Torino

Team Info

Country
Founded
1906
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Torino Matches

Torino Next Game
Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Torino
Serie A
Torino
vs
Verona
04/01/20231:30 pm
Last Game
Stadio Olimpico, Roma
Serie A
13/11/20222:00 pm
AS Roma
1 1
Torino

Torino Fixtures

Fixtures
Serie A
04/01/2023
- 1:30 pm
Torino
- -
Verona
Serie A
08/01/2023
- 11:30 am
Salernitana
- -
Torino
Serie A
15/01/2023
- 2:00 pm
Torino
- -
Spezia
Serie A
21/01/2023
- 7:45 pm
Fiorentina
- -
Torino
Serie A
29/01/2023
Empoli
- -
Torino
Serie A
05/02/2023
- 2:00 pm
Torino
- -
Udinese
Serie A
12/02/2023
AC Milan
- -
Torino
Serie A
19/02/2023
Torino
- -
Cremonese
Serie A
26/02/2023
Juventus
- -
Torino
Serie A
05/03/2023
Torino
- -
Bologna
Serie A
12/03/2023
Lecce
- -
Torino
Serie A
19/03/2023
Torino
- -
Napoli
Serie A
02/04/2023
Sassuolo
- -
Torino
Serie A
08/04/2023
Torino
- -
AS Roma
Serie A
16/04/2023
Torino
- -
Salernitana
Serie A
23/04/2023
Lazio
- -
Torino
Serie A
30/04/2023
Torino
- -
Atalanta
Serie A
03/05/2023
Sampdoria
- -
Torino
Serie A
07/05/2023
Torino
- -
Monza
Serie A
14/05/2023
Verona
- -
Torino
Serie A
21/05/2023
Torino
- -
Fiorentina
Serie A
28/05/2023
Spezia
- -
Torino
Serie A
04/06/2023
Torino
- -
Inter

Torino Results

Latest Results
Serie A
13/11/2022
- 2:00 pm
AS Roma
1 1
Torino
Serie A
09/11/2022
- 7:45 pm
Torino
2 0
Sampdoria
Serie A
06/11/2022
- 11:30 am
Bologna
2 1
Torino
Serie A
30/10/2022
- 7:45 pm
Torino
2 1
AC Milan
Serie A
23/10/2022
- 11:30 am
Udinese
1 2
Torino
Serie A
15/10/2022
- 5:00 pm
Torino
0 1
Juventus
Serie A
09/10/2022
- 11:30 am
Torino
1 1
Empoli
Serie A
01/10/2022
- 2:00 pm
Napoli
3 1
Torino
Serie A
17/09/2022
- 7:45 pm
Torino
0 1
Sassuolo
Serie A
10/09/2022
- 5:00 pm
Inter
1 0
Torino
Serie A
05/09/2022
- 7:45 pm
Torino
1 0
Lecce
Serie A
01/09/2022
- 7:45 pm
Atalanta
3 1
Torino
Serie A
27/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
Cremonese
1 2
Torino
Serie A
20/08/2022
- 5:30 pm
Torino
0 0
Lazio
Serie A
13/08/2022
- 7:45 pm
Monza
1 2
Torino

Torino Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played7815
Wins336
Draws213
Losses246
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.961.3101.116
Goals Conceded0.641.6131.117
Yellow Cards2.3162.6212.537
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets0.4300.23
Corners4.6323.3263.958
Fouls12.68815.912714.3215
Offsides2.4171.9152.132
Shots11.983118811.4171
Shots on Goal3.7264323.958
PlayerPosition
A. MiranchukMidfielder99682000200100
Alessandro BuongiornoDefender1210907500000000
Ange N'Guessan000000000000
Antonio SanabriaForward108681200200100
Brian Bayeye000000000000
David ZimaDefender73321000000000
Demba SeckForward63222000000000
E. İlkhan4187100000000
Etrit BerishaGoalkeeper000000000000
Jacopo SegreMidfielder1020000000000
Karol LinettyMidfielder1411955500100000
Koffi DjidjiDefender13121075000100000
Luca GemelloGoalkeeper000000000000
Matteo Fiorenza000000000000
Matthew Garbett000000000000
Mergim VojvodaDefender94448100000300
Michel Ndary Adopo41102100000000
N. RadonjićMidfielder147700000200100
Nikola VlašićMidfielder15141281100400200
Ola AinaDefender107581300100000
P. PellegriForward114369200100000
Perr SchuursDefender109709200000000
R. RodríguezDefender1310946000000000
S. EderaMidfielder000000000000
Samuele RicciMidfielder98714200000100
Saša LukićMidfielder1210923300210000
Sebas Wade000000000000
V. LazaroMidfielder1311909400000100
Vanja Milinković-SavićGoalkeeper151513502000000173
Wilfried SingoDefender118749300000100
Yann Karamoh60123000000000

Torino Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Nikola Vlašić
Midfielder
- 04/10/1997
West Ham
04/10/1997
11/08/2022
Loan
West Ham
11/08/2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
D. Praet
Midfielder
- 14/05/1994
Leicester City
14/05/1994
01/07/2022
Leicester City
01/07/2022
P