Stoke City

Team Info

City
Stoke-on-Trent
Country
Address
Stanley Matthews Way, Stoke-on-Trent, England, ST4 4EG
Website
Founded
1868
Stadium
Social
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Stoke City Matches

Stoke City Next Game
bet365 Stadium, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
Sky Bet Championship
Stoke City
vs
Cardiff City
10/12/20223:00 pm
Last Game
The Hawthorns, West Bromwich
Sky Bet Championship
12/11/20223:00 pm
West Bromwich Albion
2 0
Stoke City

Stoke City Fixtures

Fixtures
Championship
10/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Cardiff City
Championship
17/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
Bristol City
- -
Stoke City
Championship
26/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
Rotherham United
- -
Stoke City
Championship
30/12/2022
- 7:45 pm
Stoke City
- -
Burnley FC
Championship
02/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Preston North End
Championship
14/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Sheffield United
- -
Stoke City
Championship
21/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Reading
Championship
28/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Swansea
- -
Stoke City
Championship
04/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Luton Town
- -
Stoke City
Championship
11/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Hull City
Championship
15/02/2023
- 7:45 pm
Stoke City
- -
Huddersfield Town
Championship
18/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Blackpool FC
- -
Stoke City
Championship
25/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Millwall
Championship
04/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Sunderland
- -
Stoke City
Championship
11/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Blackburn Rovers
Championship
14/03/2023
- 7:45 pm
Middlesbrough FC
- -
Stoke City
Championship
18/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Norwich City
Championship
01/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Coventry City
- -
Stoke City
Championship
07/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
Bristol City
Championship
10/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Birmingham City FC
- -
Stoke City
Championship
15/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
West Bromwich Albion
Championship
18/04/2023
- 6:45 pm
Stoke City
- -
Wigan
Championship
22/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Cardiff City
- -
Stoke City
Championship
29/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Stoke City
- -
QPR
Championship
06/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
Watford FC
- -
Stoke City

Stoke City Results

Latest Results
Championship
12/11/2022
- 3:00 pm
West Bromwich Albion
2 0
Stoke City
Championship
08/11/2022
- 7:45 pm
Stoke City
2 0
Luton Town
Championship
05/11/2022
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
1 2
Birmingham City FC
Championship
02/11/2022
- 7:45 pm
Wigan
0 1
Stoke City
Championship
29/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Norwich City
3 1
Stoke City
Championship
22/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
0 2
Coventry City
Championship
18/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Stoke City
0 1
Rotherham United
Championship
15/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Preston North End
0 2
Stoke City
Championship
08/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
3 1
Sheffield United
Championship
05/10/2022
- 7:45 pm
Burnley FC
1 1
Stoke City
Championship
02/10/2022
- 12:00 pm
Stoke City
0 4
Watford FC
Championship
17/09/2022
- 3:00 pm
QPR
0 0
Stoke City
Championship
13/09/2022
- 7:45 pm
Hull City
0 3
Stoke City
Championship
04/09/2022
- 12:00 pm
Reading
2 1
Stoke City
Championship
31/08/2022
- 7:45 pm
Stoke City
1 1
Swansea
Championship
27/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Blackburn Rovers
0 1
Stoke City
Championship
20/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
0 1
Sunderland
Championship
17/08/2022
- 7:45 pm
Stoke City
2 2
Middlesbrough FC
Championship
13/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Huddersfield Town
3 1
Stoke City
Championship
06/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Stoke City
2 0
Blackpool FC
Championship
30/07/2022
- 3:00 pm
Millwall
2 0
Stoke City

