RB Leipzig

CityLeipzig
Country
AddressAm Sportforum 3, 04105 Leipzig
Website www.dierotenbullen.com
Founded2009
Stadium Red Bull Arena
NicknameDie Roten Bullen (The Red Bulls)
ManagerDomenico Tedesco
Social
Next Match
Allianz Arena, München
Bundesliga 2021/22
FC Bayern Munich
vs
RB Leipzig
05/02/2022 5:30 pm
Last Match
Red Bull Arena, Leipzig
Bundesliga 2021/22
23/01/2022 2:30 pm
RB Leipzig
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
News & Media
Fixtures
Results
Club Stats
Player Stats
Squad

Video: RB Leipzig Top Goals Season 2019/20

Saison 2019/20: Alle 81 Bundesliga-Tore von RB Leipzig

Latest RB Leipzig News

No Posts Found
05/02/20225:30 pm
FC Bayern Munich
- -
RB Leipzig
05/02/2022 5:30 pm
Bayern Munich
-
-
RBL
11/02/20227:30 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Koln
11/02/2022 7:30 pm
RBL
-
-
FC Koln
20/02/20226:30 pm
Hertha Berlin
- -
RB Leipzig
20/02/2022 6:30 pm
Hertha
-
-
RBL
27/02/20222:30 pm
VfL BOCHUM
- -
RB Leipzig
27/02/2022 2:30 pm
Bochum
-
-
RBL
05/03/20222:30 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
SC Freiburg
05/03/2022 2:30 pm
RBL
-
-
Freiburg
13/03/20226:30 pm
SpVgg Greuther Furth
- -
RB Leipzig
13/03/2022 6:30 pm
SGF
-
-
RBL
20/03/20222:30 pm
RB Leipzig
- -
Eintracht Frankfurt
20/03/2022 2:30 pm
RBL
-
-
Eintracht
02/04/2022
Borussia Dortmund
- -
RB Leipzig
02/04/2022
BVB
-
-
RBL
09/04/2022
RB Leipzig
- -
TSG Hoffenheim
09/04/2022
RBL
-
-
TSG
16/04/2022
Bayer Leverkusen
- -
RB Leipzig
16/04/2022
Leverkusen
-
-
RBL
23/04/2022
RB Leipzig
- -
Union Berlin
23/04/2022
RBL
-
-
Union Berlin
30/04/2022
Borussia Monchengladbach
- -
RB Leipzig
30/04/2022
Gladbach
-
-
RBL
07/05/2022
RB Leipzig
- -
FC Augsburg
07/05/2022
RBL
-
-
FCA
14/05/20221:30 pm
Arminia Bielefeld
- -
RB Leipzig
14/05/2022 1:30 pm
Arminia
-
-
RBL
23/01/20222:30 pm
RB Leipzig
2 0
VfL Wolfsburg
23/01/2022 2:30 pm
RBL
2
0
Wolfsburg
15/01/20222:30 pm
VfB Stuttgart
0 2
RB Leipzig
15/01/2022 2:30 pm
stuttgart
0
2
RBL
08/01/20222:30 pm
RB Leipzig
4 1
FSV Mainz 05
08/01/2022 2:30 pm
RBL
4
1
Mainz
18/12/20212:30 pm
RB Leipzig
0 2
Arminia Bielefeld
18/12/2021 2:30 pm
RBL
0
2
Arminia
15/12/20217:30 pm
FC Augsburg
1 1
RB Leipzig
15/12/2021 7:30 pm
FCA
1
1
RBL
11/12/20212:30 pm
RB Leipzig
4 1
Borussia Monchengladbach
11/12/2021 2:30 pm
RBL
4
1
Gladbach
07/12/20215:45 pm
RB Leipzig
2 1
Man City
07/12/2021 5:45 pm
RBL
2
1
MCI
03/12/20217:30 pm
Union Berlin
2 1
RB Leipzig
03/12/2021 7:30 pm
Union Berlin
2
1
RBL
28/11/20214:30 pm
RB Leipzig
1 3
Bayer Leverkusen
28/11/2021 4:30 pm
RBL
1
3
Leverkusen
24/11/20218:00 pm
Club Brugge KV
0 5
RB Leipzig
24/11/2021 8:00 pm
Club Brugge KV
0
5
RBL
20/11/20212:30 pm
TSG Hoffenheim
2 0
RB Leipzig
20/11/2021 2:30 pm
TSG
2
0
RBL
06/11/20215:30 pm
RB Leipzig
2 1
Borussia Dortmund
06/11/2021 5:30 pm
RBL
2
1
BVB
03/11/20218:00 pm
RB Leipzig
2 2
Paris Saint Germain
03/11/2021 8:00 pm
RBL
2
2
PSG
30/10/20214:30 pm
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 1
RB Leipzig
30/10/2021 4:30 pm
Eintracht
1
1
RBL
23/10/20212:30 pm
RB Leipzig
4 1
SpVgg Greuther Furth
23/10/2021 2:30 pm
RBL
4
1
SGF
19/10/20218:00 pm
Paris Saint Germain
3 2
RB Leipzig
19/10/2021 8:00 pm
PSG
3
2
RBL
16/10/20212:30 pm
SC Freiburg
1 1
RB Leipzig
16/10/2021 2:30 pm
Freiburg
1
1
RBL
02/10/20215:30 pm
RB Leipzig
3 0
VfL BOCHUM
02/10/2021 5:30 pm
RBL
3
0
Bochum
28/09/20218:00 pm
RB Leipzig
1 2
Club Brugge KV
28/09/2021 8:00 pm
RBL
1
2
Club Brugge KV
25/09/20212:30 pm
RB Leipzig
6 0
