaMidfielder43267000000000
Bruno FernandesMidfielder33267100210300
Cristiano RonaldoForward43252000110000
Danilo PereiraMidfielder1190100000000
Diogo CostaGoalkeeper44360000000051
Diogo DalotDefender22180000000200
Gonçalo RamosForward3183000300100
João CanceloDefender33270000000000
João FélixForward33243100100200
João MárioMidfielder2184000000000
João PalhinhaMidfielder3034000000000
José SáGoalkeeper000000000000
Matheus NunesMidfielder2173000000000
Nuno MendesDefender1142000000000
OtávioMidfielder22129000000000
PepeDefender33270000100000
Rafael LeãoForward4062000200000
Raphaël GuerreiroDefender32228000100200
Ricardo HortaForward21107000100000
Rúben DiasDefender33270100000000
Rúben NevesMidfielder43220100000000
Rui PatrícioGoalkeeper000000000000
VitinhaMidfielder2199000000000
William CarvalhoMidfielder42215000000000

Portugal Transfers 2022-2023

P