Union St. Gilloise

Team Info

Country
Founded
1897
Stadium
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Union St. Gilloise Matches

Union St. Gilloise Next Game
Last Game
King Power at Den Dreef Stadion, Heverlee
Group Stage - Europa League
03/11/20228:00 pm
Union St. Gilloise
0 1
Union Berlin

Union St. Gilloise Fixtures

Fixtures

Union St. Gilloise Results

Latest Results
Europa League
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Union St. Gilloise
0 1
Union Berlin
Europa League
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Malmo FF
0 2
Union St. Gilloise
Europa League
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Union St. Gilloise
3 3
SC Braga
Europa League
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Braga
1 2
Union St. Gilloise
Europa League
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Union St. Gilloise
3 2
Malmo FF
Europa League
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Union Berlin
0 1
Union St. Gilloise

Union St. Gilloise Squad 2022-2023

Squad
No players in the squad
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played336
Wins134
Draws101
Losses101
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals261.751.811
Goals Conceded260.311.27
Yellow Cards262.372.213
Red Cards000
Clean Sheets00.720.32
Corners3.3104123.722
Fouls12.73814.74413.782
Offsides1.75131.38
Shots9.729123610.865
Shots on Goal5154.3134.728
PlayerPosition
A. MorisGoalkeeper66540100000072
B. Nieuwkoop55443000000100
C. Burgess66495000100100
Cameron Puertas4093100000000
D. Eckert3186100000000
Dante Vanzeir55398100100000
G. François3175000000000
Gustaf Nilsson51130100200000
I. Kandouss66515000000000
J. Imbrechts000000000000
José Rodríguez3197100000000
L. Amani55352100100100
L. Lapoussin64380100000100
L. Pirard000000000000
Oussama El Azzouzi3035000000000
R. Sykes3192000000000
S. Adingra62275100000200
S. Lynen66540100100000
S. Van der Heyden55450200000000
Soulaimane Berradi000000000000
T. TeumaMidfielder66514100200300
Victor Okoh Boniface65433000300100

Union St. Gilloise Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
Brighton and Hove Albion
04/07/2022
Loan
Brighton and Hove Albion
04/07/2022 Loan
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Kacper Kozłowski
Midfielder
- 16/10/2003
Brighton and Hove Albion
16/10/2003
01/07/2022
Brighton and Hove Albion
01/07/2022
player photo
Kaoru Mitoma
Midfielder
- 20/05/1997
Brighton and Hove Albion
20/05/1997
01/07/2022
Brighton and Hove Albion
01/07/2022
player photo
Deniz Undav
Forward
- 19/07/1996
Brighton and Hove Albion
19/07/1996
01/07/2022
Brighton and Hove Albion
01/07/2022
P