Europa League

2022-2023
Group Stage
Group A
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Arsenal
w w w l w
6
5
0
1
8
3
5
15
2
PSV Eindhoven
w w l w w
6
4
1
1
15
4
11
13
3
Bodo/Glimt
w l l l l
6
1
1
4
5
10
-5
4
4
FC Zurich
l l l w l
6
1
0
5
5
16
-11
3
Arsenal
PSV Eindhoven
Bodo/Glimt
FC Zurich
1Arsenal 1–0 3–0 1–0
2PSV Eindhoven 2–0 1–1 5–0
3Bodo/Glimt 0–1 1–2 2–1
4FC Zurich 1–2 1–5 2–1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Zurich
1 2
Arsenal
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
PSV Eindhoven
1 1
Bodo/Glimt
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Bodo/Glimt
2 1
FC Zurich
20/10/2022
- 6:00 pm
Arsenal
1 0
PSV Eindhoven
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Zurich
1 5
PSV Eindhoven
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Arsenal
3 0
Bodo/Glimt
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Bodo/Glimt
0 1
Arsenal
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
PSV Eindhoven
5 0
FC Zurich
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Zurich
2 1
Bodo/Glimt
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
PSV Eindhoven
2 0
Arsenal
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Arsenal
1 0
FC Zurich
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Bodo/Glimt
1 2
PSV Eindhoven
Group B
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Fenerbahce
d w w d w
6
4
2
0
13
7
6
14
2
Stade Rennais
d w w d d
6
3
3
0
11
8
3
12
3
AEK Larnaca
w l l d d
6
1
2
3
7
10
-3
5
4
Dynamo Kyiv
l l l d l
6
0
1
5
5
11
-6
1
Fenerbahce
Stade Rennais
AEK Larnaca
Dynamo Kyiv
1Fenerbahce 3–3 2–0 2–1
2Stade Rennais 2–2 1–1 2–1
3AEK Larnaca 1–2 1–2 3–3
4Dynamo Kyiv 0–2 0–1 0–1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
AEK Larnaca
1 2
Stade Rennais
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Fenerbahce
2 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
0 1
AEK Larnaca
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Stade Rennais
2 2
Fenerbahce
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Stade Rennais
2 1
Dynamo Kyiv
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Fenerbahce
2 0
AEK Larnaca
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
AEK Larnaca
1 2
Fenerbahce
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
0 1
Stade Rennais
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
AEK Larnaca
3 3
Dynamo Kyiv
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Fenerbahce
3 3
Stade Rennais
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Dynamo Kyiv
0 2
Fenerbahce
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Stade Rennais
1 1
AEK Larnaca
Group C
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
Real Betis
w w d w w
6
5
1
0
12
4
8
16
2
AS Roma
w l d w w
6
3
1
2
11
7
4
10
3
Ludogorets
l d w l l
6
2
1
3
8
9
-1
7
4
HJK helsinki
l d l l l
6
0
1
5
2
13
-11
1
Real Betis
AS Roma
Ludogorets
HJK helsinki
1Real Betis 1–1 3–2 3–0
2AS Roma 1–2 3–1 3–0
3Ludogorets 0–1 2–1 2–0
4HJK helsinki 0–2 1–2 1–1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Ludogorets
2 1
AS Roma
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
HJK helsinki
0 2
Real Betis
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Real Betis
3 2
Ludogorets
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
AS Roma
3 0
HJK helsinki
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
HJK helsinki
1 1
Ludogorets
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
AS Roma
1 2
Real Betis
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Real Betis
1 1
AS Roma
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Ludogorets
2 0
HJK helsinki
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Ludogorets
0 1
Real Betis
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
HJK helsinki
1 2
AS Roma
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Real Betis
3 0
HJK helsinki
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
AS Roma
3 1
Ludogorets
Group D
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
4
1
1
11
7
4
13
2
Union Berlin
l w w w w
6
4
0
2
4
2
2
12
3
SC Braga
w l d l w
6
3
1
2
9
7
2
10
4
Malmo FF
l l l l l
6
0
0
6
3
11
-8
0
Union St. Gilloise
Union Berlin
SC Braga
Malmo FF
1Union St. Gilloise 0–1 3–3 3–2
2Union Berlin 0–1 1–0 1–0
3SC Braga 1–2 1–0 2–1
4Malmo FF 0–2 0–1 0–2
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Malmo FF
0 2
SC Braga
08/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Union Berlin
0 1
Union St. Gilloise
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Union St. Gilloise
3 2
Malmo FF
15/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Braga
1 0
Union Berlin
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Malmo FF
0 1
Union Berlin
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Braga
1 2
Union St. Gilloise
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Union St. Gilloise
3 3
SC Braga
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Union Berlin
1 0
Malmo FF
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Malmo FF
0 2
Union St. Gilloise
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Union Berlin
1 0
SC Braga
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
Union St. Gilloise
0 1
Union Berlin
03/11/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Braga
2 1
Malmo FF
Group E
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
5
0
1
10
3
7
15
2
Real Sociedad
w w w w l
6
5
0
1
10
2
8
15
3
6
