Preston

Country
Founded1863
Stadium Deepdale
Fixtures
Results
Squad
Player Stats
11/12/20213:00 pm
Preston
- -
Barnsley
11/12/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Barnsley FC
18/12/20213:00 pm
Millwall
- -
Preston
18/12/2021 3:00 pm
Millwall FC
-
-
PNEFC
26/12/20213:00 pm
Preston
- -
Sheffield Utd
26/12/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Sheffield United
30/12/20218:00 pm
West Brom
- -
Preston
30/12/2021 8:00 pm
WBA
-
-
PNEFC
03/01/20223:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Preston
03/01/2022 3:00 pm
Stoke
-
-
PNEFC
15/01/20223:00 pm
Preston
- -
Birmingham
15/01/2022 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Birmingham
22/01/20223:00 pm
Swansea
- -
Preston
22/01/2022 3:00 pm
Swansea City AFC
-
-
PNEFC
29/01/20223:00 pm
Preston
- -
Bristol City
29/01/2022 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Bristol
05/02/20223:00 pm
Hull City
- -
Preston
05/02/2022 3:00 pm
Hull
-
-
PNEFC
09/02/20227:45 pm
Preston
- -
Huddersfield
09/02/2022 7:45 pm
PNEFC
-
-
HTAFC
12/02/20223:00 pm
Peterborough
- -
Preston
12/02/2022 3:00 pm
Peterborough
-
-
PNEFC
19/02/20223:00 pm
Preston
- -
Reading
19/02/2022 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Reading FC
22/02/20227:45 pm
Preston
- -
Nottingham Forest
22/02/2022 7:45 pm
PNEFC
-
-
NCFC
26/02/20223:00 pm
Coventry
- -
Preston
26/02/2022 3:00 pm
Coventry
-
-
PNEFC
05/03/20223:00 pm
Preston
- -
AFC Bournemouth
05/03/2022 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
AFC Bournemouth
12/03/20223:00 pm
Cardiff
- -
Preston
12/03/2022 3:00 pm
Cardiff City
-
-
PNEFC
16/03/20227:45 pm
Luton
- -
Preston
16/03/2022 7:45 pm
Luton Town
-
-
PNEFC
19/03/20223:00 pm
Preston
- -
Blackpool
19/03/2022 3:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Blackpool
02/04/20222:00 pm
Derby County
- -
Preston
02/04/2022 2:00 pm
Derby County
-
-
PNEFC
09/04/20222:00 pm
Preston
- -
QPR
09/04/2022 2:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Queens Park Rangers
15/04/20222:00 pm
Preston
- -
Millwall
15/04/2022 2:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Millwall FC
18/04/20222:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Preston
18/04/2022 2:00 pm
Fulham FC
-
-
PNEFC
23/04/20222:00 pm
Preston
- -
Blackburn
23/04/2022 2:00 pm
PNEFC
-
-
Blackburn Rovers
30/04/20222:00 pm
Barnsley
- -
Preston
30/04/2022 2:00 pm
Barnsley FC
-
-
PNEFC
07/05/202211:30 am
Preston
- -
Middlesbrough
07/05/2022 11:30 am
PNEFC
-
-
Boro
04/12/20213:00 pm
Blackburn
1 0
Preston
04/12/2021 3:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
1
0
PNEFC
27/11/202112:30 pm
Preston
1 1
Fulham
27/11/2021 12:30 pm
PNEFC
1
1
Fulham FC
23/11/20217:45 pm
Middlesbrough
1 2
Preston
23/11/2021 7:45 pm
Boro
1
2
PNEFC
20/11/20213:00 pm
Preston
1 2
Cardiff
20/11/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
1
2
Cardiff City
06/11/20213:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
3 0
Preston
06/11/2021 3:00 pm
NCFC
3
0
PNEFC
03/11/20217:45 pm
AFC Bournemouth
1 2
Preston
03/11/2021 7:45 pm
AFC Bournemouth
1
2
PNEFC
30/10/20213:00 pm
Preston
2 0
Luton
30/10/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
2
0
Luton Town
23/10/20213:00 pm
Blackpool
2 0
Preston
23/10/2021 3:00 pm
Blackpool
2
0
PNEFC
20/10/20217:45 pm
Preston
2 1
Coventry
20/10/2021 7:45 pm
PNEFC
2
1
Coventry
16/10/20213:00 pm
Preston
0 0
Derby County
16/10/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
0
0
Derby County
02/10/20213:00 pm
QPR
3 2
Preston
02/10/2021 3:00 pm
Queens Park Rangers
3
2
PNEFC
28/09/20217:45 pm
Preston
1 1
Stoke City
