Wolverhampton Wanderers

Team Info

City
Wolverhampton
Country
Address
Waterloo Rd, Wolverhampton WV1 4QR, United Kingdom
Website
Founded
1877
Stadium
Nickname
Wolves, The Wanderers
Manager
Bruno Lage
Captain
Conor Coady
Social
Matches
Squad
Team Statistics
Player Stats
Transfers
Media

Wolverhampton Wanderers Matches

Wolverhampton Wanderers Next Game
Goodison Park, Liverpool
Premier League
Everton
vs
Wolverhampton Wanderers
26/12/20223:00 pm
Last Game
Molineux Stadium, Wolverhampton, West Midlands
Premier League
12/11/20227:45 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 2
Arsenal

Wolverhampton Wanderers Fixtures

Fixtures
Premier League
10/09/2022
- 2:00 pm
Liverpool
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
26/12/2022
- 3:00 pm
Everton
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
31/12/2022
- 12:30 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Manchester United
Premier League
04/01/2023
- 8:00 pm
Aston Villa
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
14/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
West Ham
Premier League
21/01/2023
- 3:00 pm
Man City
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
04/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Liverpool
Premier League
11/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Southampton
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
18/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
AFC Bournemouth
Premier League
25/02/2023
- 3:00 pm
Fulham
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
04/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Tottenham
Premier League
11/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Newcastle United
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
18/03/2023
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Leeds United
Premier League
01/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Nottingham Forest
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
08/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Chelsea
Premier League
15/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Brentford
Premier League
22/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Leicester City
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
25/04/2023
- 6:45 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Crystal Palace
Premier League
29/04/2023
- 2:00 pm
Brighton and Hove Albion
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
06/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Aston Villa
Premier League
13/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
Manchester United
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
20/05/2023
- 2:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
- -
Everton
Premier League
28/05/2023
- 3:00 pm
Arsenal
- -
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Wolverhampton Wanderers Results

Latest Results
Premier League
12/11/2022
- 7:45 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 2
Arsenal
Premier League
05/11/2022
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2 3
Brighton and Hove Albion
Premier League
29/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Brentford
1 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
23/10/2022
- 2:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 4
Leicester City
Premier League
18/10/2022
- 8:15 pm
Crystal Palace
2 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
15/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 0
Nottingham Forest
Premier League
08/10/2022
- 3:00 pm
Chelsea
3 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
01/10/2022
- 5:30 pm
West Ham
2 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
17/09/2022
- 12:30 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 3
Man City
Premier League
03/09/2022
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 0
Southampton
Premier League
31/08/2022
- 7:30 pm
AFC Bournemouth
0 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
28/08/2022
- 2:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
1 1
Newcastle United
Premier League
20/08/2022
- 12:30 pm
Tottenham
1 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Premier League
13/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0 0
Fulham
Premier League
06/08/2022
- 3:00 pm
Leeds United
2 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers

Best Players Overall 2022/23

Wolverhampton Wanderers Squad 2022-2023

Squad
Goalkeepers
José Sá
José Sá
Position Goalkeeper
Age 29
Nationality
J. Ruddy
J. Ruddy
Position Goalkeeper
Age 36
Nationality
M. Šarkić
M. Šarkić
Position Goalkeeper
Age 25
Nationality
Louie Moulden
Louie Moulden
Position Goalkeeper
Age 20
Nationality
J. Smith
J. Smith
Position Goalkeeper
Age 21
Nationality
James Storer
James Storer
Position Goalkeeper
Age -
Nationality
Defenders
Nélson Semedo
Nélson Semedo
Position Defender
Age 29
Nationality
Jonny Castro
Jonny Castro
Position Defender
Age 28
Nationality
M. Kilman
M. Kilman
Position Defender
Age 25
Nationality
R. Aït Nouri
R. Aït Nouri
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Toti Gomes
Toti Gomes
Position Defender
Age 23
Nationality
Dion Sanderson
Dion Sanderson
Position Defender
Age 22
Nationality
L. Richards
L. Richards
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Hugo Bueno
Hugo Bueno
Position Defender
Age 20
Nationality
D. Lembikisa
D. Lembikisa
Position Defender
Age 19
Nationality
Fernando Marçal
Fernando Marçal
Position Defender
Age 33
Nationality
L. Dendoncker
L. Dendoncker
Position Defender
Age 27
Nationality
W. Boly
W. Boly
Position Defender
Age 31
Nationality
Conor Coady
Conor Coady
Position Defender
Age 29
Nationality
K. Hoever
K. Hoever
Position Defender
Age 20
Nationality
R. Saïss
R. Saïss
Position Defender
Age 32
Nationality
N. Collins
N. Collins
Position Defender
Age 21
Nationality
Midfielders
Daniel Podence
Daniel Podence
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Bruno Jordão
Bruno Jordão
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
Ryan John Giles
Ryan John Giles
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
H. Griffiths
H. Griffiths
Position Midfielder
Age 19
Nationality
Rúben Neves
Rúben Neves
Position Midfielder
Age 25
Nationality
João Moutinho
João Moutinho
Position Midfielder
Age 36
Nationality
M. Gibbs-White
M. Gibbs-White
Position Midfielder
Age 22
Nationality
Hwang Hee-Chan
Hwang Hee-Chan
Position Midfielder
Age 26
Nationality
C. Ronan
C. Ronan
Position Midfielder
Age 24
Nationality
L. Cundle
L. Cundle
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
Chem Campbell
Chem Campbell
Position Midfielder
Age 19
Nationality
Y. Mosquera
Y. Mosquera
Position Midfielder
Age 21
Nationality
J. Hodge
J. Hodge
Position Midfielder
Age 20
Nationality
H. Kawabe
H. Kawabe
Position Midfielder
Age 27
Nationality
Forwards
T. Corbeanu
T. Corbeanu
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
Gonçalo Guedes
Gonçalo Guedes
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
P. Cutrone
P. Cutrone
Position Forward
Age 24
Nationality
Pedro Neto
Pedro Neto
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
R. Jiménez
R. Jiménez
Position Forward
Age 31
Nationality
Adama Traoré
Adama Traoré
Position Forward
Age 26
Nationality
Léo Bonatini
Léo Bonatini
Position Forward
Age 28
Nationality
Chiquinho
Chiquinho
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Trincão
Trincão
Position Forward
Age 22
Nationality
Fábio Silva
Fábio Silva
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
S. Jeong
S. Jeong
Position Forward
Age 20
Nationality
2022-2023
HomeAwayAll
Played8715
Wins202
Draws224
Losses459
HomeAwayAll
Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
Goals0.650.430.58
Goals Conceded1.6131.6111.624
Yellow Cards2.5201.391.929
Red Cards0.320.110.23
Clean Sheets0.430.110.34
Corners5.3424.4314.973
Fouls9.97910.77510.3154
Offsides1.6131.4101.523
Shots9.87814.19911.8177
Shots on Goal2.8223.9273.349
PlayerPosition
Adama TraoréForward126621000100000
B. TraoréMidfielder84382200000100
C. RonanMidfielder101000000000
Chem CampbellMidfielder5069000000000
Conor CoadyDefender000000000000
D. LembikisaDefender1022000000000
Daniel PodenceMidfielder15121020300200000
Diego Costa65416001000000
Gonçalo GuedesMidfielder128693100100100
H. GriffithsMidfielder000000000000
Hugo BuenoDefender65451100000100
Hwang Hee-ChanMidfielder113319000000100
J. HodgeMidfielder3078100000000
João MoutinhoMidfielder13111000200000000
Jonny CastroDefender1211982300000000
José SáGoalkeeper151513500000000244
L. CundleMidfielder000000000000
L. DendonckerMidfielder42213000000000
M. Gibbs-WhiteMidfielder22180100000000
M. KilmanDefender15151350000000000
M. ŠarkićGoalkeeper000000000000
Matheus NunesMidfielder1211862100000100
N. CollinsDefender12121023201000000
Nathan Fraser000000000000
Nélson SemedoDefender138674301000100
Pedro NetoForward88604100000000
R. Aït NouriDefender107666100001000
R. JiménezForward32211000000000
Rúben NevesMidfielder14141260600420000
S. KalajdzicForward1145000000000
Toti GomesDefender33260100000000
W. BolyDefender000000000000
Y. MosqueraMidfielder000000000000