2
0
4
4
10
-6
6
4
6
0
0
6
3
12
-9
0
Manchester United
Real Sociedad
Sheriff Tiraspol
Omonia Nicosia
1Manchester United 0–1 3–0 1–0
2Real Sociedad 0–1 3–0 2–1
3Sheriff Tiraspol 0–2 0–2 1–0
4Omonia Nicosia 2–3 0–2 0–3
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Manchester United
0 1
Real Sociedad
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Omonia Nicosia
0 3
Sheriff Tiraspol
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Real Sociedad
2 1
Omonia Nicosia
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 2
Manchester United
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
0 2
Real Sociedad
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Omonia Nicosia
2 3
Manchester United
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Manchester United
1 0
Omonia Nicosia
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Real Sociedad
3 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Manchester United
3 0
Sheriff Tiraspol
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Omonia Nicosia
0 2
Real Sociedad
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
Real Sociedad
0 1
Manchester United
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
Sheriff Tiraspol
1 0
Omonia Nicosia
Group F
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
6
2
2
2
12
8
4
8
2
Feyenoord
w d d l w
6
2
2
2
13
9
4
8
3
Lazio
l d d w l
6
2
2
2
9
11
-2
8
4
Sturm Graz
l d d w l
6
2
2
2
4
10
-6
8
FC Midtjylland
Feyenoord
Lazio
Sturm Graz
1FC Midtjylland 2–2 5–1 2–0
2Feyenoord 2–2 1–0 6–0
3Lazio 2–1 4–2 2–2
4Sturm Graz 1–0 1–0 0–0
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Lazio
4 2
Feyenoord
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Sturm Graz
1 0
FC Midtjylland
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Midtjylland
5 1
Lazio
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Feyenoord
6 0
Sturm Graz
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Sturm Graz
0 0
Lazio
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Midtjylland
2 2
Feyenoord
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Feyenoord
2 2
FC Midtjylland
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Lazio
2 2
Sturm Graz
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Lazio
2 1
FC Midtjylland
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Sturm Graz
1 0
Feyenoord
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Midtjylland
2 0
Sturm Graz
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
Feyenoord
1 0
Lazio
Group G
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
SC Freiburg
w w w d d
6
4
2
0
13
3
10
14
2
FC Nantes
l l l w w
6
3
0
3
6
11
-5
9
3
Qarabag
w w d l d
6
2
2
2
9
5
4
8
4
6
0
2
4
2
11
-9
2
SC Freiburg
FC Nantes
Qarabag
Olympiakos Piraeus
1SC Freiburg 2–0 2–1 1–1
2FC Nantes 0–4 2–1 2–1
3Qarabag 1–1 3–0 0–0
4Olympiakos Piraeus 0–3 0–2 0–3
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Freiburg
2 1
Qarabag
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Nantes
2 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 3
SC Freiburg
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Qarabag
3 0
FC Nantes
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Freiburg
2 0
FC Nantes
06/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 3
Qarabag
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
FC Nantes
0 4
SC Freiburg
13/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
Qarabag
0 0
Olympiakos Piraeus
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
SC Freiburg
1 1
Olympiakos Piraeus
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FC Nantes
2 1
Qarabag
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
Olympiakos Piraeus
0 2
FC Nantes
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
Qarabag
1 1
SC Freiburg
Group H
#
Club
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
AS Monaco
l w l d w
6
3
1
2
9
8
1
10
2
6
3
1
2
8
9
-1
10
3
Trabzonspor
w l w l w
6
3
0
3
11
9
2
9
4
6
2
0
4
9
11
-2
6
AS Monaco
Ferencvarosi TC
Trabzonspor
FK Crvena Zvezda
1AS Monaco 0–1 3–1 4–1
2Ferencvarosi TC 1–1 3–2 2–1
3Trabzonspor 4–0 1–0 2–1
4FK Crvena Zvezda 0–1 4–1 2–1
1
2
3
4
5
6
Matchweek 1
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
FK Crvena Zvezda
0 1
AS Monaco
08/09/2022
- 8:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
3 2
Trabzonspor
Matchweek 2
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
Trabzonspor
2 1
FK Crvena Zvezda
15/09/2022
- 5:45 pm
AS Monaco
0 1
Ferencvarosi TC
Matchweek 3
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
FK Crvena Zvezda
4 1
Ferencvarosi TC
06/10/2022
- 5:45 pm
AS Monaco
3 1
Trabzonspor
Matchweek 4
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Trabzonspor
4 0
AS Monaco
13/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
2 1
FK Crvena Zvezda
Matchweek 5
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
FK Crvena Zvezda
2 1
Trabzonspor
27/10/2022
- 8:00 pm
Ferencvarosi TC
1 1
AS Monaco
Matchweek 6
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
Trabzonspor
1 0
Ferencvarosi TC
03/11/2022
- 5:45 pm
AS Monaco
4 1
FK Crvena Zvezda

Europa League 2022/23 Video Highlights, Reactions, News

Erik Ten Hag pre-match press conference ahed of Real Sociedad match 07/09/2022

Europa League 2022/23 Group Stage Draw

UEFA Europa League Group Stage draw 2022/23

Europa League Official Anthem

UEFA Europa League Official Anthem 2021 2022 FULL SONG FULL LENGTH
P