Hertha Berlin
25/09/2021 2:30 pm
RBL
6
0
Hertha
18/09/20215:30 pm
FC Koln
1 1
RB Leipzig
18/09/2021 5:30 pm
FC Koln
1
1
RBL
15/09/20218:00 pm
Man City
6 3
RB Leipzig
15/09/2021 8:00 pm
MCI
6
3
RBL
11/09/20215:30 pm
RB Leipzig
1 4
FC Bayern Munich
11/09/2021 5:30 pm
RBL
1
4
Bayern Munich
29/08/20213:30 pm
VfL Wolfsburg
1 0
RB Leipzig
29/08/2021 3:30 pm
Wolfsburg
1
0
RBL
20/08/20216:30 pm
RB Leipzig
4 0
VfB Stuttgart
20/08/2021 6:30 pm
RBL
4
0
stuttgart
15/08/20211:30 pm
FSV Mainz 05
1 0
RB Leipzig
15/08/2021 1:30 pm
Mainz
1
0
RBL
Club Stats
HomeAwayAll
Played141226
Wins9211
Draws145
Losses4610
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals2.6361.417253
Goals Conceded1.3181.6191.437
Yellow Cards1.5211.6191.540
Red Cards00.1101
Clean Sheets0.340.220.26
Corners4.5635.7685131
Fouls11.916612.414912.1315
Offsides2.4341.9232.257
Shots15.121113.115714.2368
Shots on Goal6.3884.3515.3139
Top Scorers
Rank#PlayerGoals
1
 RBL
16
2 11
3 6
4 6
5
 RBL
4
6 2
Top Assists
Rank#PlayerAssists
1
 RBL
7
2
 RBL
6
3 5
4 3
5 2
6 2
PlayerPosition
Josep MartínezGoalkeeper2218000031
P. TschaunerGoalkeeper00000000
Péter GulácsiGoalkeeper24242160100326
PlayerPosition
A. HaidaraMidfielder171110541002000
André SilvaForward2620174400011303
AngeliñoDefender222118243100006
B. BrobbeyForward1222110000002
B. HenrichsDefender1465391001002
C. NkunkuMidfielder2625220200016007
D. SzoboszlaiMidfielder211312942006105
Dani OlmoMidfielder832481000000
Emil ForsbergMidfielder221612671006402
F. HartmannMidfielder0000000000
Fabian Eutinger0000000000
Hugo NovoaForward511190001000
Hwang Hee-ChanMidfielder20470000000
Ilaix MoribaMidfielder40711000000
J. WoszMidfielder1080000000
Joško GvardiolDefender252119343002002
K. KamplMidfielder211915844000001
Konrad LaimerMidfielder19128980001001
Lukas KlostermannDefender181613582000001
M. SabitzerMidfielder20481000000
M. SimakanDefender221716075000000
Mehmet Ibrahimi0000000000
N. MukieleDefender231715612002012
S. BonnahDefender20160000000
S. RaebigerMidfielder1030000000
T. AdamsMidfielder211213017000000
Willi OrbánDefender202017152001001
Y. PoulsenForward1787513004001
##Goalkeepers
Péter Gulácsi
Age 31 Nationality
P. Tschauner
Age 36 Nationality
Josep Martínez
Age 23 Nationality
T. Schreiber
Age 19 Nationality
##Defenders
B. Henrichs
Age 24 Nationality
Angeliño
Age 25 Nationality
Marcel Halstenberg
Age 30 Nationality
Lukas Klostermann
Age 25 Nationality
N. Mukiele
Age 24 Nationality
Willi Orbán
Age 29 Nationality
M. Saracchi
Age 23 Nationality
Luan Candido
Age 20 Nationality
M. Simakan
Age 21 Nationality
Joško Gvardiol
Age 20 Nationality
S. Bonnah
Age 18 Nationality
D. Upamecano
Age 23 Nationality
I. Konaté
Age 22 Nationality
##Midfielders
T. Adams
Age 22 Nationality
Emil Forsberg
Age 30 Nationality
A. Haidara
Age 23 Nationality
M. Sabitzer
Age 27 Nationality
Hwang Hee-Chan
Age 25 Nationality
L. Samardžić
Age 19 Nationality
C. Nkunku
Age 24 Nationality
D. Szoboszlai
Age 21 Nationality
K. Kampl
Age 31 Nationality
Konrad Laimer
Age 24 Nationality
Dani Olmo
Age 23 Nationality
J. Wosz
Age 19 Nationality
S. Raebiger
Age 16 Nationality
F. Hartmann
Age 20 Nationality
D. Borkowski
Age 19 Nationality
Ilaix Moriba
Age 19 Nationality
E. Martel
Age 19 Nationality
C. Clark
Age 18 Nationality
##Forwards
Y. Poulsen
Age 27 Nationality
André Silva
Age 26 Nationality
A. Sørloth
Age 26 Nationality
A. Lookman
Age 24 Nationality
B. Brobbey
Age 19 Nationality
Hugo Novoa
Age 19 Nationality
J. Kluivert
Age 22 Nationality
P