28/09/2021 7:45 pm
PNEFC
1
1
Stoke
25/09/20213:00 pm
Birmingham
0 0
Preston
25/09/2021 3:00 pm
Birmingham
0
0
PNEFC
21/09/20217:45 pm
Preston
4 1
Cheltenham
21/09/2021 7:45 pm
PNEFC
4
1
Cheltenham
18/09/20213:00 pm
Preston
1 1
West Brom
18/09/2021 3:00 pm
PNEFC
1
1
WBA
14/09/20217:45 pm
Sheffield Utd
2 2
Preston
14/09/2021 7:45 pm
Sheffield United
2
2
PNEFC
11/09/20213:00 pm
Bristol City
0 0
Preston
11/09/2021 3:00 pm
Bristol
0
0
PNEFC
28/08/20212:00 pm
Preston
3 1
Swansea
28/08/2021 2:00 pm
PNEFC
3
1
Swansea City AFC
24/08/20217:45 pm
Morecambe
2 4
Preston
24/08/2021 7:45 pm
Morecambe
2
4
PNEFC
21/08/20212:00 pm
Preston
1 0
Peterborough
21/08/2021 2:00 pm
PNEFC
1
0
Peterborough
17/08/20216:45 pm
Huddersfield
1 0
Preston
17/08/2021 6:45 pm
HTAFC
1
0
PNEFC
14/08/20212:00 pm
Reading
2 1
Preston
14/08/2021 2:00 pm
Reading FC
2
1
PNEFC
10/08/20217:45 pm
Mansfield Town
0 3
Preston
10/08/2021 7:45 pm
Mansfield Town
0
3
PNEFC
07/08/20212:00 pm
Preston
1 4
Hull City
07/08/2021 2:00 pm
PNEFC
1
4
Hull
##Goalkeepers
Daniel Iversen
Age 24 Nationality
M. Hudson
Age 23 Nationality
C. Ripley
Age 28 Nationality
Declan Rudd
Age 30 Nationality
O. Lombard
Age 18 Nationality
##Defenders
Andrew Hughes
Age 29 Nationality
Greg Cunningham
Age 30 Nationality
P. Huntington
Age 34 Nationality
Joe Rafferty
Age 28 Nationality
Jordan Storey
Age 24 Nationality
Joshua Earl
Age 23 Nationality
Liam Lindsay
Age 26 Nationality
Patrick Bauer
Age 29 Nationality
Sepp van den Berg
Age 19 Nationality
M. Olosunde
Age 23 Nationality
L. Coulton
Age 18 Nationality
J. Seary
Age - Nationality
B. Davies
Age 26 Nationality
##Midfielders
P. Gallagher
Age 37 Nationality
Tom Bayliss
Age 22 Nationality
Scott Sinclair
Age 32 Nationality
Josh Murphy
Age 26 Nationality
Tom Barkhuizen
Age 28 Nationality
J. Baxter
Age 21 Nationality
Josh Harrop
Age 25 Nationality
Daniel Johnson
Age 29 Nationality
Ryan Ledson
Age 24 Nationality
A. O'Reilly
Age 20 Nationality
Brad Potts
Age 27 Nationality
E. Walker
Age 19 Nationality
Benjamin Whiteman
Age 25 Nationality
L. Leigh
Age 18 Nationality
N. Mawene
Age - Nationality
Alan Browne
Age 26 Nationality
A. McCann
Age 22 Nationality
##Forwards
D. Nugent
Age 36 Nationality
Emil Riis
Age 23 Nationality
I. Brown
Age 24 Nationality
Sean Maguire
Age 27 Nationality
Ched Evans
Age 32 Nationality
Jamie Thomas
Age 24 Nationality
Joe Rodwell-Grant
Age 19 Nationality
J. Holland-Wilkinson
Age 19 Nationality
PlayerPosition
C. RipleyGoalkeeper00000000
Daniel IversenGoalkeeper22211967100199
Declan RuddGoalkeeper3319310030
M. HudsonGoalkeeper00000000
PlayerPosition
A. McCannMidfielder1498031001000
A. O'ReillyMidfielder0000000000
Alan BrowneMidfielder161211993100001
Andrew HughesDefender212118903001000
Benjamin WhitemanMidfielder211916555004004
Brad PottsMidfielder1666201000000
C. WickhamForward21320000000
Ched EvansForward533292002000
Daniel JohnsonMidfielder211614434002101
Emil RiisForward2422188830012103
Greg CunninghamDefender1297722000001
Jamie ThomasForward1070000000
Joe RaffertyDefender221640001001
Joe Rodwell-GrantForward2090000000
Jordan StoreyDefender201817143000001
Josh HarropMidfielder0000000000
Josh MurphyMidfielder70690000000
Joshua EarlDefender191815661001001
L. LeighMidfielder0000000000
Liam LindsayDefender765261000000
M. OlosundeDefender11820000000
P. HuntingtonDefender0000000000
Patrick BauerDefender181714294002000
Ryan LedsonMidfielder151310815001002
Scott SinclairMidfielder1455692002000
Sean MaguireForward191310861002003
Sepp van den BergDefender232119943002010
Tom BarkhuizenMidfielder1086702000002
Tom BaylissMidfielder1070000000
P