Wolverhampton Wanderers Transfers 2022-2023

Arrivals
Player
Club Out
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club Out / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
C. Ronan
Midfielder
- 06/03/1998
ST Mirren
06/03/1998
19/05/2022
ST Mirren
19/05/2022
player photo
L. Richards
Defender
- 15/10/2001
Harrogate Town
15/10/2001
01/06/2022
Harrogate Town
01/06/2022
player photo
Ryan John Giles
Midfielder
- 26/01/2000
Blackburn Rovers
26/01/2000
01/06/2022
Blackburn Rovers
01/06/2022
player photo
P. Cutrone
Forward
- 03/01/1998
Empoli
03/01/1998
01/07/2022
Empoli
01/07/2022
player photo
Bruno Jordão
Midfielder
- 12/10/1998
Grasshoppers
12/10/1998
01/07/2022
Grasshoppers
01/07/2022
player photo
Dion Sanderson
Defender
- 15/12/1999
QPR
15/12/1999
01/07/2022
QPR
01/07/2022
player photo
Hwang Hee-Chan
Midfielder
- 26/01/1996
RB Leipzig
26/01/1996
01/07/2022
€ 16.7M
RB Leipzig
01/07/2022 € 16.7M
player photo
Adama Traoré
Forward
- 25/01/1996
FC Barcelona
25/01/1996
01/07/2022
FC Barcelona
01/07/2022
player photo
Léo Bonatini
Forward
- 28/03/1994
Grasshoppers
28/03/1994
01/07/2022
Grasshoppers
01/07/2022
player photo
M. Gibbs-White
Midfielder
- 27/01/2000
Sheffield United
27/01/2000
01/07/2022
Sheffield United
01/07/2022
player photo
N. Lonwijk
Defender
- 27/10/2002
Fortuna Sittard
27/10/2002
01/07/2022
Fortuna Sittard
01/07/2022
player photo
T. Corbeanu
Forward
- 17/05/2002
Milton Keynes Dons
17/05/2002
01/07/2022
Milton Keynes Dons
01/07/2022
player photo
N. Collins
Defender
- 30/04/2001
Burnley FC
30/04/2001
13/07/2022
€ 5.3M
Burnley FC
13/07/2022 € 5.3M
player photo
J. Smith
Goalkeeper
- 14/10/2001
Kettering Town
14/10/2001
22/07/2022
Free
Kettering Town
22/07/2022 Free
player photo
Gonçalo Guedes
Midfielder
- 29/11/1996
Valencia
29/11/1996
08/08/2022
€ 32.6M
Valencia
08/08/2022 € 32.6M
player photo
Matheus Nunes
Midfielder
- 27/08/1998
Sporting CP
27/08/1998
18/08/2022
€ 45M
Sporting CP
18/08/2022 € 45M
player photo
S. Kalajdzic
Forward
- 07/07/1997
VfB Stuttgart
07/07/1997
31/08/2022
€ 18M
VfB Stuttgart
31/08/2022 € 18M
player photo
B. Traoré
Midfielder
- 20/08/2001
Metz
20/08/2001
01/09/2022
Loan
Metz
01/09/2022 Loan
player photo
Louie Moulden
Goalkeeper
- 06/01/2002
Solihull Moors
06/01/2002
01/01/2023
Solihull Moors
01/01/2023
player photo
L. Campana
Forward
- 24/07/2000
Inter Miami
24/07/2000
01/01/2023
Inter Miami
01/01/2023
Departures
Player
Club In
Date Of Birth
Transfer Date
Fee
Club In / Transfer Date / Fee
player photo
Trincão
Forward
- 29/12/1999