Best Players Overall 2022/23

Stoke City Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
Frank Fielding
29
Frank Fielding
Position Goalkeeper
Age 34
Nationality
J. Bonham
13
J. Bonham
Position Goalkeeper
Age 29
Nationality
Josef Bursik
12
Josef Bursik
Position Goalkeeper
Age 22
Nationality
B. Noukeu
B. Noukeu
Position Goalkeeper
Age 21
Nationality
Defenders
P. Jagielka
19
P. Jagielka
Position Defender
Age 40
Nationality
Demeaco Duhaney
21
Demeaco Duhaney
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
Tommy Smith
Tommy Smith
Position Defender
Age 30
Nationality
Aden Flint
Aden Flint
Position Defender
Age 33
Nationality
Morgan Fox
3
Morgan Fox
Position Defender
Age 29
Nationality
Josh Tymon
14
Josh Tymon
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
Harry Souttar
36
Harry Souttar
Position Defender
Age 24
Nationality
Ben Wilmot
16
Ben Wilmot
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
H. Clarke
H. Clarke
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
William Forrester
26
William Forrester
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Tom Sparrow
41
Tom Sparrow
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
C. Taylor
C. Taylor
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
K. Coates
K. Coates
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Midfielders
Sam Clucas
7
Sam Clucas
Position Midfielder
Age 32
Nationality
L. Baker
42
L. Baker
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Gavin Kilkenny
Gavin Kilkenny
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
O. Etebo
8
O. Etebo
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Liam McCarron
Liam McCarron
Position Midfielder
Age 21
Nationality
Nick Powell
25
Nick Powell
Position Midfielder
Age 28
Nationality
Jordan Thompson
15
Jordan Thompson
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
Josh Laurent
Josh Laurent
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
W. Smallbone
W. Smallbone
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
D'Margio Wright-Phillips
32
D'Margio Wright-Phillips
Position Midfielder
Age 21
Nationality
Forwards
D. Gayle
D. Gayle
Position Forward
Age 33
Nationality
Jacob Brown
18
Jacob Brown
Position Forward
Age 24
Nationality
T. Campbell
10
T. Campbell
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Emre Tezgel
37
Emre Tezgel
Position Forward
Age 17
Nationality
Coach
M. O'Neill
M. O'Neill
Age 53
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played101121
Wins347
Draws224
Losses5510
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals1.111111122
Goals Conceded1.4141.2131.327
Yellow Cards1.7171.7191.736
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.220.550.37
Corners6.6664.8535.7119
Fouls10.310311.312410.8227
Offsides1.8181.7191.837
Shots1515012.113313.5283
Shots on Goal4.8483.8424.390
PlayerPosition
Aden FlintDefender99810100000200
Ben Kershaw000000000000
Ben WilmotDefender21211859200300000
C. TaylorDefender108734400000000
D. GayleForward19171352200000400
D. SterlingDefender77523100000000
D'Margio Wright-PhillipsMidfielder7059000100000
Frank FieldingGoalkeeper000000000000
Gavin KilkennyMidfielder3195100000000
H. ClarkeMidfielder136680000200000
Harry SouttarDefender1190000000000
J. BonhamGoalkeeper55450000000052
Jacob BrownForward16101017500200000
Jordan ThompsonMidfielder149802300000000
Josef BursikGoalkeeper161614401000000225
Josh LaurentMidfielder109815300000000
Josh TymonDefender87551000100100
L. BakerMidfielder21211876400510400
L. DelapForward17111000500100000
M. Baker000000000000
Matthew Baker000000000000
Morgan FoxDefender16151373000000100
Nick PowellMidfielder104424000200000
P. JagielkaDefender1111990000101100
Sam ClucasMidfielder105449000000000
T. CampbellForward179835100200100
T. FosuMidfielder18121122300000100
Tom SparrowDefender2191000000000
W. SmallboneMidfielder19161357000100000

Stoke City Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Liam McCarron
Midfielder
- 07/03/2001
Leeds United
07/03/2001
29/06/2022
Leeds United
29/06/2022
player photo
H. Clarke
Midfielder
- 02/03/2001
Arsenal
02/03/2001
01/07/2022
Loan
Arsenal
01/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Gavin Kilkenny
Midfielder
- 01/02/2000
AFC Bournemouth
01/02/2000
02/07/2022
Loan
AFC Bournemouth
02/07/2022 Loan
player photo
D. Gayle
Forward
- 17/10/1989
Newcastle United
17/10/1989
22/07/2022
Free
Newcastle United
22/07/2022 Free
player photo
W. Smallbone
Midfielder
- 21/02/2000
Southampton
21/02/2000
23/07/2022
Loan
Southampton
23/07/2022 Loan
player photo
T. Fosu
Midfielder
- 05/11/1995
Brentford
05/11/1995
16/08/2022
Loan
Brentford
16/08/2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Taylor Harwood-Bellis
Defender
- 30/01/2002
Man City
30/01/2002
01/06/2022
Man City
01/06/2022
player photo
J. Philogene-Bidace
Midfielder
- 08/02/2002
Aston Villa
08/02/2002
01/07/2022
Aston Villa
01/07/2022
P