FC Barcelona
29/12/1999
30/06/2022
FC Barcelona
30/06/2022
player photo
R. Saïss
Midfielder
- 26/03/1990
Besiktas
26/03/1990
01/07/2022
Free
Besiktas
01/07/2022 Free
player photo
Louie Moulden
Goalkeeper
- 06/01/2002
Solihull Moors
06/01/2002
01/07/2022
Loan
Solihull Moors
01/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Fernando Marçal
Defender
- 19/02/1989
Botafogo
19/02/1989
01/07/2022
Free
Botafogo
01/07/2022 Free
player photo
Ryan John Giles
Midfielder
- 26/01/2000
Middlesbrough FC
26/01/2000
01/07/2022
Loan
Middlesbrough FC
01/07/2022 Loan
player photo
K. Hoever
Defender
- 18/01/2002
PSV Eindhoven
18/01/2002
01/07/2022
Loan
PSV Eindhoven
01/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Dion Sanderson
Defender
- 15/12/1999
Birmingham City FC
15/12/1999
05/07/2022
Loan
Birmingham City FC
05/07/2022 Loan
player photo
L. Richards
Defender
- 15/10/2001
Harrogate Town
15/10/2001
08/07/2022
Loan
Harrogate Town
08/07/2022 Loan
Grasshoppers
09/07/2022
Grasshoppers
09/07/2022
player photo
J. Ruddy
Goalkeeper
- 24/10/1986
Birmingham City FC
24/10/1986
14/07/2022
Free
Birmingham City FC
14/07/2022 Free
player photo
Fábio Silva
Forward
- 19/07/2002
Anderlecht
19/07/2002
19/07/2022
Loan
Anderlecht
19/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Rúben Vinagre
Defender
- 09/04/1999
Everton
09/04/1999
27/07/2022
Loan
Everton
27/07/2022 Loan
player photo
T. Corbeanu
Forward
- 17/05/2002
Blackpool FC
17/05/2002
28/07/2022
Loan
Blackpool FC
28/07/2022 Loan
player photo
N. Lonwijk
Defender
- 27/10/2002
Plymouth
27/10/2002
29/07/2022
Loan
Plymouth
29/07/2022 Loan
player photo
Conor Coady
Defender
- 25/02/1993
Everton
25/02/1993
08/08/2022
Loan
Everton
08/08/2022 Loan
player photo
M. Gibbs-White
Midfielder
- 27/01/2000
Nottingham Forest
27/01/2000
19/08/2022
€ 29.5M
Nottingham Forest
19/08/2022 € 29.5M
player photo
Bruno Jordão
Midfielder
- 12/10/1998
Santa Clara
12/10/1998
23/08/2022
Loan
Santa Clara
23/08/2022 Loan
player photo
P. Cutrone
Forward
- 03/01/1998
como
03/01/1998
28/08/2022
como
28/08/2022
player photo
L. Cundle
Midfielder
- 26/04/2002
Swansea
26/04/2002
29/08/2022
Loan
Swansea
29/08/2022 Loan
player photo
L. Dendoncker
Midfielder
- 15/04/1995
Aston Villa
15/04/1995
01/09/2022
€ 15M
Aston Villa
01/09/2022 € 15M
player photo
W. Boly
Defender
- 03/02/1991
Nottingham Forest
03/02/1991
01/09/2022
€ 2.6M
Nottingham Forest
01/09/2022 € 2.6M

Video: RAUL JIMENEZ - CODE RED | FULL DOCUMENTARY

RAUL JIMENEZ: CODE RED | FULL DOCUMENTARY

Latest Wolverhampton Wanderers News

P